HOME
The Info List - Serbian League


--- Advertisement ---



The Serbian League (Serbian: Српска лига / Srpska liga) is the third level football league in Serbia. The league is operated by the Football Association of Serbia
Serbia
and is split up into four sections: Serbian League Belgrade, Serbian League East, Serbian League Vojvodina and Serbian League West. The champions are promoted to the Serbian First League.

Contents

1 History 2 Members for 2017–18 3 See also 4 References 5 External links

History[edit]

Season Winners

Serbian League Belgrade Serbian League East Serbian League Vojvodina Serbian League West

2006–07 Hajduk Beograd Jagodina Novi Sad Metalac G. Milanovac

2007–08 Kolubara Dinamo Vranje Spartak Subotica Mladi Radnik

2008–09 Zemun Radnički Niš Proleter Novi Sad Sloga Kraljevo

2009–10 BASK Sinđelić Niš Big Bull Radnički Radnički 1923

2010–11 OFK Mladenovac Radnički Niš Donji Srem Sloga Kraljevo

2011–12 Voždovac Timok Radnički N. Pazova Jedinstvo Užice

2012–13 Sinđelić Beograd Radnik Surdulica Dolina Padina Sloga (PM)

2013–14 Kolubara Moravac Orion Bačka Bačka Palanka Mačva

2014-15 Zemun Dinamo Vranje ČSK Pivara Loznica

2015–16 Budućnost Dobanovci Radnički Pirot Odžaci Mačva

2016–17 Teleoptik Temnić 1924 Bratstvo Prigrevica Radnički 1923

Members for 2017–18[edit]

As of August 2017

Serbian League Belgrade

BASK (Belgrade)

BSK Batajnica
Batajnica
(Batajnica)

BSK Borča
Borča
(Borča)

Grafičar Beograd (Belgrade)

GSP Polet Dorćol (Belgrade)

IMT (Belgrade)

Jedinstvo Surčin (Belgrade)

Kolubara (Lazarevac)

Lokomotiva (Belgrade)

OFK Beograd
OFK Beograd
(Belgrade)

Prvа Iskrа (Obrenovac)

Radnički Beograd (Belgrade)

Radnički Obrenovac
Obrenovac
(Obrenovac)

Sopot (Belgrade)

Stepojevac Vaga (Lazarevac)

Žarkovo (Belgrade)

Serbian League East

Budućnost Popovac (Niš)

Car Konstantin (Niš)

Dunav (Negotin)

Jedinstvo Bošnjace (Lebane)

Jedinstvo Paraćin
Paraćin
(Paraćin)

Moravac Orion (Leskovac)

OFK Sinđelić (Niš)

Ozren (Sokobanja)

Pukovac (Doljevac)

Radan (Lebane)

Radnički Svilajnac
Svilajnac
(Svilajnac)

Rtanj (Boljevac)

Tabane 1970 (Jagodina)

Timok (Zaječar)

Trajal (Kruševac)

Prva Petoletka (Trstenik)

Serbian League Vojvodina

Bačka 1901 (Subotica)

Bečej
Bečej
1918 (Bečej)

Borac Sakule (Opovo)

Bratstvo Prigrevica (Apatin)

Cement (Beočin)

Dinamo (Pančevo)

Dunav Stari Banovci (Stara Pazova)

Mladost Bački Jarak (Temerin)

OFK Odžaci
Odžaci
(Odžaci)

Omladinac Novi Banovci (Stara Pazova)

Radnički Nova Pazova (Stara Pazova)

Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
Sremska Mitrovica
(Sremska Mitrovica)

Radnički Šid
Šid
(Šid)

Radnički Zrenjanin
Zrenjanin
(Zrenjanin)

Vršac
Vršac
(Vršac)

Železničar Pančevo
Pančevo
(Pančevo)

Serbian League West

Budućnost Krušik 2014 (Valjevo)

FAP (Priboj)

Jedinstvo Ub (Ub)

Jedinstvo Putevi (Užice)

Karađorđe (Topola)

Loznica
Loznica
(Loznica)

Mladi Radnik (Požarevac)

Mokra Gora (Zubin Potok)

Polet (Čačak)

Proleter Vranovo (Smederevo)

Provo (Vladimirci)

Sloga Požega (Požega)

Smederevo
Smederevo
1924 (Smederevo)

Tutin (Tutin)

Zlatibor (Čajetina)

Šumadija Aranđelovac
Aranđelovac
(Aranđelovac)

Šumadija 1903 (Kragujevac)

Železničar Lajkovac
Lajkovac
(Lajkovac)

See also[edit]

Serbian football league system

References[edit]

External links[edit]

Official

Football Association of Serbia
Serbia
- Official Site Third Football League of Serbia
Serbia
- Official Site

v t e

Football in Serbia

Football Association of Serbia List of venues

Overview

Clubs Venues Champions Players Coaches Referees Awards Foreigners

National teams

Men

Serbia

U21 U20 U19 U17

Yugoslavia

Women

Serbia

U19 U17

League competitions

Men

SuperLiga First League Serbian League

Belgrade East Vojvodina West

Zone League

Belgrade Banat Bačka Novi Sad-Syrmia Drina Dunav Morava East South West North Kosovo

Okružna Liga Međuopštinska Liga Opštinska Liga Druga Opštinska Liga

Women

SuperLiga First Women's League Second Women's League

North South

Cup competitions

Men

Cup

Women

Cup

v t e

Third level football leagues of Europe (UEFA)

Current

Albania Austria Azerbaijan Belarus Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina

Federation Republika Srpska

Bulgaria Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic

Bohemia Moravia–Silesia

Denmark England Estonia Faroe Islands Finland France Georgia Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Rep of Ireland

Leinster Munster Ulster

Israel Italy Latvia Lithuania Luxembourg Macedonia Malta Montenegro Netherlands Northern Ireland Norway Poland Portugal Romania Russia Scotland Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey Ukraine Wales

North Mid South Wrexham

Defunct

Belgium England

Third Division Third Division North Third Division South Second Division

Germany

East Germany Bayern Berlin Nordbaden Rheinland Saarland Schwarzwald-Bodensee Südbaden Südwest Württemberg Mitte Regionalliga West/Südwest

Rep of Ireland

Connacht A Championship B Division

Israel Italy Northern Ireland Portugal

Second Division Third Division

Scotland Soviet Union Yugoslavia

Third League Croa

.