HOME
The Info List - Sweden Rock Festival


--- Advertisement ---



Sweden
Sweden
Rock Festival is an annual rock/metal festival held in Sweden since 6 June 1992. While having a clear rock/metal focus, the festival is noted for its diversity across these genres, having featured southern rock bands such as Molly Hatchet
Molly Hatchet
to death metal legends like Obituary. The first version of the festival was held in Olofström, with nine bands performing. The next five years, the festival was held in Karlshamn, but this was changed in 1998. Since then the festival has been held in Norje, outside Sölvesborg. When the festival first began in 1992, it featured nine relatively unknown bands and it only lasted one day. The next year the festival was expanded to two days and more bands were added to the line-up. From 1993 to 2002 the festival would last two days; over those years it would also begin to feature bigger name acts. In 2000 the festival was expanded to three days but it returned to two days the following year. From 2003 to 2006 the festival lasted three days and had by then featured some of the biggest acts in metal and rock. From 2007 the festival has been expanded to four days and will feature approximately 120 different bands/artists. Some notable appearances in the past have been Aerosmith, Judas Priest, Mötley Crüe, Dio, Bruce Dickinson, Yngwie Malmsteen, Twisted Sister, Whitesnake, Uriah Heep, Europe, Deep Purple, Accept, Motörhead, Saxon, Nazareth, Poison, Status Quo, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Scorpions, Porcupine Tree, Kamelot, Def Leppard, Alice Cooper, Testament, W.A.S.P, ZZ Top, The Orchestra, Thin Lizzy
Thin Lizzy
and Guns N' Roses. The festival has also worked as a comeback scene for bands like Triumph and Thundersteel
Thundersteel
line-up Riot. Bachman & Turner started their world reunion tour here in June 2010. In 2013 both Rush and Kiss together with Europe were headliners for the festival.

Contents

1 2018 lineup 2 2017 lineup 3 2016 lineup 4 2015 line-up 5 2014 line-up 6 2013 line-up 7 2012 line-up 8 2011 line-up 9 2010 line-up 10 2009 line-up 11 2008 line-up 12 2007 line-up 13 2006 line-up 14 2005 line-up 15 2004 line-up 16 2003 line-up 17 2002 line-up 18 2001 line-up 19 2000 line-up 20 1999 line-up 21 1998 line-up 22 1997 line-up 23 1996 line-up 24 1995 line-up 25 1994 line-up 26 1993 line-up 27 1992 line-up 28 External links

2018 lineup[edit]

The 69 Eyes Astral Doors Avatarium Backyard Babies Baroness Battle Beast Body Count Buckcherry Bullet Circus Maximus The Mick Clarke Band Coldtears Coven Crashdïet Crazy Lixx CyHra The Dark Element Dark Funeral The Darkness Dark Tranquility Destruction Doc Holliday Brian Downey's Alive and Dangerous Electric Mary (Canceled) F.K.Ü Focus Frontback Gain Eleven Gaupa Girlschool Graveyard Hackensack Hardcore Superstar H.E.A.T. Hedda Hatar Heavy Load Helloween Glenn Hughes In This Moment Inglorious Iron Maiden Shooter Jennings
Shooter Jennings
(Canceled) Judas Priest Junkyard Drive Killswitch Engage Kreator Lacuna Coil Lugnet Madam X Meshuggah Misery Loves Co. Nala Nazareth Nekrokraft The New Roses Nocturnal Rites Ozzy Osbourne PAIN Pestilence Pist.On Pop Evil
Pop Evil
(Canceled) Pretty Maids Primordial The Quill The Raven Age Rockklassiker Allstars Rose Tattoo Rotting Christ Skindred Sky high Slade Spiral Skies Steelheart Stone Sour Stratovarius Suffocation Tarja Three Dead Fingers Torch Bernie Tormé Turbonegro Joe Lynn Turner Uriah Heep Vixen Wilmer X Yes Featuring Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman

6–9 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2017 lineup[edit]

Aerosmith Alter Bridge Amorphis Apocalyptica Artch Art Nation Black Ingvars Black Star Riders The Brandos Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons Candlemass Carcass Clutch Coheed and Cambria Stacie Collins Corroded Dare (Replaced Kansas) The Dead Daisies Dead Sleep Edguy Electric Boys Fates Warning Gotthard Grand Magus Grave Digger Great King Rat Hardline The Haunted Heavy Tiger Helix (Replaced Y&T) Ian Hunter & The Rant Band Iced Earth In Flames King's X Kix Knogjärn Leading Light Lionheart Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul Lost Society Lucifer's Friend Merciless Metal Church Ministry Motvind Mustasch Myrkur Nifelheim Nocean Picture Primal Fear Primus RATT Rhapsody Rival Sons Rockklassiker All-Stars Running Wild Sator Saxon Scorpions Skeleton Birth Steel Panther Supralunar Svartanatt Sweden
Sweden
Rock Symphony Orchestra Thunder Thyrfing Rob Tognoni Treat A Tribute to Led Zeppelin The Unguided Emma Varg VA Rocks Venom Veonity Voivod Warlock Bob Wayne & The Outlaw Carnies Wintersun Wishbone Ash

7–10 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2016 lineup[edit]

220 Volt Amaranthe Anthrax Avantasia Dan Baird
Dan Baird
and Homemade Sin Banditos The Eric Bell Trio Blind Guardian Bonafide Graham Bonnet Death DTA Demon (replaced Robin George & Dangerous Music) Diamond Head Dirkschneider Eclipse Eleine Entombed AD Epica Finntroll Lita Ford Foreigner Friday Night Specials Gamma Ray Grand Slam Graveyard Gun Halestorm Hawkwind The Hellacopters The Hooters Glenn Hughes Imperial State Electric The Kentucky Headhunters King Albatross King Diamond King Kobra King Witch The Kristet Utseende L.A. Guns Legion of the Damned Lordi Loudness Mayhem Megadeth Monster Truck My Dying Bride Neon Rose Niterain Painted Sky Pedalens Pagar The Presolar Sands Queen + Adam Lambert Raised Fist Dan Reed Network Rockklassiker All-Stars Sabaton Saffire Eric Sardinas
Eric Sardinas
And Big Motor Satyricon Michael Schenker
Michael Schenker
Fest (With Gary Barden, Robin Mcauley and Graham Bonnet) Serpent Shinedown Sixx A.M. Skallbank Skitarg Slayer Slough Feg Soilwork The Struts Symphony X The Temperance Movement Therapy? Mike Tramp Tribulation Twilight Force Twisted Sister Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats Steve Vai Vanilla Fudge Warner Drive The Winery Dogs

8–11 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2015 line-up[edit]

Abramis Brama Airbourne Alestorm All That Remains The Angels Avatar Backyard Babies Battle Beast Behemoth Scott H. Biram Blackberry Smoke Bloodbath Browsing Collection Tony Carey Children of Bodom D-A-D Dare The Darkness Dark Tranquillity Deception Def Leppard Delain Dokken Egonaut Electric Mary Eluveitie Jon English Evergrey Exciter Exodus Extreme Fish - Farewell to Childhood Five Finger Death Punch Frantic Amber Ace Frehley Ghost Gloryhammer Gojira Grave Pleasures Steve Grimmett's Grim Reaper HammerFall Hardcore Superstar Hatebreed HAZY/DIZZY H.E.A.T Hell Dan Hylander & Orkester Jerusalem Judas Priest Kaipa Da Capo Kee Man Hawk Lillasyster Lucifer's Friend Mad Max Maida Vale Manfred Mann's Earth Band Marduk Meshuggah M.O.B. Molly Hatchet Michael Monroe Morbus Chron Mother's Finest Mötley Crüe Mustasch My Dying Bride
My Dying Bride
(cancelled) Nuclear Assault Opeth The Order of Israfel Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy Portrait The Quireboys Rage (as Refuge) Riot V Rock Goddess Royal Ruckus Safemode Samael Seventribe The Sirens Slash feat. Myles Kennedy
Myles Kennedy
& The Conspirators Spike's Free House Steve 'N' Seagulls Torsson Toto Pat Travers Wasted Shells Wolf Yardstones

3–6 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2014 line-up[edit]

Alter Bridge Ammotrack Annihilator Arch Enemy Asphyx Avatarium Robin Beck Black Sabbath Black Trip Blues Pills Bombus Canned Heat Cloven Hoof Alice Cooper Crowbar The Crystal Caravan Dark Angel Death SS Paul Di'Anno
Paul Di'Anno
vs Blaze Bayley Dust Bowl Jokies Electric Banana Band Emperor Five Horse Johnson Flotsam and Jetsam Freak Kitchen Heaven's Basement Horisont Jaguar Kamelot
Kamelot
featuring Alissa White-Gluz
Alissa White-Gluz
and Elize Ryd Kings of the Sun Kvelertak Magnum Masterplan Eddie Meduza Lever Megadeth
Megadeth
(cancelled) The Men They Couldn't Hang Monster Magnet The Night Flight Orchestra Ted Nugent Phenomena (cancelled) Powerwolf Pretty Maids Q5 The Rainmakers Red Dragon Cartel The Rods Royal Republic Saga Sodom Sólstafir Sparzanza Talisman Therion Thundermother TNT Transatlantic Turisas Uriah Heep Volbeat W.A.S.P. Within Temptation Y&T Rob Zombie

4–7 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2013 line-up[edit]

Accept Amaranthe Amon Amarth Asia At the Gates Avantasia Axxis Backdraft The Black Day Black Star Riders Bloodbound Nicke Borg
Nicke Borg
Homeland Bullet Candlemass Civil War Stacie Collins Corroded Crazy Lixx Days of Jupiter The Dead and Living Demon Doro The Drake Equation Jon English Europe Firewind Five Finger Death Punch Goda Grannar Hardline Heathen Audrey Horne Huntress Hypocrisy Ihsahn Imber Jaggernaut Michael Katon Kiss Klogr Mia Klose Kreator Krokus The Last Band Leningrad Cowboys Leprous The Levellers (band) Magic Pie Manilla Road Mårran Masters of Reality Morgana Lefay Naglfar Newsted Nine Below Zero Overworld Paradise Lost Martin Prahl's Skelter Wheels The Quireboys Raubtier Regal Demise Rockklassiker All-Stars Pugh Rogefeldt Rush Sahg Satan Saxon The Scams Sister Sin Skid Row Sonata Arctica Spiders Rick Springfield Status Quo Survivor Sweet System Annihilated Tankard Threshold Thunder Devin Townsend
Devin Townsend
Project Treat UFO Vader Vomitory

5–8 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2012 line-up[edit]

10cc Adrenaline Mob Sebastian Bach Bad Company Blue Öyster Cult Cannibal Corpse Danko Jones The Darkness Dimmu Borgir Edguy Electric Boys Entombed Exodus Fear Factory Fish The Flower Kings Gamma Ray Girlschool Gotthard Katatonia Killing Floor King Diamond Lynyrd Skynyrd Mastodon Mötley Crüe Motörhead Nationalteatern Night Ranger Axel Rudi Pell Rival Sons Sabaton Michael Schenker's Temple of Rock Sepultura Skyforger Slade Slaughter Soundgarden Steel Panther Symphony X Twisted Sister Ugly Kid Joe

8–11 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2011 line-up[edit]

Lee Aaron Agent Steel Black Label Society Black Veil Brides Crashdïet The Cult The Damned Destruction Electric Wizard Fläsket Brinner FM Ghost The Groundhogs Hardcore Superstar The Haunted Hawkwind Helloween The Hooters Jason & the Scorchers Joan Jett & the Blackhearts Judas Priest Kansas Moonspell Mr. Big Mustasch Ozzy Osbourne Overkill Rage (acoustic set) Raubtier Dan Reed Band Rhapsody of Fire Rhino Bucket Mason Ruffner Saxon Spock's Beard Steelheart Stryper Styx Walter Trout Tygers Of Pan Tang Whitesnake Rob Zombie

8–11 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2010 line-up[edit]

Aerosmith Alestorm Anvil Bachman & Turner Behemoth Bigelf Blackberry Smoke Cinderella D-A-D Danzig Guns N' Roses Billy Idol Jorn Magnum Michael Monroe Gary Moore Mother's Finest Mustasch Nazareth Aldo Nova (cancelled) Pretty Maids Ratt
Ratt
(cancelled) Raven Dan Reed Sabaton Saga Slayer Rick Springfield Stratovarius Unisonic W.A.S.P. Watain Winger Y&T

9–12 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2009 line-up[edit]

Affecti Veternus Amberian Dawn Amon Amarth Axident Avenue Dan Baird Blaze Bayley Blackfoot Black Tooth Bullet Candlemass Chains The Chair Crucified Barbara Deathstars Demon Dream Theater Electric Boys Enforcer Europe Flogging Molly Forbidden Lita Ford Foreigner Grand Magus Ground Mower HammerFall H.E.A.T Heaven & Hell Helstar Hysterica Immortal Impellitteri In Flames Journey Kamelot Keld Lujuria Marillion Neal Morse Motörhead Jon Oliva's Pain Outlaws Over The Rainbow Ripper Owens Pain Pilgrimz Rage Riot Eric Sardinas Sevendust Seventh Wonder Soilwork Stormzone Tank Thor Torch Tracenine The Tubes Twisted Sister Tyketto UFO Unleashed Uriah Heep Vains Of Jenna Voivod Volbeat Johnny Winter Band ZZ Top

3–6 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2008 line-up[edit]

45 Degree Woman Ammotrack Apocalyptica April Divine Archer Astral Doors At the Gates Avantasia Avatar Axewitch Sebastian Bach
Sebastian Bach
(cancelled) Birth Control Black Stone Cherry Blue Öyster Cult The Blues Band Boil Bonafide Carcass The Citadel Coheed & Cambria Corroded Dampungarna Dare Def Leppard Rick Derringer Disturbed Eläkeläiset Faith Fastway Five Fifteen Ace Frehley Glyder Gotthard Graveyard Hanoi Rocks Happy Pill Havana Black H.E.A.T. Ken Hensley/John Lawton & Live Fire Judas Priest Korpiklaani Lizzy Borden Ministry MUCC Mustasch Negative Omar & the Howlers The Orchestra Pain Of Salvation Picture Poison The Poodles Primal Fear Primordial Ratt Uli Jon Roth
Uli Jon Roth
(cancelled) Royal Hunt Sabaton Joe Satriani Satyricon Saxon Shakin' Street Sister Sin Sonic Syndicate Stormwarrior Svölk Sweet Savage Tesla Testament Triumph Vivian Volbeat Whitesnake

4–7 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2007 line-up[edit]

Aerosmith After Forever All Ends Amon Amarth Anekdoten Annihilator The Answer Australian Pink Floyd Show Black Oak Arkansas Blind Guardian Bloodbound Circus Maximus Crashdïet Dimmu Borgir Eldritch Falconer Fastway Focus Gov't Mule Hardcore Superstar Heaven and Hell Iced Earth Korpiklaani Kreator Krux Lion's Share [1] Marduk McQueen [2] Meat Loaf Memfis [3] Motörhead Mozkovitch Nocturnal Rites November Axel Rudi Pell Randy Piper's Animal Point Blank Pretty Maids Suzi Quatro Quiet Riot REO Speedwagon Scorpions with Uli Jon Roth Skid Row Symphony X Thin Lizzy Thunder Tiamat Tokyo Dragons Trouble TWDSO Týr U.D.O. Vomitory Wolf

6–9 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2006 line-up[edit]

Anvil Arch Enemy Baldroom Blitz Blitzkrieg Bonfire Bullet Cactus Cathedral Celtic Frost Cloudscape [4] Alice Cooper Crucified Barbara Deep Purple Def Leppard Doro DragonForce Easy Action Edguy Emerald Monkey Entombed Evergrey Extrema Firewind From Behind Gamma Ray Gehennah Goda Grannar Gotthard Grave Hardcore Superstar Jeff Healey Band House of Shakira [5] Jaded Heart Journey Kamelot Krokus Leaf Hound Lord Belial Metal Church Molly Hatchet Nasty Idols [6] Nevermore Ted Nugent Obituary Onslaught Overdrive [7] The Playboys [8] The Poodles Porcupine Tree Queensrÿche The Quill Raise Hell Michael Schenker
Michael Schenker
Group The Sensational Alex Harvey Band Sleazy Joe [9] Sodom The Storyteller Sweet George Thorogood & The Destroyers Tigertailz Treat Neil Turbin's Deathriders Vanden Plas Venom Victory W.A.S.P. Whitesnake ZOMBINATOR

8–10 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2005 line-up[edit]

Accept A.C.T Anthrax Sebastian Bach Behemoth Blackfoot Black Label Society Candlemass Crucified Barbara Crystal Eyes Defleshed Diamond Head Dio Dream Theater Face Down Force Of Evil Freak Kitchen Gemini5 Goda Grannar Sammy Hagar
Sammy Hagar
and The Wabos HammerFall Helix Hellfueled Jug McKenzie Kansas Lana Lane The Lizards Magnum Yngwie Malmsteen Megadeth Kim Mitchell Morgana Lefay Mötley Crüe Motörhead Mustasch Napalm Death Nazareth Nightingale Overkill Pagan's Mind The Ring Rob Rock Sabaton Satanic Slaughter Savoy Brown Saxon Shakra Sonata Arctica Statetrooper Status Quo Styx Symphorce Ten 67 Therion Thyrfing Trettioåriga Kriget (Thirty Year War) Robin Trower Vixen We Within Temptation

9–11 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2004 line-up[edit]

Abramis Brama April Wine Astral Doors Beseech Brainstorm Carnal Forge Children of Bodom Coney Hatch Crazy Led of Mika Järvinen D-A-D Danger Danger Debase Dr. Feelgood Eddie Meduza Tribute Entombed Europe (Festival Headliners) Exodus Foghat Grand Magus The Haunted Hawkwind Heart Helloween Hirax In Flames Judas Priest Kingdom Come Lake of Tears Lost Horizon Lumsk Magic Slim
Magic Slim
& The Teardrops Maryslim Memory Garden Monster Magnet Montrose Narnia Nicky Moore plays Samson Nifelheim Nightwish Opeth Paragon Pathos Axel Rudi Pell Persuader Pink Cream 69 Raceway Ritual Scorpions Slade Spearfish Spridda SkurarS Sun Caged TNT Testament Trading Fate Pat Travers
Pat Travers
Band U.D.O. UFO Wasa Express Y&T

10–12 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2003 line-up[edit]

A.C.T Angra Anthrax Arch Nemesis Axenstar Blind Guardian Budgie Burning Point Chrome Shift Crystal Eyes Danko Jones Darkane Demon Paul Di'Anno
Paul Di'Anno
& Killers DragonForce Dumper Fairyland Falconer Finntroll Ignition Jethro Tull Kamelot Krokus Locomotive Breath with Nicky Moore Masterplan Mörk Gryning Motörhead Pagan's Mind Peer Günt Platitude The Provenance Queensrÿche Sepultura Sky High Slow Train with Nicky Moore Sonata Arctica Spearfish with Svenne Hedlund Squealer Stormwind The Storyteller Syron Vanes Tad Morose Talisman Tankard Rob Tognoni Turning Leaf Twinball Twisted Sister Uriah Heep Whitesnake Wishbone Ash Y&T Yes

6–8 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2002 line-up[edit]

220 Volt Aurora Candlemass Cryonic Temple Damned Nation Destiny Bruce Dickinson Doc Holliday Doro Dream Evil Evergrey Five Fifteen Freak Kitchen Freedom Call Freternia Gamma Ray Girlschool Goda Grannar Halford Hanoi Rocks Michael Katon John Kay & Steppenwolf Lizard Locomotive Breath Lost Horizon Magnum Manfred Mann's Earth Band Meldrum Motörhead Ted Nugent Rage Reclusion Saxon Slowgate Snakegod Status Quo Steel Attack Virgin Steele Wolf

7–8 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2001 line-up[edit]

AC/DC Jam Angel Bigelf Bosse Manny Charlton Band Dokken Elsesphere The Flower Kings Freak Kitchen Goda Grannar Grave Digger HammerFall Helloween Hensley/Lawton Band House of Shakira Glenn Hughes Lion's Share Lotus Metalium Gary Moore Moxy Mustasch Nitzinger Nocturnal Rites Pretty Maids Rise and Shine Rose Tattoo Uli Jon Roth Dee Snider Southern Rock Allstars Symphony X Talisman Tang U.D.O. W.A.S.P.

8–9 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

2000 line-up[edit]

Armored Saint Bai Bang Bigelf Alice Cooper Dash Rip Rock Demon Dio Edguy Evergrey Fivefifteen Freak Kitchen Goda Grannar Dave Hole In Flames King Diamond King's X Lynyrd Skynyrd Yngwie Malmsteen Frank Marino
Frank Marino
& Mahogany Rush The Midnight Blues Molly Hatchet John Norum
John Norum
Group + Brian Robertson Primal Fear Running Wild Saxon Stratovarius Street Legal Union

9–11 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

1999 line-up[edit]

Budgie Canned Heat Captain Beyond Dare Deep Purple Dio Entombed Freak Kitchen Gamma Ray HammerFall Dave Hole LA Doors Lion's Share LOK Lotus + special guest Brian Robertson Manowar Mercyful Fate
Mercyful Fate
feat. King Diamond Michael Schenker
Michael Schenker
Group Motörhead The Quill David Lee Roth Scorpions U.D.O.

11–12 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

1998 line-up[edit]

Alice Cooper Backyard Babies Black Ingvars Blue Öyster Cult Clawfinger Creedence Clearwater Revisited D-A-D Dash Rip Rock Freak Kitchen Goda Grannar HammerFall Håkan Hemlin Hjalle & Heavy Johnny Lang Locomotive Breath Motörhead Mountain John Norum Peps Down Home Blues Band Push Simple Minds Dee Snider Sobsister Speaker Spiritual Beggars Status Quo Stratovarius Andrew Strong

5–6 June, Norje
Norje
Havsbad

1997 line-up[edit]

Alfheims The Blues Band Chris Jagger Zydeco Band Cross Eyed Mary Dublin Fair Freak Kitchen Goda Grannar The Hellacopters Staffan Hellstrand Innocent Blood Led Zeppelin Jam Locomotive Breath Mick Taylor All Star Band Molly Hatchet M-Train Nazareth Nomads Overdrive Saxon Simon Bolivar Ten Years After

13–14 June, Karlshamn

1996 line-up[edit]

Blues Bag Bo Wilson Band Creedence Clearwater Revisited Deep Purple Dizzy Mizz Lizzy Drain Joe D'ursu Freak Kitchen Garmarna The Georgia Satellites Kent Uffe Larsson Llashram Lynyrd Skynyrd Naked Sigge Hill Sinn Fenn Status Quo Stefan Sundström

14–15 June, Karlshamn

1995 line-up[edit]

Abstrakt Algebra Black Sabbath bob hund Billy Bremner & The Refreshments Lars Demian Electric Eskimoes Fairport Convention Flaped Forge Fleetwood Mac Freak Kitchen Jukka Tolonen Band Kashmir Kent Led Zeppelin Jam Los Stjärtgroggs Mary Beats Jane Planet Waves The Pogues The Quill Sator Sky High Spiritual Beggars Pat Travers Trouble Urban Turban Vitality W.E.T. Rolf Wikström

16–17 June, Karlshamn

1994 line-up[edit]

Bazooka Blackfoot Blues Bag Brainpool Caamora Deep Purple Dia Psalma Electric Boys Lisa Ekdahl Emeth Green Joddla med Siv KSMB Mountain Pride and Glory Red Cloud Sinn Fenn Skintrade Sweet Underdog Uriah Heep Sven Zetterberg & Chicago Express

10–11 June, Karlshamn

1993 line-up[edit]

Bachman–Turner Overdrive Backstage Queen Björnsson Bombyces Bryggeri The Boppers Bryngelsson Blues Blend Clawfinger Crossroad Jam Dragonflies In Bloomers Hof's The Hooters Frank Marino
Frank Marino
& Mahogany Rush John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers Nine Below Zero Peps Blodsband Something Stars On Mars T For Trouble

11–12 June, Karlshamn

1992 line-up[edit]

Goda Grannar Madgic Crowd M.ill.ion Nazareth Peps Persson The Sinners Steve & the Lloyds Stonecake Sweet Little Company Wishbone Ash

6 June, Olofström

External links[edit]

Wikimedia Commons has media related to Sweden
Sweden
Rock Festival.

Sweden
Sweden
Rock Festival - official website Pictures from Sweden
Sweden
Rock Festival since 2001 Sweden
Sweden
Rock Festival - Russian website, руcскоязычный сайт о фестивале - TheClosedCircle fo

.