HOME
        TheInfoList






This article is a list of the current legislators of each U.S. state.

Contents

Summary

State Total Legislators Upper House Control Lower House Control
 Alabama 140 35 Republican 26-8-1 105 Republican 72-31
 Alaska 60 20 Republican 14-6 40 Democratic 21-17-2†
 Arizona 90 30 Republican 18-12 60 Republican 36-24
 Arkansas 135 35 Republican 26-9 100 Republican 76-24
 California 120 40 Democratic 27-13 80 Democratic 55-25
 Colorado 100 35 Republican 18-17 65 Democratic 37-28
 Connecticut 187 36 Tie 18-18 151 Democratic 78-71
 Delaware 62 21 Democratic 11-10 41 Democratic 25-16
 Florida 160 40 Republican 25-15 120 Republican 79-41
 Georgia 236 56 Republican 38-18 180 Republican 118-62
 Hawaii 76 25 Democratic 25-0 51 Democratic 45-6
 Idaho 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 59-11
 Illinois 177 59 Democratic 37-22 118 Democratic 67-51
 Indiana 150 50 Republican 41-9 100 Republican 70-30
 Iowa 150 50 Republican 29-20-1 100 Republican 59-41
 Kansas 165 40 Republican 31-9 125 Republican 85-40
 Kentucky 138 38 Republican 27-11 100 Republican 64-36
 Louisiana 144 39 Republican 25-14 105 Republican 60-42-3
 Maine 186 35 Republican 18-17 151 Democratic 77-72-2
 Maryland 188 47 Democratic 33-14 141 Democratic 89-50
 Massachusetts 200 40 Democratic 34-6 160 Democratic 124-35
 Michigan 148 38 Republican 27-11 110 Republican 63-46
 Minnesota 201 67 Republican 34-33 134 Republican 77-57
 Mississippi 174 52 Republican 32-20 122 Republican 74-48
 Missouri 197 34 Republican 24-9 163 Republican 117-46
 Montana 150 50 Republican 32-18 100 Republican 59-41
 Nebraska 49 49 Republican 32-14-2* N/A N/A
 Nevada 63 21 Democratic 11-9-1 42 Democratic 27-15
 New Hampshire 424 24 Republican 14-10 400 Republican 224-172-1
 New Jersey 120 40 Democratic 24-16 80 Democratic 52-28
 New Mexico 112 42 Democratic 26-16 70 Democratic 38-32
 New York 213 63 Republican 31-23-8-1* 150 Democratic 106-43-1
 North Carolina 170 50 Republican 35-15 120 Republican 74-46
  North Dakota 141 47 Republican 38-9 94 Republican 80-14
 Ohio 132 33 Republican 24-9 99 Republican 66-33
 Oklahoma 149 48 Republican 42-6 101 Republican 72-26
 Oregon 90 30 Democratic 17-13 60 Democratic 35-25
 Pennsylvania 253 50 Republican 34-16 203 Republican 121-81
 Rhode Island 113 38 Democratic 33-5 75 Democratic 64-11
 South Carolina 170 46 Republican 27-18 124 Republican 80-44
 South Dakota 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 60-10
 Tennessee 132 33 Republican 28-5 99 Republican 75-24
 Texas 181 31 Republican 20-11 150 Republican 95-55
 Utah 104 29 Republican 24-5 75 Republican 62-13
 Vermont 180 30 Democratic 21-7-2 150 Democratic 83-53-7-7
 Virginia 140 40 Republican 21-19 100 Republican 51-49
 Washington 147 49 Democratic 25-23-1* 98 Democratic 50-48
 West Virginia 134 34 Republican 22-12 100 Republican 63-36
 Wisconsin 132 33 Republican 20-13 99 Republican 64-35
 Wyoming 90 30 Republican 27-3 60 Republican 51-9
The fifty states 7,383 1,972 Republican: 37-12-1 5,411 Republican: 30-19
†Republicans hold a numerical majority but Democrats formed a coalition with independents and splintering Republicans for control of chamber.

Alabama (140)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (105)

Alaska (60)

State Senators (20)

State Representatives (40)

Arizona (90)

State Senators (30)

State Representatives (60)

Arkansas (135)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (100)

California

State Senators

District Name Party Residence Term-limited? Notes
1 Ted Gaines Republican El Dorado Hills
2 Mike McGuire Democratic Healdsburg
3 Bill Dodd Democratic Napa
4 Jim Nielsen Republican Gerber
5 Cathleen Galgiani Democratic Stockton
6 Richard Pan Democratic Sacramento
7 Steve Glazer Democratic Orinda
8 Tom Berryhill Republican Twain Harte Yes
9 Nancy Skinner Democratic Berkeley
10 Bob Wieckowski Democratic Fremont
11 Scott Wiener Democratic San Francisco
12 Anthony Cannella Republican Ceres Yes
13 Jerry Hill Democratic San Mateo
14 Andy Vidak Republican Hanford
15 Jim Beall Democratic San Jose
16 Jean Fuller Republican Bakersfield Yes Minority leader
17 Bill Monning Democratic Carmel
18 Robert Hertzberg Democratic Van Nuys
19 Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic Santa Barbara
20 Connie Leyva Democratic Chino
21 Scott Wilk Republican Santa Clarita
22 Ed Hernandez Democratic West Covina Yes
23 Mike Morrell Republican Rancho Cucamonga
24 Kevin de León Democratic Los Angeles Yes President pro tempore
25 Anthony Portantino Democratic La Cañada Flintridge
26 Ben Allen Democratic Santa Monica
27 Henry Stern Democratic Canoga Park
28 Jeff Stone Republican Temecula
29 Josh Newman Democratic Fullerton
30 Holly Mitchell Democratic Los Angeles
31 Richard Roth Democratic Riverside
32 Tony Mendoza Democratic Artesia
33 Ricardo Lara Democratic Bell Gardens
34 Janet Nguyen Republican Garden Grove
35 Steven Bradford Democratic Gardena
36 Patricia Bates Republican Laguna Niguel
37 John Moorlach Republican Costa Mesa
38 Joel Anderson Republican Alpine Yes
39 Toni Atkins Democratic San Diego
40 Ben Hueso Democratic San Diego

State Representatives

District Name Party Residence Term-limited? Notes
1 Brian Dahle Republican Bieber
2 Jim Wood Democratic Healdsburg
3 James Gallagher Republican Nicolaus
4 Cecilia Aguiar-Curry Democratic Winters
5 Frank Bigelow Republican O'Neals
6 Kevin Kiley Republican Rocklin
7 Kevin McCarty Democratic Sacramento
8 Ken Cooley Democratic Rancho Cordova
9 Jim Cooper Democratic Elk Grove
10 Marc Levine Democratic San Rafael
11 Jim Frazier Democratic Oakley
12 Heath Flora Republican Ripon
13 Susan Eggman Democratic Stockton
14 Tim Grayson Democratic Concord
15 Tony Thurmond Democratic Richmond
16 Catharine Baker Republican Dublin
17 David Chiu Democratic San Francisco
18 Rob Bonta Democratic Alameda
19 Phil Ting Democratic San Francisco
20 Bill Quirk Democratic Hayward
21 Adam Gray Democratic Merced
22 Kevin Mullin Democratic South San Francisco
23 Jim Patterson Republican Fresno
24 Marc Berman Democratic Palo Alto
25 Kansen Chu Democratic San Jose
26 Devon Mathis Republican Visalia
27 Ash Kalra Democratic San Jose
28 Evan Low Democratic Campbell
29 Mark Stone Democratic Scotts Valley
30 Anna Caballero Democratic Salinas Yes
31 Joaquin Arambula Democratic Kingsburg
32 Rudy Salas Democratic Bakersfield
33 Jay Obernolte Republican Big Bear Lake
34 Vince Fong Republican Bakersfield
35 Jordan Cunningham Republican Templeton
36 Tom Lackey Republican Palmdale
37 Monique Limón Democratic Santa Barbara
38 Dante Acosta Republican Santa Clarita
39 Raul Bocanegra Democratic Pacoima
40 Marc Steinorth Republican Rancho Cucamonga
41 Chris Holden Democratic Pasadena
42 Chad Mayes Republican Yucca Valley Minority leader
43 Laura Friedman Democratic Glendale
44 Jacqui Irwin Democratic Thousand Oaks
45 Matt Dababneh Democratic Encino
46 Adrin Nazarian Democratic Sherman Oaks
47 Eloise Reyes Democratic Grand Terrace
48 Blanca Rubio Democratic Baldwin Park
49 Ed Chau Democratic Monterey Park
50 Richard Bloom Democratic Santa Monica
51 Jimmy Gomez Democratic Echo Park
52 Freddie Rodriguez Democratic Pomona
53 Miguel Santiago Democratic Los Angeles
54 Sebastian Ridley-Thomas Democratic Los Angeles
55 Phillip Chen Republican Diamond Bar
56 Eduardo Garcia Democratic Coachella
57 Ian Calderon Democratic Whittier
58 Cristina Garcia Democratic Bell Gardens
59 Reggie Jones-Sawyer Democratic Los Angeles
60 Sabrina Cervantes Democratic Eastvale
61 Jose Medina Democratic Riverside
62 Autumn Burke Democratic Marina del Rey
63 Anthony Rendon Democratic Paramount Speaker
64 Mike Gipson Democratic Carson
65 Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic Fullerton
66 Al Muratsuchi Democratic Rolling Hills Estates
67 Melissa Melendez Republican Lake Elsinore
68 Steven Choi Republican Irvine
69 Tom Daly Democratic Anaheim
70 Patrick O'Donnell Democratic Long Beach
71 Randy Voepel Republican Santee
72 Travis Allen Republican Huntington Beach
73 Bill Brough Republican Dana Point
74 Matthew Harper Republican Huntington Beach
75 Marie Waldron Republican Escondido
76 Rocky Chávez Republican Oceanside
77 Brian Maienschein Republican San Diego
78 Todd Gloria Democratic San Diego
79 Shirley Weber Democratic San Diego
80 Lorena Gonzalez Democratic San Diego

Colorado

State Senators

District Senator Party Residence Term Up
1 Jerry Sonnenberg Republican Sterling 2018
2 Kevin Grantham Republican Cañon City 2018
3 Leroy Garcia Democratic Pueblo 2018
4 James "Jim" Smallwood Republican Sedalia 2020
5 Kerry Donovan Democratic Vail 2018
6 Don Coram Republican Durango 2018
7 Ray Scott Republican Grand Junction 2018
8 Randy Baumgardner Republican Steamboat Springs 2020
9 Kent Lambert Republican Colorado Springs 2018
10 Owen Hill Republican Colorado Springs 2020
11 Michael Merrifield Democratic Colorado Springs 2018
12 Bob Gardner Republican Colorado Springs 2020
13 John Cooke Republican Greeley 2018
14 John Kefalas Democratic Fort Collins 2020
15 Kevin Lundberg Republican Fort Collins 2018
16 Tim Neville Republican Golden 2018
17 Matt Jones Democratic Longmont 2020
18 Stephen Fenberg Democratic Boulder 2020
19 Rachel Zenzinger Democratic Arvada 2020
20 Cheri Jahn Democratic Wheat Ridge 2018
21 Dominick Moreno Democratic Commerce City 2020
22 Andy Kerr Democratic Lakewood 2018
23 Vicki Marble Republican Fort Collins 2020
24 Beth Martinez Humenik Republican Thornton 2018
25 Kevin Priola Republican Aurora 2020
26 Daniel Kagan Democratic Littleton 2020
27 Jack Tate Republican Centennial 2020
28 Nancy Todd Democratic Aurora 2020
29 Rhonda Fields Democratic Aurora 2020
30 Chris Holbert Republican Parker 2018
31 Lois Court Democratic Denver 2020
32 Irene Aguilar Democratic Denver 2018
33 Angela Williams Democratic Denver 2020
34 Lucía Guzmán Democratic Denver 2018
35 Larry Crowder Republican Alamosa 2020

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence
1 Susan Lontine Democratic Denver
2 Alec Garnett Democratic Denver
3 Jeff Bridges Democratic Denver
4 Dan Pabon Democratic Denver
5 Crisanta Duran Democratic Denver
6 Chris Hansen Democratic Denver
7 James Coleman Democratic Denver
8 Leslie Herod Democratic Denver
9 Paul Rosenthal Democratic Denver
10 Edie Hooton Democratic Gunbarrel
11 Jonathan Singer Democratic Longmont
12 Mike Foote Democratic Lafayette
13 KC Becker[1] Democratic Boulder
14 Dan Nordberg Republican Colorado Springs
15 Dave Williams Republican Colorado Springs
16 Larry Liston Republican Colorado Springs
17 Tony Exum Democratic Colorado Springs
18 Pete Lee Democratic Colorado Springs
19 Paul Lundeen Republican Monument
20 Terri Carver Republican Colorado Springs
21 Lois Landgraf Republican Fountain
22 Justin Everett Republican Littleton
23 Christopher Kennedy Democratic Lakewood
24 Jessie Danielson Democratic Wheat Ridge
25 Tim Leonard Republican Evergreen
26 Dylan Roberts Democratic Eagle
27 Lang Sias Republican Arvada
28 Brittany Pettersen Democratic Lakewood
29 Tracy Kraft-Tharp Democratic Arvada
30 Dafna Michaelson Jenet Democratic Commerce City
31 Joseph Salazar Democratic Thornton
32 Adrienne Benavidez Democratic Commerce City
33 Matt Gray Democratic Broomfield
34 Steve Lebsock Democratic Thornton
35 Faith Winter Democratic Westminster
36 Mike Weissman Democratic Aurora
37 Cole Wist Republican Centennial
38 Susan Beckman Republican Littleton
39 Polly Lawrence Republican Littleton
40 Janet Buckner[2] Democratic Aurora
41 Jovan Melton Democratic Aurora
42 Dominique Jackson Democratic Aurora
43 Kevin Van Winkle Republican Highlands Ranch
44 Kim Ransom Republican Parker
45 Patrick Neville Republican Castle Rock
46 Daneya Esgar Democratic Pueblo
47 Judy Reyher Republican Swink
48 Stephen Humphrey Republican Severance
49 Perry Buck Republican Loveland
50 Dave Young Democratic Greeley
51 Hugh McKean Republican Loveland
52 Joann Ginal Democratic Fort Collins
53 Jennifer Arndt Democratic Fort Collins
54 Yeulin Willett Republican Fruita
55 Dan Thurlow Republican Grand Junction
56 Philip Covarrubias Republican Henderson
57 Bob Rankin Republican Carbondale
58 Marc Catlin Republican Montrose
59 Barbara Hall McLachlan Democratic Durango
60 James Wilson Republican Salida
61 Millie Hamner Democratic Dillon
62 Donald Valdez Democratic Alamosa
63 Lori Saine Republican Dacono
64 Kimmi Lewis Republican Parker
65 Jon Becker Republican Sterling

Connecticut

State Senators

District Name[3] Party
1 John Fonfara Dem
2 Douglas McCrory Dem
3 Tim Larson Dem
4 Steve Cassano Dem
5 Beth Bye Dem
6 Theresa "Terry" Gerratana Dem
7 John A. Kissel Rep
8 Kevin Witkos Rep
9 Paul R. Doyle Dem
10 Gary Holder-Winfield Dem
11 Martin M. Looney Dem
12 Ted Kennedy, Jr. Dem
13 Len Suzio Rep
14 Gayle Slossberg Dem
15 Joan V. Hartley Dem
16 Joe Markley Rep
17 George Logan Rep
18 Heather Somers Rep
19 Catherine A. Osten Dem
20 Paul Formica Rep
21 Kevin C. Kelly Rep
22 Marilyn Moore Dem
23 Ed Gomes Dem[4]
24 Michael McLachlan Rep
25 Bob Duff Dem
26 Toni Boucher Rep
27 Carlo Leone Dem
28 Tony Hwang Rep
29 Mae Flexer Dem
30 Craig Miner Rep
31 Henri Martin Rep
32 Eric Berthel Rep
33 Art Linares Rep
34 Len Fasano Rep
35 Tony Guglielmo Rep
36 Scott Frantz Rep
  • ?Senator was first elected in a special election.

State Representatives

District Name[5] Party
1 Matthew Ritter Dem
2 William Duff Rep
3 Minnie Gonzalez Dem
4 Angel Arce Dem
5 Brandon McGee Dem
6 Edwin Vargas Dem
7 Douglas McCrory Dem
8 Timothy Ackert Rep
9 Jason Rojas Dem
10 Henry Genga Dem
11 Jeffrey Currey Dem
12 Kelly Luxenberg Dem
13 Mark Tweedie Rep
14 Bill Aman Rep
15 Dave Baram Dem
16 John K. Hampton Dem
17 Timothy LeGeyt Rep
18 Andy Fleischmann Dem
19 Brian Becker Dem
20 Joseph Verrengia Dem
21 Mike Demicco Dem
22 William Petit Rep
23 Devin Carney Rep
24 Rick Lopes Dem
25 Bobby Sanchez Dem
26 Peter Tercyak Dem
27 Gary Byron Rep
28 Russell Morin Dem
29 Antonio Guerrera Dem
30 Joe Aresimowicz Dem
31 Prasad Srinivasan Rep
32 Christie Carpino Rep
33 Joseph Serra Dem
34 Melissa Ziobron Rep
35 Jesse Maclachlan Rep
36 Bob Siegrist Rep
37 Holly Cheeseman Rep
38 Kathleen McCarty Rep
39 Ernest Hewett Dem
40 Christine Conley Dem
41 Joe delaCruz Dem
42 Mike France Rep
43 Diana Urban Dem
44 Anne Dauphianais Rep
45 Paul Brycki Dem
46 Emmett Riley Dem
47 Doug Dubitsky Rep
48 Linda Orange Dem
49 Susan Johnson Dem
50 Patrick Boyd Dem
51 Daniel Rovero Dem
52 Kurt Vail Rep
53 Sam Belsito Rep
54 Gregory Haddad Dem
55 Gayle Mulligan Rep
56 Mike Winkler Dem
57 Christopher Davis Rep
58 David Alexander Dem
59 David William Kiner Dem
60 Peggy Sayers Dem
61 Tami Zawistowski Rep
62 William Simanski Rep
63 Jay Case Rep
64 Roberta Willis Dem
65 Michelle Cook Dem
66 Craig Miner Rep
67 Cecilia Buck-Taylor Rep
68 Eric Berthel Rep
69 Arthur O'Neill Rep
70 Rosa Rebimbas Rep
71 Anthony D'Amelio Rep
72 Larry Butler Dem
73 Jeffrey Berger Dem
74 Selim Noujaim Rep
75 Victor Cuevas Dem
76 John Piscopo Rep
77 Cara Christine Pavalock Rep
78 Whit Betts Rep
79 Frank Nicastro, Sr. Dem
80 Robert Sampson Rep
81 David Zoni Dem
82 Emil "Buddy" Altobello Dem
83 Catherine Abercrombie Dem
84 Hilda Santiago Dem
85 Mary Mushinsky Dem
86 Vincent Candelora Rep
87 Dave Yaccarino Rep
88 J. Brendan Sharkey Dem
89 Lezlye Zupkus Rep
90 Craig C. Fishbein Rep
91 Mike D'Agostino Dem
92 Patricia Dillon Dem
93 Toni Walker Dem
94 Robyn Porter Dem
95 Juan Candelaria Dem
96 Roland Lemar Dem
97 Robert Megna Dem
98 Sean Scanlon Dem
99 James Albis Dem
100 Matt Lesser Dem
101 Noreen Kokoruda Rep
102 Lonnie Reed Dem
103 Al Adinolfi Rep
104 Linda Gentile Dem
105 Theresa Conroy Dem
106 Mitch Bolinsky Rep
107 Stephen Harding Rep
108 Richard A. Smith Rep
109 David Arconti Dem
110 Bob Godfrey Dem
111 John H. Frey Rep
112 JP Sredzinski Rep
113 Jason Perillo Rep
114 Themis Klarides Rep
115 Stephen Dargan Dem
116 Louis Esposito Dem
117 Charles Ferraro Rep
118 Kim Rose Dem
119 Pam Staneski Rep
120 Laura Hoydick Rep
121 Joe Gresko Dem
122 Ben McGorty Rep
123 Dave Rutigliano Rep
124 Andre Baker Dem
125 Tom O'Dea Rep
126 Charlie Stallworth Dem
127 John Hennessy Dem
128 Christopher Rosario Dem
129 Steven Stafstrom Dem
130 Ezequiel Santiago Dem
131 David Labriola Rep
132 Brenda Kupchick Rep
133 Cristin McCarthy Vahey Dem
134 Laura Devlin Rep
135 John Shaban Rep
136 Jonathan Steinberg Dem
137 Chris Perone Dem
138 Michael Ferguson Rep
139 Kevin Ryan Dem
140 Bruce Morris Dem
141 Terrie Wood Rep
142 Friedrich Wilms Rep
143 Gail Lavielle Rep
144 Caroline Simmons Dem
145 Patricia Miller Dem
146 Terry Adams Dem
147 William Tong Dem
148 Daniel J. Fox Dem
149 Livvy Floren Rep
150 Mike Bocchino Rep
151 Fred Camillo Rep

Delaware

State Senators

District Name Party
1 Harris McDowell III Dem
2 Margaret Rose Henry Dem
3 Robert I. Marshall Dem
4 Gregory Lavelle Rep
5 Catherine Cloutier Rep
6 Ernesto Lopez Rep
7 Anthony Delcollo Rep
8 David Sokola Dem
9 Jack Walsh Dem
10 Stephanie Hansen Dem
11 Bryan Townsend Dem
12 Nicole Poore Dem
13 David McBride Dem
14 Bruce Ennis Dem
15 David G. Lawson Rep
16 Colin R. J. Bonini Rep
17 Brian Bushweller Dem
18 F. Gary Simpson Rep
19 Brian G. Pettyjohn Rep
20 Gerald Hocker Rep
21 Bryant Richardson Rep

State Representatives

District Name Party First Elected Residence
1 Charles Potter, Jr. Dem 2012 Brandywine Hills
2 Stephanie Bolden Dem 2010
3 Helene Keeley Dem 1996 Wilmington South
4 Gerald Brady Dem 2006 Wilmington West
5 Melanie G. Smith Dem 2002 Bear/Newark
6 Debra Heffernan Dem 2010 Edgewood Hills
7 Bryon Short Dem 2007
8 S. Quinton Johnson Dem 2008 Middletown
9 Kevin Hensley Rep 2014
10 Sean Matthews Dem 2014 Delaware
11 Jeffrey Spiegelman Rep 2012 Clayton
12 Deborah Hudson Rep 1994 Fairthorne
13 John Mitchell, Jr. Dem 2006 Elsmere
14 Peter Schwartzkopf Dem 2002 Rehoboth
15 Valerie Longhurst Dem 2004 Bear
16 James Johnson Dem 2004 Jefferson Farms
17 Michael Mulrooney Dem 1998 Pennwood
18 David Bentz Dem 2015
19 Kimberly Williams Dem 2012 Klair Estates
20 Stephen Smyk Rep 2012 Milton
21 Michael Ramone Rep 2008 Drummond Hill
22 Joseph Miró Rep 1998 Pike Creek Valley
23 Paul Baumbach Dem 2012 Newark
24 Edward Osienski Dem 2010
25 John Kowalko Dem 2006 Newark South
26 John Viola Dem 1998 Newark
27 Earl Jaques, Jr. Dem 2008 Glasgow
28 William Carson, Jr. Dem 2008 Smyrna
29 W. Charles Paradee Dem 2012
30 William Outten Rep 2004 Harrington
31 Sean Lynn Dem 2014 Dover
32 Andria Bennett Dem 2012 Dover
33 Charles Postles, Jr. Rep 2016
34 Lyndon Yearick Rep 2014
35 David L. Wilson Rep 2008 Bridgeville
36 Harvey Kenton Rep 2010
37 Ruth Briggs King Rep 2009 Georgetown/Lewes
38 Ronald E. Gray Rep 2012 Selbyville
39 Daniel Short Rep 2006 Seaford
40 Timothy Dukes Rep 2012 Laurel
41 Richard Collins Rep 2014 Millsboro

Florida

State Senators

District Name Party
1 Doug Broxson Rep
2 George Gainer Rep
3 Bill Montford Dem
4 Aaron Bean Rep
5 Rob Bradley Rep
6 Audrey Gibson Dem
7 Travis Hutson Rep
8 Keith Perry Rep
9 David Simmons Rep
10 Wilton Simpson Rep
11 Randolph Bracy Dem
12 Dennis Baxley Rep
13 Linda Stewart Dem
14 Dorothy Hukill Rep
15 Victor Torres Dem
16 Jack Latvala Rep
17 Debbie Mayfield Rep
18 Dana Young Rep
19 Darryl Rouson Dem
20 Tom Lee Rep
21 Bill Galvano Rep
22 Kelli Stargel Rep
23 Greg Steube Rep
24 Jeff Brandes Rep
25 Joe Negron Rep
26 Denise Grimsley Rep
27 Lizbeth Benacquisto Rep
28 Kathleen Passidomo Rep
29 Kevin Rader Dem
30 Bobby Powell Dem
31 Jeff Clemens Dem
32 Lauren Book Dem
33 Perry Thurston Dem
34 Gary Farmer Dem
35 Oscar Braynon Dem
36 René García Rep
37 José Javier Rodríguez Dem
38 Daphne Campbell Dem
39 Anitere Flores Rep
40 Vacant

State Representatives

District Name Party
1 Clay Ingram Rep
2 Frank White Rep
3 Jayer Williamson Rep
4 Mel Ponder Rep
5 Brad Drake Rep
6 Jay Trumbull Rep
7 Halsey Beshears Rep
8 Ramon Alexander Dem
9 Loranne Ausley Dem
10 Elizabeth W. Porter Rep
11 Cord Byrd Rep
12 Clay Yarborough Rep
13 Tracie Davis Dem
14 Kimberly Daniels Dem
15 Jay Fant Rep
16 Jason Fischer Rep
17 Cyndi Stevenson Rep
18 Travis Cummings Rep
19 Bobby Payne Rep
20 Clovis Watson, Jr. Dem
21 Chuck Clemons Rep
22 Charlie Stone Rep
23 Stan McClain Rep
24 Paul Renner Rep
25 Tom Leek Rep
26 Patrick Henry Dem
27 David Santiago Rep
28 Jason Brodeur Rep
29 Scott Plakon Rep
30 Bob Cortes Rep
31 Jennifer Sullivan Rep
32 Larry Metz Rep
33 Don Hahnfeldt Rep
34 Ralph Massullo Jr. Rep
35 Blaise Ingoglia Rep
36 Amber Mariano Rep
37 Richard Corcoran Rep
38 Danny Burgess Rep
39 Neil Combee Rep
40 Colleen Burton Rep
41 Sam Killebrew Rep
42 Mike La Rosa Rep
43 John Cortes Dem
44 Eric Eisnaugle Rep
45 Kamia Brown Dem
46 Bruce Antone Dem
47 Mike Miller Rep
48 Amy Mercado Dem
49 Carlos Guillermo Smith Dem
50 Rene Plasencia Rep
51 Tom Goodson Rep
52 Thad Altman Rep
53 Randy Fine Rep
54 Erin Grall Rep
55 Cary Pigman Rep
56 Ben Albritton Rep
57 Jake Raburn Rep
58 Dan Raulerson Rep
59 Ross Spano Rep
60 Jackie Toledo Rep
61 Sean Shaw Dem
62 Janet Cruz Dem
63 Shawn Harrison Rep
64 J. W. Grant Rep
65 Chris Sprowls Rep
66 Larry Ahern Rep
67 Chris Latvala Rep
68 Ben Diamond Dem
69 Kathleen Peters Rep
70 Wengay Newton Dem
71 Jim Boyd Rep
72 Alexandra Miller Rep
73 Joe Gruters Rep
74 Julio Gonzalez Rep
75 Michael J. Grant Rep
76 Ray Rodrigues Rep
77 Dane Eagle Rep
78 Heather Fitzenhagen Rep
79 Matt Caldwell Rep
80 Byron Donalds Rep
81 Joe Abruzzo Dem
82 MaryLynn Magar Rep
83 Gayle Harrell Rep
84 Larry Lee, Jr. Dem
85 Rick Roth Rep
86 Matt Willhite Dem
87 David Silvers Dem
88 Al Jacquet Dem
89 Bill Hager Rep
90 Lori Berman Dem
91 Emily Slosberg Dem
92 Patricia Hawkins-Williams Dem
93 George Moraitis Rep
94 Bobby DuBose Dem
95 Barrington Russell Dem
96 Kristin Jacobs Dem
97 Jared Moskowitz Dem
98 Katie Edwards Dem
99 Evan Jenne Dem
100 Joe Geller Dem
101 Shevrin D. Jones Dem
102 Sharon Pritchett Dem
103 Manny Díaz, Jr. Rep
104 Richard Stark Dem
105 Carlos Trujillo Rep
106 Bob Rommel Rep
107 Barbara Watson Dem
108 Roy Hardemon Dem
109 Cynthia Stafford Dem
110 José R. Oliva Rep
111 Bryan Avila Rep
112 Nicholas Duran Dem
113 David Richardson Dem
114 Daisy Baez Dem
115 Michael Bileca Rep
116 José Félix Díaz Rep
117 Kionne McGhee Dem
118 Robert Asencio Dem
119 Jeanette Núñez Rep
120 Holly Merrill Raschein Rep

Georgia

State Senators

District Senator Party First elected Residence
1 Ben Watson Republican 2014 Savannah
2 Lester G. Jackson Democratic 2008 Savannah
3 William T. Ligon, Jr. Republican 2010 Brunswick
4 Jack Hill Republican 1990 Reidsville
5 Curt Thompson Democratic 2004 Tucker
6 Hunter Hill Republican 2012 Atlanta
7 Tyler Harper Republican 2012 Ocilla
8 Ellis Black Republican 2014 Valdosta
9 P.K. Martin IV Republican 2014 Lawrenceville
10 Emanuel Jones Democratic 2004 Decatur
11 Dean Burke Republican 2013 Bainbridge
12 Freddie Powell Sims Democratic 2008 Dawson
13 Greg Kirk Republican 2014 Americus
14 Bruce Thompson Republican 2013 White
15 Ed Harbison Democratic 1992 Columbus
16 Marty Harbin Republican 2014 Tyrone
17 Rick Jeffares Republican 2010 McDonough
18 John F. Kennedy Republican 2012 Macon
19 Blake Tillery Republican 2016 Vidalia
20 Larry Walker III Republican 2016 Perry
21 Brandon Beach Republican 2012 Alpharetta
22 Harold V. Jones II Democratic 2014 Augusta
23 Jesse Stone Republican 2010 Waynesboro
24 Lee Anderson Republican 2016 Grovetown
25 Burt Jones Republican 2012 Jackson
26 David Lucas Democratic 2012 Macon
27 Michael Williams Republican 2014 Cumming
28 Matt Brass Republican 2016 Newnan
29 Joshua McKoon Republican 2010 Columbus
30 Mike Dugan Republican 2013 Carrollton
31 Bill Heath Republican 2004 Bremen
32 Kay Kirkpatrick Republican 2017 Marietta
33 Michael "Doc" Rhett Democratic 2014 Marietta
34 Valencia Seay Democratic 2003 Riverdale
35 Donzella James Democratic 2009 Atlanta
36 Nan Orrock Democratic 2006 Atlanta
37 Lindsey Tippins Republican 2010 Marietta
38 Horacena Tate Democratic 1998 Atlanta
39 Vincent Fort Democratic 1996 Atlanta
40 Fran Millar Republican 2010 Atlanta
41 Steve Henson Democratic 2002 Tucker
42 Elena Parent Democratic 2014 Atlanta
43 Tonya Anderson Democratic 2016 Lithonia
44 Gail Davenport Democratic 2010 Jonesboro
45 Renee Unterman Republican 2002 Buford
46 Bill Cowsert Republican 2006 Athens
47 Frank Ginn Republican 2010 Danielsville
48 David Shafer Republican 2001 Duluth
49 Butch Miller Republican 2010 Gainesville
50 John Wilkinson Republican 2011 Toccoa
51 Steve Gooch Republican 2010 Dahlonega
52 Chuck Hufstetler Republican 2012 Rome
53 Jeff Mullis Republican 2000 Chickamauga
54 Chuck Payne Republican 2016 Dalton
55 Gloria Butler Democratic 1999 Stone Mountain
56 John Albers Republican 2010 Roswell

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence
1 John Deffenbaugh Republican Lookout Mountain
2 Steve Tarvinl Republican LaFayette
3 Dewayne Hill Republican Ringgold
4 Bruce Broadrick Republican Dalton
5 John D. Meadows, III Republican Calhoun
6 Jason Ridley Republican Cohutta
7 David Ralston Republican Blue Ridge
8 Matt Gurtler Republican Blairsville
9 Kevin Tanner Republican Dawsonville
10 Terry Rogers Republican Clarkesville
11 Rick Jasperse Republican Jasper
12 Eddie Lumsden Republican Armuchee
13 Katie M. Dempsey Republican Rome
14 Christian Coomer Republican Cartersville
15 Paul Battles Republican Cartersville
16 Trey Kelley Republican Cedartown
17 Howard R. Maxwell Republican Dallas
18 Kevin Cooke Republican Carrollton
19 Paulette Rakestraw Republican Hiram
20 Michael Caldwell Republican Woodstock
21 Scot Turner Republican Holly Springs
22 Wes Cantrell Republican Canton
23 Mandi L. Ballinger Republican Canton
24 Sheri Gilligan Republican Cumming
25 Todd Jones Republican Suwanee
26 Geoff Duncan Republican Cumming
27 Lee Hawkins Republican Gainesville
28 Dan Gasaway Republican Homer
29 Matt Dubnik Republican Gainesville
30 Emory Dunahoo Republican Gainesville
31 Tommy Benton Republican Jefferson
32 Alan Powell Republican Hartwell
33 Tom McCall Republican Elberton
34 Brett Reeves Republican Kennesaw
35 Ed Setzler Republican Acworth
36 Earl Ehrhart Republican Powder Springs
37 Sam Teasley Republican Marietta
38 David Wilkerson Democratic Austell
39 Erica Thomas Democratic Austell
40 Rich Golick Republican Smyrna
41 Michael Smith Democratic Marietta
42 Stacey Evans Democratic Smyrna
43 Sharon Cooper Republican Marietta
44 Don Parsons Republican Marietta
45 Matt Dollar Republican Marietta
46 John Carson Republican Marietta
47 Jan Jones Republican Milton
48 Betty Price Republican Roswell
49 Chuck Martin Republican Alpharetta
50 Brad Raffensperger Republican Johns Creek
51 Wendell Willard Republican Sandy Springs
52 Deborah Silcox Republican Atlanta
53 Sheila Jones Democratic Smyrna
54 Beth Beskin Republican Atlanta
55 Marie Metze Democratic Atlanta
56 "Able" Mable Thomas Democratic Atlanta
57 Pat Gardner Democratic Atlanta
58 Park Cannon Democratic Atlanta
59 David Dreyer Democratic Atlanta
60 Keisha Waites Democratic Atlanta
61 Roger B. Bruce Democratic Atlanta
62 WIlliam Boddie Democratic Atlanta
63 Debra Mazemore Democratic Fayetteville
64 Derrick Jackson Democratic Tyrone
65 Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic Red Oak
66 Kimberly Alexander Democratic Hiram
67 Micah Gravley Republican Douglasville
68 J. Collins Republican Carrollton
69 Randy Nix Republican LaGrange
70 Lynn Ratigan Smith Republican Newnan
71 David Stover Republican Newnan
72 Josh Bonner Republican Peachtree City
73 Karen Mathiak Republican Griffin
74 Valencia Stovall Democratic Ellenwood
75 Mike Glanton Democratic Jonesboro
76 Sandra Scott Democratic Rex
77 Rhonda Burnough Democratic Riverdale
78 Demetrius Douglas Democratic Stockbridge
79 Tom Taylor Republican Dunwoody
80 Meagan Hanson Republican Atlanta
81 Scott Holcomb Democratic Atlanta
82 Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic Decatur
83 Howard Mosby Democratic Atlanta
84 Renitta Shannon Democratic Atlanta
85 Karla Drenner Democratic Avondale Estates
86 Michele D. Henson Democratic Stone Mountain
87 Earnest "Coach" Williams Democratic Avondale Estates
88 Billy Mitchell Democratic Stone Mountain
89 Stacey Abrams Democratic Atlanta
90 Pam Stephenson Democratic Decatur
91 Vernon Jones Democratic Lithonia
92 Doreen Carter Democratic Lithonia
93 Dar'shun Kendrick Democratic Lithonia
94 Karen Bennett Democratic Stone Mountain
95 Scott Hilton Republican Norcross
96 Pedro Rafael Marin Democratic Duluth
97 Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. Republican Duluth
98 Josh Clark Republican Buford
99 Brenda Lopez Democratic Norcross
100 Dewey McClain Democratic Lilburn
101 Sam Park Democratic Lawrenceville
102 Buzz Brockway Republican Lawrenceville
103 Timothy Barr Republican Lawrenceville
104 Chuck Efstration Republican Dacula
105 Joyce Chandler Republican Snellville
106 Brett Harrell Republican Snellville
107 David S. Casas Republican Lilburn
108 Clay Cox Republican Lilburn
109 Dale Rutledge Republican McDonough
110 Andrew Welch Republican McDonough
111 Brian Strickland Republican McDonough
112 Dave Belton Republican Social Circle
113 Pam Dickerson Democratic Conyers
114 Tom Kirby Republican Loganville
115 Bruce Williamson Republican Monroe
116 Terry Lamar England Republican Auburn
117 Regina Quick Republican Athens
118 Spencer Frye Democratic Athens
119 Chuck Williams Republican Watkinsville
120 Trey Rhodes Republican Greensboro
121 Barry Fleming Republican Harlem
122 Jodi Lott Republican Evans
123 Mark Newton Republican Augusta
124 Wayne Howard Democratic Augusta
125 Sheila Clark Nelson Democratic Augusta
126 Gloria Frazier Democratic Hephzibah
127 Brian Prince Democratic Augusta
128 Mark Jackson Democratic Sandersville
129 Susan Holmes Republican Monticello
130 David Knight Republican Griffin
131 Johnnie Caldwell, Jr. Republican Thomaston
132 Robert Trammell Democratic LaGrange
133 John David Pezold Republican Fortson
134 Richard H. Smith Republican Columbus
135 Calvin Smyre Democratic Columbus
136 Carolyn Hugley Democratic Columbus
137 Debbie Buckner Democratic Junction City
138 Bill McGowan Republican Americus
139 Patty Bentley Democratic Reynolds
140 Robert Dickey Republican Musella
141 Allen Peake Republican Macon
142 Miriam Paris Democratic Macon
143 James Beverly Democratic Macon
144 Bubber Epps Republican Dry Branch
145 Rick Williams Republican Milledgeville
146 Shaw Blackmon Republican Bonaire
147 Heath Clark Republican Warner Robins
148 Buddy Harden Republican Cordele
149 Jimmy Pruett Republican Eastman
150 Matt Hatchett Republican Dublin
151 Gerald E. Greene Republican Cuthbert
152 Ed Rynders Republican Albany
153 Darrel Bush Ealum Democratic Albany
154 Winfred J. Dukes Democratic Albany
155 Clay Pirkle Republican Ocilla
156 Greg Morris Republican Vidalia
157 Bill Werkheiser Republican Glennville
158 Larry "Butch" Parrish Republican Swainsboro
159 Jon G. Burns Republican Newington
160 Jan Tankersley Republican Brooklet
161 Bill Hitchens Republican Rincon
162 Carl Wayne Gillard Democratic Garden City
163 J. Craig Gordon Democratic Savannah
164 Ron Stephens Republican Savannah
165 Mickey Stephens Democratic Savannah
166 Jesse Petrea Republican Savannah
167 Jeff Jones Republican Brunswick
168 Al Williams Democratic Midway
169 Dominic LaRicca Republican Ambrose
170 Penny Houston Republican Nashville
171 Jay Powell Republican Camilla
172 Sam Watson Republican Moultrie
173 Darlene K. Taylor Republican Thomasville
174 John Corbett Republican Valdosta
175 Amy Carter Republican Valdosta
176 Jason Shaw Republican Lakeland
177 Dexter Sharper Democratic Valdosta
178 Chad Nimmer Republican Blackshear
179 Don Hogan Republican Brunswick
180 Jason Spencer Republican Woodbine

Hawaii

State Senators

District Name Party County(ies) Areas Represented
1 Kahele, Kaiali‘iKaiali‘i Kahele Dem Hawaii Hilo
2 Ruderman, Russell E.Russell E. Ruderman Dem Puna, Kaʻu
3 Green, JoshJosh Green Dem Kona, Ka?u
4 Inouye, LorraineLorraine Inouye Dem Hilo, Hamakua, Kohala, Waimea, Waikoloa, Kona
5 Keith-Agaran, Gilbert S. C.Gilbert S. C. Keith-Agaran Dem Maui Wailuku, Waiheʻe, Kahului
6 Baker, RosalynRosalyn Baker Dem South and West Maui
7 English, J. KalaniJ. Kalani English Dem Maui, Kalawao Hana, East and Upcountry Maui, Molokaʻi, Lanaʻi and Kahoʻolawe
8 Kouchi, Ronald D.Ronald D. Kouchi Dem Kauai Kauaʻi, Niʻihau
9 Chang, StanleyStanley Chang Dem Honolulu Hawaiʻi Kai, ʻAina Haina, Wai?alae-Kahala, Diamond Head
10 Ihara, Jr., LesLes Ihara, Jr. Dem Kaimuki, Kapahulu, Palolo, Maunalani Heights, St. Louis Heights, Mo?ili?ili, Ala Wai
11 Taniguchi, BrianBrian Taniguchi Dem Manoa, Makiki, Punchbowl, Papakolea
12 Galuteria, BrickwoodBrickwood Galuteria Dem Kakaʻako, Ala Moana, Waikiki, McCully, Mo?ili?ili
13 Chun Oakland, SuzanneSuzanne Chun Oakland Dem Liliha, Palama, Iwilei, Kalihi, Nu?uanu, Pacific Heights, Pauoa, Lower Tantalus, Downtown
14 Kim, Donna MercadoDonna Mercado Kim Dem Moanalua, ʻAiea, Fort Shafter, Kalihi Valley, Halawa Valley
15 Wakai, GlennGlenn Wakai Dem Kalihi, Mapunapuna, Airport, Salt Lake, Aliamanu, Foster Village, Hickam, Pearl Harbor
16 Harimoto, BreeneBreene Harimoto Dem Pearl City, Momilani, Pearlridge, ?Aiea, Royal Summit, ?Aiea Heights, Newtown, Waimalu, Halawa, Pearl Harbor
17 Nishihara, Clarence K.Clarence K. Nishihara Dem Waipahu, Pearl City, Crestview, Manana, Pacific Palisades
18 Kidani, MichelleMichelle Kidani Dem Mililani Town, Waipi?o Gentry, Waikele, Village Park, Royal Kunia
19 Espero, WillWill Espero Dem ʻEwa Beach, ʻEwa by Gentry, Ocean Pointe, ʻEwa Villages, Iroquois Point
20 Gabbard, MikeMike Gabbard Dem Makakilo, Kapolei, Kalaeloa, ?Ewa, Waipahu
21 Shimabukuro, MaileMaile Shimabukuro Dem Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Ko ?Olina, Nanakuli, Ma?ili, Wai?anae, Makaha, Makua
22 Dela Cruz, DonovanDonovan Dela Cruz Dem Mililani Mauka, Waipi?o Acres, Wheeler, Wahiawa, Whitmore Village, Poamoho
23 Riviere, GilGil Riviere Dem Kunia, Schofield Barracks, Wahiawa, Waialua, Hale?iwa, Kahuku, Laʻi.e., Kaʻaʻawa, Kaneʻohe
24 Tokuda, Jill N.Jill N. Tokuda Dem ?Ahuimanu, He?eia, Kaneʻohe, Kaneʻohe MCAB
25 Thielen, LauraLaura Thielen Dem Kailua, Lanikai, Enchanted Lake, Keolu Hills, Maunawili, Waimanalo, Hawaiʻi Kai, Portlock

State Representatives

District Representative Party
1 Mark Nakashima Dem
2 Chris Todd Dem
3 Richard Onishi Dem
4 Joy San Buenaventura Dem
5 Richard Creagan Dem
6 Nicole Lowen Dem
7 Cindy Evans Dem
8 Joseph M. Souki Dem
9 Justin Woodson Dem
10 Angus McKelvey Dem
11 Kaniela Ing Dem
12 Kyle Yamashita Dem
13 Lynn DeCoite Dem
14 Nadine Nakamura Dem
15 James Tokioka Dem
16 Dee Morikawa Dem
17 Gene Ward Rep
18 Mark Hashem Dem
19 Bertrand Kobayashi Dem
20 Calvin K.Y. Say Dem
21 Scott Nishimoto Dem
22 Tom Brower Dem
23 Isaac Choy Dem
24 Della Au Belatti Dem
25 Sylvia Luke Dem
26 Scott Saiki Dem
27 Takashi Ohno Dem
28 John Mizuno Dem
29 Daniel Holt Dem
30 Romy Cachola Dem
31 Aaron Johanson Dem
32 Linda Ichiyama Dem
33 Sam Kong Dem
34 Gregg Takayama Dem
35 Roy Takumi Dem
36 Beth Fukumoto Dem
37 Ryan Yamane Dem
38 Henry Aquino Dem
39 Ty Cullen Dem
40 Bob McDermott Rep
41 Matthew LoPresti Dem
42 Sharon Har Dem
43 Andria Tupola Rep
44 Cedric Gates Dem
45 Lauren Matsumoto Rep
46 Marcus Oshiro Dem
47 Sean Quinlan Dem
48 Jarrett Keohokalole Dem
49 Ken Ito Dem
50 Cynthia Thielen Rep
51 Chris Lee Dem

Idaho

State Senate

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented
1 Shawn Keough Republican Sandpoint Bonner, Boundary
2 Steve Vick Republican Dalton Gardens Kootenai
3 Bob Nonini Republican Coeur d'Alene Kootenai
4 Mary Souza Republican Coeur d'Alene Kootenai
5 Dan Foreman Republican Viola Benewah, Latah
6 Dan G. Johnson Republican Lewiston Lewis, Nez Perce
7 Carl Crabtree Republican Grangeville Bonner, Clearwater, Idaho, Shoshone
8 Steven Thayn Republican Emmett Boise, Custer, Gem, Lemhi, Valley
9 Abby Lee Republican Fruitland Adams, Payette, Washington
10 Jim Rice Republican Caldwell Canyon
11 Patti Anne Lodge Republican Huston Canyon
12 Todd Lakey Republican Nampa Canyon
13 Jeff Agenbroad Republican Nampa Canyon
14 Marv Hagedorn Republican Meridian Ada
15 Fred S. Martin Republican Boise Ada
16 Grant Burgoyne Democratic Boise Ada
17 Maryanne Jordan Democratic Boise Ada
18 Janie Ward-Engelking Democratic Boise Ada
19 Cherie Buckner-Webb Democratic Boise Ada
20 Chuck Winder Republican Boise Ada
21 Cliff Bayer Republican Boise Ada
22 Lori Den Hartog Republican Nampa Ada
23 Bert Brackett Republican Rogerson Elmore, Owyhee, Twin Falls
24 Lee Heider Republican Twin Falls Twin Falls
25 Jim Patrick Republican Twin Falls Jerome, Twin Falls
26 Michelle Stennett Democratic Ketchum Blaine, Camas, Gooding, Lincoln
27 Kelly Anthon Republican Declo Cassia, Minidoka
28 Jim Guthrie Republican McCammon Bannock, Power
29 Mark Nye Democratic Pocatello Bannock
30 Dean Mortimer Republican Idaho Falls Bonneville
31 Steve Bair Republican Blackfoot Bingham
32 Mark Harris Republican Soda Springs Bear Lake, Bonneville, Caribou, Franklin, Oneida, Teton
33 Bart Davis Republican Idaho Falls Bonneville
34 Brent Hill Republican Rexburg Madison
35 Jeff Siddoway Republican Terreton Butte, Clark, Fremont, Jefferson

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence
1 Heather Scott Republican Blanchard
Sage Dixon Republican Sandpoint
2 Vito Barbieri Republican Dalton Gardens
Eric Redman Republican Spirit Lake
3 Ron Mendive Republican Coeur d'Alene
Don Cheatham Republican Post Falls
4 Luke Malek Republican Coeur d'Alene
Paul Amador Republican Coeur d'Alene
5 Paulette Jordan Democratic Plummer
Caroline Nilsson Troy Republican Genesee
6 Thyra Stevenson Republican Lewiston
Mike Kingsley Republican Lewiston
7 Priscilla Giddings Republican White Bird
Paul Shepherd Republican Riggins
8 Terry Gestrin Republican Donnelly
Dorothy Moon Republican Stanley
9 Ryan Kirby Republican New Plymouth
Judy Boyle Republican Midvale
10 Brandon Hixon Republican Caldwell
Greg Cheney Republican Caldwell
11 Scott Syme Republican Wilder
Christy Perry Republican Nampa
12 Robert Anderst Republican Nampa
Rick Youngblood Republican Nampa
13 Brent Crane Republican Nampa
Gary Collins Republican Nampa
14 Mike Moyle Republican Star
Gayann DeMordaunt Republican Eagle
15 Lynn Luker Republican Boise
Patrick McDonald Republican Boise
16 John McCrostie Democratic Garden City
Hy Kloc Democratic Boise
17 John Gannon Democratic Boise
Susan Chew Democratic Boise
18 Ilana Rubel Democratic Boise
Phylis King Democratic Boise
19 Mat Erpelding Democratic Boise
Melissa Wintrow Democratic Boise
20 Joe Palmer Republican Meridian
James Holtzclaw Republican Meridian
21 Steven Harris Republican Meridian
Thomas Dayley Republican Boise
22 John Vander Woude Republican Meridian
Jason Monks Republican Meridian
23 Christy Zito Republican Hammett
Megan Blanksma Republican Hammett
24 Lance Clow Republican Twin Falls
Stephen Hartgen Republican Twin Falls
25 Maxine Bell Republican Jerome
Clark Kauffman Republican Filer
26 Steve Miller Republican Fairfield
Sally Toone Democratic Gooding
27 Scott Bedke Republican Oakley
Fred Wood Republican Burley
28 Randall Armstrong Republican Inkom
Kelley Packer Republican McCammon
29 Dustin Manwaring Republican Pocatello
Elaine Smith Democratic Pocatello
30 Jeff Thompson Republican Idaho Falls
Wendy Horman Republican Idaho Falls
31 Neil A. Anderson Republican Blackfoot
Julie VanOrden Republican Blackfoot
32 Marc Gibbs Republican Grace
Thomas Loertscher Republican Iona
33 Janet Trujillo Republican Idaho Falls
Bryan Zollinger Republican Idaho Falls
34 Ron Nate Republican Rexburg
Dell Raybould Republican Rexburg
35 Van Burtenshaw Republican Terreton
Karey Hanks Republican St. Anthony

Illinois

State Senate

District Representative Party Residence Took Office Next
Election
1 Munoz, AntonioAntonio Munoz Democratic Chicago January 13, 1999 2020
2 Aquino, OmarOmar Aquino Democratic Chicago July 1, 2016 2020
3 Hunter, MattieMattie Hunter Democratic Chicago January 8, 2003 2018
4 Lightford, Kimberly A.Kimberly A. Lightford Democratic Chicago November 20, 1998 2020
5 Van Pelt, PatriciaPatricia Van Pelt Democratic Chicago January 9, 2013 2020
6 Cullerton, JohnJohn Cullerton Democratic Chicago January 31, 1991 2018
7 Steans, HeatherHeather Steans Democratic Chicago February 10, 2008 2020
8 Silverstein, IraIra Silverstein Democratic Chicago January 13, 1999 2020
9 Biss, DanielDaniel Biss Democratic Evanston January 9, 2013 2018
10 Mulroe, John G.John G. Mulroe Democratic Chicago August 16, 2010 2020
11 Sandoval, MartinMartin Sandoval Democratic Chicago January 8, 2003 2020
12 Landek, StevenSteven Landek Democratic Bridgeview March 1, 2011 2018
13 Raoul, KwameKwame Raoul Democratic Chicago November 6, 2004 2020
14 Jones III, EmilEmil Jones III Democratic Chicago January 14, 2009 2020
15 Harris, NapoleonNapoleon Harris Democratic Flossmoor January 9, 2013 2018
16 Collins, Jacqueline Y.Jacqueline Y. Collins Democratic Chicago January 8, 2003 2020
17 Trotter, DonneDonne Trotter Democratic Chicago January 13, 1993 2020
18 Cunningham, WilliamWilliam Cunningham Democratic Chicago January 9, 2013 2018
19 Hastings, MichaelMichael Hastings Democratic Tinley Park January 9, 2013 2020
20 Martinez, IrisIris Martinez Democratic Chicago January 8, 2003 2020
21 Connelly, MichaelMichael Connelly Republican Lisle January 9, 2013 2018
22 Castro, CristinaCristina Castro Democratic Elgin January 11, 2017 2020
23 Cullerton, TomTom Cullerton Democratic Villa Park January 9, 2013 2020
24 Nybo, ChrisChris Nybo Republican Elmhurst August 5, 2014 2018
25 Oberweis, JimJim Oberweis Republican Sugar Grove January 9, 2013 2020
26 McConchie, DanDan McConchie Republican Hawthorn Woods April 21, 2016 2020
27 Rooney, TomTom Rooney Republican Rolling Meadows September 28, 2016 2018
28 Murphy, LauraLaura Murphy Democratic Des Plaines October 5, 2015 2020
29 Morrison, JulieJulie Morrison Democratic Deerfield January 9, 2013 2020
30 Link, TerryTerry Link Democratic Waukegan January 8, 1997 2018
31 Bush, MelindaMelinda Bush Democratic Grayslake January 9, 2013 2020
32 Althoff, PamelaPamela Althoff Republican McHenry March 3, 2003 2020
33 McConnaughay, KarenKaren McConnaughay Republican St. Charles January 9, 2013 2018
34 Stadelman, SteveSteve Stadelman Democratic Rockford January 9, 2013 2020
35 Syverson, DaveDave Syverson Republican Rockford January 13, 1993 2020
36 Anderson, NeilNeil Anderson Republican Rock Island January 13, 2015 2018
37 Weaver, ChuckChuck Weaver Republican Peoria October 8, 2015 2020
38 Rezin, SueSue Rezin Republican Morris December 11, 2010 2020
39 Harmon, DonDon Harmon Democratic Oak Park January 8, 2003 2018
40 Hutchinson, ToiToi Hutchinson Democratic Olympia Fields January 5, 2009 2020
41 Radogno, ChristineChristine Radogno Republican Lemont January 8, 1997 2020
42 Holmes, LindaLinda Holmes Democratic Aurora January 10, 2007 2018
43 McGuire, PatPat McGuire Democratic Joliet February 25, 2012 2020
44 Brady, BillBill Brady Republican Bloomington May 20, 2002 2020
45 Bivins, TimTim Bivins Republican Dixon March 7, 2008 2018
46 Koehler, DavidDavid Koehler Democratic Peoria January 10, 2007 2020
47 Tracy, JilJil Tracy Republican Mount Sterling January 11, 2017 2020
48 Manar, AndyAndy Manar Democratic Bunker Hill January 9, 2013 2018
49 Bertino-Tarrant, JenniferJennifer Bertino-Tarrant Democratic Shorewood January 9, 2013 2020
50 McCann, SamSam McCann Republican Carlinville January 12, 2011 2020
51 Rose, ChapinChapin Rose Republican Mahomet January 9, 2013 2018
52 Bennett, Scott M.Scott M. Bennett Democratic Champaign January 12, 2015 2020
53 Barickman, JasonJason Barickman Republican Bloomington January 9, 2013 2018
54 McCarter, KyleKyle McCarter Republican Lebanon February 2009 2018
55 Righter, DaleDale Righter Republican Mattoon January 8, 2003 2020
56 Haine, William R.William R. Haine Democratic Alton December 2, 2002 2020
57 Clayborne, Jr., JamesJames Clayborne, Jr. Democratic Belleville April 17, 1995 2018
58 Schimpf, PaulPaul Schimpf Republican Okawville January 11, 2017 2020
59 Fowler, DaleDale Fowler Republican Harrisburg January 11, 2017 2020

State Representatives

District Representative Party Took Office Residence
1 Burke, Daniel J.Daniel J. Burke Democratic January 1991 Chicago
2 Mah, TheresaTheresa Mah Democratic January 2017 Chicago
3 Arroyo, LuisLuis Arroyo Democratic December 2006 Chicago
4 Soto, CynthiaCynthia Soto Democratic January 2001 Chicago
5 Stratton, JulianaJuliana Stratton Democratic January 2017 Chicago
6 Harper, SonyaSonya Harper Democratic October 2015 Chicago
7 Welch, Emanuel ChrisEmanuel Chris Welch Democratic January 2013 Hillside
8 Ford, LaShawnLaShawn Ford Democratic January 2007 Chicago
9 Turner, ArtArt Turner Democratic December 2010 Chicago
10 Conyears, MelissaMelissa Conyears Democratic January 2017 Chicago
11 Williams, AnnAnn Williams Democratic January 2011 Chicago
12 Feigenholtz, SaraSara Feigenholtz Democratic January 1995 Chicago
13 Harris, GregGreg Harris Democratic December 2006 Chicago
14 Cassidy, KellyKelly Cassidy Democratic May 2011 Chicago
15 D'Amico, John C.John C. D'Amico Democratic November 2004 Chicago
16 Lang, LouLou Lang Democratic January 1987 Skokie
17 Fine, LauraLaura Fine Democratic January 2013 Glenview
18 Gabel, RobynRobyn Gabel Democratic April 2010 Evanston
19 Martwick, Jr, Robert F.Robert F. Martwick, Jr Democratic January 2013 Norridge
20 McAuliffe, Michael P.Michael P. McAuliffe Republican July 1996 Chicago
21 Tabares, SilvanaSilvana Tabares Democratic January 2013 Chicago
22 Madigan, MichaelMichael Madigan Democratic January 1971 Chicago
23 Zalewski, Michael J.Michael J. Zalewski Democratic December 2008 Riverside
24 Hernandez, ElizabethElizabeth Hernandez Democratic January 2007 Cicero
25 Currie, Barbara FlynnBarbara Flynn Currie Democratic January 1979 Chicago
26 Mitchell, ChristianChristian Mitchell Democratic January 2013 Chicago
27 Slaughter, JustinJustin Slaughter Democratic January 2017 Chicago
28 Rita, RobertRobert Rita Democratic January 2003 Blue Island
29 Jones, ThaddeusThaddeus Jones Democratic January 2011 Calumet City
30 Davis, WilliamWilliam Davis Democratic January 2003 Homewood
31 Flowers, Mary E.Mary E. Flowers Democratic January 1985 Chicago
32 Thapedi, AndreAndre Thapedi Democratic January 2009 Chicago
33 Evans, Jr., Marcus C.Marcus C. Evans, Jr. Democratic April 2012 Chicago
34 Sims, ElgieElgie Sims Democratic August 2012 Chicago
35 Hurley, Frances AnnFrances Ann Hurley Democratic January 2013 Chicago
36 Burke, Kelly M.Kelly M. Burke Democratic January 2011 Evergreen Park
37 McDermed, MargoMargo McDermed Republican January 2015 Mokena
38 Riley, AlAl Riley Democratic January 2007 Olympia Fields
39 Guzzardi, WillWill Guzzardi Democratic January 2015 Chicago
40 Andrade Jr., JaimeJaime Andrade Jr. Democratic August 2013 Chicago
41 Wehrli, GrantGrant Wehrli Republican January 2015 Naperville
42 Ives, JeanneJeanne Ives Republican January 2013 Wheaton
43 Moeller, AnnaAnna Moeller Democratic March 2014 Elgin
44 Crespo, FredFred Crespo Democratic January 2007 Hoffman Estates
45 Winger, ChristineChristine Winger Republican January 2015 Wood Dale
46 Conroy, DeborahDeborah Conroy Democratic January 2013 Villa Park
47 Bellock, Patricia R.Patricia R. Bellock Republican January 1999 Hinsdale
48 Breen, PeterPeter Breen Republican January 2015 Lombard
49 Fortner, MikeMike Fortner Republican January 2007 West Chicago
50 Wheeler, Keith R.Keith R. Wheeler Republican January 2015 Oswego
51 Sauer, NickNick Sauer Republican January 2017 Lake Barrington
52 McSweeney, DavidDavid McSweeney Republican January 2013 Barrington Hills
53 Harris, DavidDavid Harris Republican January 2011 Mount Prospect
54 Morrison, ThomasThomas Morrison Republican January 2011 Palatine
55 Moylan, MartyMarty Moylan Democratic January 2013 Des Plaines
56 Mussman, MichelleMichelle Mussman Democratic January 2011 Schaumburg
57 Nekritz, ElaineElaine Nekritz Democratic January 2003 Northbrook
58 Drury, ScottScott Drury Democratic January 2013 Highwood
59 Sente, CarolCarol Sente Democratic September 2009 Vernon Hills
60 Mayfield, RitaRita Mayfield Democratic July 2010 Waukegan
61 Jesiel, SheriSheri Jesiel Republican August 2014 Winthrop Harbor
62 Yingling, SamSam Yingling Democratic January 2013 Grayslake
63 Reick, SteveSteve Reick Republican January 2017 Woodstock
64 Wheeler, BarbaraBarbara Wheeler Republican January 2013 Crystal Lake
65 Andersson, StevenSteven Andersson Republican January 2015 Geneva
66 Skillicorn, AllenAllen Skillicorn Republican January 2017 Algonquin
67 Wallace, LitesaLitesa Wallace Democratic August 2014 Rockford
68 Cabello, JohnJohn Cabello Republican August 2012 Machesney Park
69 Sosnowski, JoeJoe Sosnowski Republican January 2011 Rockford
70 Pritchard, Robert W.Robert W. Pritchard Republican December 2003 Hinckley
71 McCombie, TonyTony McCombie Republican January 2017 Savanna
72 Halpin, MichaelMichael Halpin Democratic January 2017 Milan
73 Spain, RyanRyan Spain Republican January 2017 Peoria
74 Swanson, DanielDaniel Swanson Republican January 2017 Woodhull
75 Welter, DavidDavid Welter Republican July 2016 Morris
76 Long, Jerry LeeJerry Lee Long Republican January 2017 Streator
77 Willis, KathleenKathleen Willis Democratic January 2013 Addison
78 Lilly, Camille Y.Camille Y. Lilly Democratic April 2010 Chicago
79 Parkhurst, LindsayLindsay Parkhurst Republican January 2017 Kankakee
80 DeLuca, AnthonyAnthony DeLuca Democratic March 2009 Chicago Heights
81 Olsen, David S.David S. Olsen Republican August 2016 Downers Grove
82 Durkin, JimJim Durkin Republican January 2006 Western Springs
83 LaVia, Linda ChapaLinda Chapa LaVia Democratic January 2003 Aurora
84 Kifowit, StephanieStephanie Kifowit Democratic January 2013 Oswego
85 McAsey, EmilyEmily McAsey Democratic January 2009 Lockport
86 Walsh, Jr., Lawrence M.Lawrence M. Walsh, Jr. Democratic April 2012 Elwood
87 Butler, TimTim Butler Republican March 2015 Springfield
88 Sommer, Keith P.Keith P. Sommer Republican January 1999 Morton
89 Stewart, Brian W.Brian W. Stewart Republican October 2013 Freeport
90 Demmer, TomTom Demmer Republican January 2013 Dixon
91 Unes, Michael D.Michael D. Unes Republican January 2011 East Peoria
92 Gordon, JehanJehan Gordon Democratic January 2009 Peoria
93 Hammond, NorineNorine Hammond Republican December 2010 Macomb
94 Frese, RandyRandy Frese Republican January 2015 Paloma
95 Bourne, AveryAvery Bourne Republican February 2015 Pawnee
96 Scherer, SueSue Scherer Democratic January 2013 Decatur
97 Batinick, MarkMark Batinick Republican January 2015 Plainfield
98 Manley, NatalieNatalie Manley Democratic January 2013 Joliet
99 Wojcicki Jimenez, SaraSara Wojcicki Jimenez Republican November 2015 Leland Grove
100 Davidsmeyer, C. D.C. D. Davidsmeyer Republican December 2012 Jacksonville
101 Mitchell, BillBill Mitchell Republican January 1999 Forsyth
102 Halbrook, BradBrad Halbrook Republican January 2017 Shelbyville
103 Ammons, CarolCarol Ammons Democratic January 2015 Urbana
104 Hays, ChadChad Hays Republican December 2010 Catlin
105 Brady, DanDan Brady Republican January 2001 Bloomington
106 Bennett, Thomas M.Thomas M. Bennett Republican January 2015 Watseka
107 Cavaletto, JohnJohn Cavaletto Republican January 2009 Salem
108 Meier, CharlesCharles Meier Republican January 2013 Okawville
109 Reis, DavidDavid Reis Republican January 2005 Olney
110 Phillips, ReginaldReginald Phillips Republican January 2015 Charleston
111 Beiser, Daniel V.Daniel V. Beiser Democratic December 2004 Alton
112 Stuart, KatieKatie Stuart Democratic January 2017 Edwardsville
113 Hoffman, JayJay Hoffman Democratic January 2013 Swansea
114 Greenwood, LaToyaLaToya Greenwood Democratic January 2017 East St. Louis
115 Bryant, TerriTerri Bryant Republican January 2015 Murphysboro
116 Costello II, JerryJerry Costello II Democratic July 2011 Smithton
117 Severin, DaveDave Severin Republican January 2017 Benton
118 Phelps, Brandon W.Brandon W. Phelps Democratic January 2003 Harrisburg

Indiana

State Senators

District Senator Party Residence First elected Seat up
1 Frank Mrvan Dem Hammond 1998 (1978-1994) 2018
2 Lonnie Randolph Dem East Chicago 2008 (1996-2000) 2020
3 Eddie Melton Dem Merrillville 2016 2020
4 Karen Tallian Dem Portage 2005† 2018
5 Ed Charbonneau Rep Valparaiso 2007† 2020
6 Rick Niemeyer Rep Lowell 2014 2018
7 Brandt Hershman Rep Wheatfield 2000 2020
8 Mike Bohacek Rep Michiana Shores 2016 2020
9 Ryan Mishler Rep Bremen 2004 2020
10 David L. Niezgodski Dem South Bend 2016 2020
11 Joe Zakas Rep Granger 1982 2018
12 Blake Doriot Rep New Paris 2016 2020
13 Sue Glick Rep LaGrange 2010 2020
14 Dennis Kruse Rep Auburn 2004 2018
15 Liz Brown Rep Fort Wayne 2014 2018
16 David C. Long Rep Fort Wayne 1996 2020
17 Andy Zay Rep Huntington 2016† 2018
18 Randall Head Rep Logansport 2008 2020
19 Travis Holdman Rep Markle 2008 2018
20 Luke Kenley Rep Noblesville 1992 2020
21 James R. Buck Rep Kokomo 2008 2018
22 Ronnie Alting Rep Lafayette 1998 2018
23 Phil Boots Rep Crawfordsville 2006 2018
24 John Crane Rep Avon 2016 2020
25 Timothy Lanane Dem Anderson 1997† 2018
26 Doug Eckerty Rep Muncie 2010 2018
27 Jeff Raatz Rep Centerville 2014 2018
28 Michael Crider Rep Greenfield 2012 2020
29 Mike Delph Rep Carmel 2005† 2018
30 John Ruckelshaus Rep Indianapolis 2016 2020
31 James W. Merritt Rep Indianapolis 1990 2018
32 Aaron Freeman Rep Indianapolis 2016 2020
33 Greg Taylor Dem Indianapolis 2008 2020
34 Jean Breaux Dem Indianapolis 2006 2020
35 R. Michael Young Rep Indianapolis 2000 2020
36 Jack Sandlin Rep Indianapolis 2016 2020
37 Rodric Bray Rep Martinsville 2012 2020
38 Jon Ford Rep Terre Haute 2014 2018
39 Eric Bassler Rep Washington 2014 2018
40 Mark Stoops Dem Bloomington 2012 2020
41 Greg Walker Rep Columbus 2006 2018
42 Jean Leising Rep Oldenburg 2008 (1988-1996) 2020
43 Chip Perfect Rep Lawrenceburg 2014 2018
44 Eric Koch Rep Bedford 2016 2020
45 Jim Smith Rep Charlestown 2010 2018
46 Ron Grooms Rep Jeffersonville 2010 2018
47 Erin Houchin Rep Salem 2014 2018
48 Mark Messmer Rep Jasper 2014 2018
49 Jim Tomes Rep Evansville 2010 2018
50 Vaneta Becker Rep Evansville 2005† 2020

†Member was originally appointed or won the seat in a special election.

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence First elected
1 Linda Lawson Dem Hammond 1998
2 Earl Harris, Jr. Dem East Chicago 2016
3 Charlie Brown Dem Gary 1982
4 Edmond Soliday Rep Valparaiso 2006
5 Dale DeVon Rep Granger 2012
6 B. Patrick Bauer Dem South Bend 1970
7 Joe Taylor Dem South Bend 2016
8 Ryan Dvorak Dem South Bend 2002
9 Scott Pelath Dem Michigan City 1998
10 Charles Moseley Dem Portage 2008
11 Michael Aylesworth Rep Hebron 2014
12 Mara Candelaria Reardon Dem Munster 2016 (2006-2014)
13 Sharon Negele Rep Attica 2012
14 Vernon Smith Dem Gary 1990
15 Hal Slager Rep Schererville 2012
16 Douglas Gutwein Rep Francesville 2008
17 Jack Jordan Rep Bremen 2016
18 David Wolkins Rep Winona Lake 1988
19 Julie Olthoff Rep Merrilville 2014
20 Jim Pressel Rep LaPorte 2016
21 Timothy Wesco Rep Mishawaka 2010
22 Curt Nisly Rep Elkhart 2014
23 Bill Friend Rep Macy 1992
24 Donna Schaibley Rep Carmel 2014
25 Don Lehe Rep Brookston 2002
26 Sally Siegrist Rep West Lafayette 2016
27 Sheila Klinker Dem Lafayette 1982
28 Jeff Thompson Rep Lizton 1998
29 Kathy Kreag Richardson Rep Noblesville 1992
30 Michael Karickhoff Rep Kokomo 2010
31 Kevin Mahan Rep Hartford City 2010
32 Tony Cook Rep Cicero 2014
33 Greg Beumer Rep Modoc 2013†
34 Sue Errington Dem Muncie 2012
35 Melanie Wright Dem Yorktown 2014
36 Terri Austin Dem Anderson 2002
37 Todd Huston Rep Fishers 2012
38 Heath VanNatter Rep Frankfort 2010
39 Jerry R. Torr Rep Carmel 1996
40 Greg Steuerwald Rep Brownsburg 2007†
41 Tim Brown Rep Crawfordsville 1994
42 Alan Morrison Rep Terre Haute 2012
43 Clyde Kersey Dem Terre Haute 1996
44 James Baird Rep Greencastle 2010
45 Bruce Borders Rep Jasonville 2014
46 Bob Heaton Rep Riley 2010
47 John Young Rep 2016
48 Douglas Miller Rep Elkhart 2014
49 Wes Culver Rep Goshen 2008
50 Dan Leonard Rep Huntington 2002
51 Dennis Zent Rep Angola 2012
52 Ben Smaltz Rep Auburn 2012
53 Bob Cherry Rep Greenfield 1998
54 Thomas Saunders Rep Lewisville 1996
55 Cindy Ziemke Rep Batesville 2012
56 Dick Hamm Rep Richmond 2012
57 Sean Eberhart Rep Shelbyville 2006
58 Woody Burton Rep Shelbyville 1988
59 Milo E. Smith Rep Columbus 2006
60 Peggy Mayfield Rep Martinsville 2012
61 Matt Pierce Dem Bloomington 2002
62 Jeff Ellington Rep Bloomington 2015†
63 Mike Braun Rep Jasper 2014
64 Thomas Washburne Rep Evansville 2012
65 Christopher May Rep Bedford 2016
66 Terry Goodin Dem Austin 2000
67 Randy Frye Rep Greensburg 2010
68 Randy Lyness Rep West Harrison 2015†
69 Jim Lucas Rep Seymour 2012
70 Karen Engleman Rep Georgetown 2016
71 Steven R. Stemler Dem Jeffersonville 2006
72 Edward Clere Rep New Albany 2008
73 Steve Davisson Rep Salem 2010
74 Lloyd Arnold Rep Leavenworth 2012
75 Ronald Bacon Rep Boonville 2010
76 Wendy McNamara Rep Mount Vernon 2010
77 Ryan Hatfield Dem Evansville 2016
78 Holli Sullivan Rep Evansville 2014†
79 Matthew Lehman Rep Berne 2008
80 Phil GiaQuinta Dem Fort Wayne 2006
81 Martin Carbaugh Rep Fort Wayne 2012
82 David Ober Rep Albion 2012
83 Christopher Judy Rep Aboite 2014
84 Bob Morris Rep Fort Wayne 2010
85 Dave Heine Rep Fort Wayne 2016
86 Edward DeLaney Dem Indianapolis 2008
87 Carey Hamilton Dem Indianapolis 2016
88 Brian Bosma Rep Indianapolis 1986
89 Cindy Kirchhofer Rep Indianapolis 2010
90 Mike Speedy Rep Indianapolis 2010
91 Robert Behning Rep Indianapolis 1992
92 Karlee Macer Dem Indianapolis 2012
93 David Frizzell Rep Indianapolis 1992
94 Cherrish Pryor Dem Indianapolis 2008
95 John Bartlett Dem Indianapolis 2008
96 Greg Porter Dem Indianapolis 1992
97 Justin Moed Dem Indianapolis 2012
98 Robin Shackleford Dem Indianapolis 2012
99 Vanessa Summers Dem Indianapolis 1991†
100 Dan Forestal Dem Indianapolis 2012

†Member was initially appointed to the seat.

Iowa

State Senators

Iowa Senators as of January 12, 2015.
District Senator Party
1 Johnson, DavidDavid Johnson Independent
2 Feenstra, RandyRandy Feenstra Republican
3 Anderson, BillBill Anderson Republican
4 Guth, DennisDennis Guth Republican
5 Kraayenbrink, TimTim Kraayenbrink Republican
6 Segebart, MarkMark Segebart Republican
7 Bertrand, RickRick Bertrand Republican
8 Dawson, DanDan Dawson Republican
9 Schultz, JasonJason Schultz Republican
10 Chapman, JakeJake Chapman Republican
11 Shipley, TomTom Shipley Republican
12 Costello, MarkMark Costello Republican
13 Garrett, JulianJulian Garrett Republican
14 Sinclair, AmyAmy Sinclair Republican
15 Allen, ChazChaz Allen Democratic
16 Boulton, NateNate Boulton Democratic
17 Bisignano, TonyTony Bisignano Democratic
18 Petersen, JanetJanet Petersen Democratic
19 Whitver, JackJack Whitver Republican
20 Zaun, BradBrad Zaun Republican
21 McCoy, MattMatt McCoy Democratic
22 Schneider, CharlesCharles Schneider Republican
23 Quirmbach, HermanHerman Quirmbach Democratic
24 Behn, JerryJerry Behn Republican
25 Dix, BillBill Dix Republican
26 Brown, WaylonWaylon Brown Republican
27 Ragan, AmandaAmanda Ragan Democratic
28 Breitbach, MichaelMichael Breitbach Republican
29 Bowman, TodTod Bowman Democratic
30 Danielson, JeffJeff Danielson Democratic
31 Dotzler, WilliamWilliam Dotzler Democratic
32 Johnson, CraigCraig Johnson Republican
33 Hogg, RobRob Hogg Democratic
34 Mathis, LizLiz Mathis Democratic
35 Horn, WallyWally Horn Democratic
36 Edler, JeffJeff Edler Republican
37 Dvorsky, RobertRobert Dvorsky Democratic
38 Kapucian, TimTim Kapucian Republican
39 Kinney, KevinKevin Kinney Democrat
40 Rozenboom, KenKen Rozenboom Republican
41 Chelgren, MarkMark Chelgren Republican
42 Taylor, RichRich Taylor Democratic
43 Bolkcom, JoeJoe Bolkcom Democratic
44 Greene, ThomasThomas Greene Republican
45 Lykam, JimJim Lykam Democratic
46 Lofgren, MarkMark Lofgren Republican
47 Smith, RobyRoby Smith Republican
48 Zumbach, DanDan Zumbach Republican
49 Hart, RitaRita Hart Democratic
50 Jochum, PamPam Jochum Democratic

State Representatives

District Representative Party
1 Wills, JohnJohn Wills Republican
2 Jones, MeganMegan Jones Republican
3 Huseman, DanDan Huseman Republican
4 Wheeler, SkylerSkyler Wheeler Republican
5 Holz, ChuckChuck Holz Republican
6 Carlin, JimJim Carlin Republican
7 Gassman, TeddTedd Gassman Republican
8 Baxter, TerryTerry Baxter Republican
9 Miller, HelenHelen Miller Democratic
10 Sexton, MikeMike Sexton Republican
11 Worthan, GaryGary Worthan Republican
12 Best, BrianBrian Best Republican
13 Hall, ChrisChris Hall Democratic
14 Kacena, TimothyTimothy Kacena Democratic
15 McConkey, CharlieCharlie McConkey Democratic
16 Hanusa, Mary AnnMary Ann Hanusa Republican
17 Windschitl, MattMatt Windschitl Republican
18 Holt, StevenSteven Holt Republican
19 Watts, RalphRalph Watts Republican
20 Baudler, ClelClel Baudler Republican
21 Moore, TomTom Moore Republican
22 Forristall, GregGreg Forristall Republican
23 Sieck, DavidDavid Sieck Republican
24 Dolecheck, CecilCecil Dolecheck Republican
25 Gustafson, StanStan Gustafson Republican
26 Ourth, ScottScott Ourth Democratic
27 Fry, JoelJoel Fry Republican
28 Heartsill, GregGreg Heartsill Republican
29 Breckenridge, WesWes Breckenridge Democratic
30 Nunn, ZachZach Nunn Republican
31 Olson, RickRick Olson Democratic
32 Gaines, Ruth AnnRuth Ann Gaines Democratic
33 Meyer, BrianBrian Meyer Democratic
34 Hunter, BruceBruce Hunter Democratic
35 Abdul-Samad, AkoAko Abdul-Samad Democratic
36 Anderson, MartiMarti Anderson Democratic
37 Landon, JohnJohn Landon Republican
38 Koester, KevinKevin Koester Republican
39 Highfill, JakeJake Highfill Republican
40 Forbes, JohnJohn Forbes Democratic
41 Oldson, JoJo Oldson Democratic
42 Cownie, PeterPeter Cownie Republican
43 Hagenow, ChrisChris Hagenow Republican
44 Taylor, RobRob Taylor Republican
45 Wessel-Kroeschell, BethBeth Wessel-Kroeschell Democratic
46 Heddens, LisaLisa Heddens Democratic
47 Baltimore, ChipChip Baltimore Republican
48 Bacon, RobertRobert Bacon Republican
49 Deyoe, DaveDave Deyoe Republican
50 Grassley, PatPat Grassley Republican
51 Bloomingdale, JaneJane Bloomingdale Republican
52 Prichard, ToddTodd Prichard Democratic
53 Steckman, SharonSharon Steckman Democratic
54 Upmeyer, LindaLinda Upmeyer Republican
55 Bergan, MichaelMichael Bergan Republican
56 Hager, KristiKristi Hager Republican
57 Lundgren, ShannonShannon Lundgren Republican
58 McKean, AndyAndy McKean Republican
59 Kressig, BobBob Kressig Democratic
60 Rogers, WaltWalt Rogers Republican
61 Brown-Powers, TimiTimi Brown-Powers Democratic
62 Smith, RasRas Smith Democratic
63 Salmon, SandySandy Salmon Republican
64 Bearinger, BruceBruce Bearinger Democratic
65 Bennett, LizLiz Bennett Democratic
66 Staed, ArtArt Staed Democratic
67 Hinson, AshleyAshley Hinson Republican
68 Rizer, KenKen Rizer Republican
69 Running-Marquardt, KirstenKirsten Running-Marquardt Democratic
70 Taylor, ToddTodd Taylor Democratic
71 Smith, MarkMark Smith Democratic
72 Fisher, DeanDean Fisher Republican
73 Kaufmann, BobbyBobby Kaufmann Republican
74 Jacoby, DavidDavid Jacoby Democratic
75 Pettengill, DawnDawn Pettengill Republican
76 Maxwell, DavidDavid Maxwell Republican
77 Nielsen, AmyAmy Nielsen Democratic
78 Klein, JaradJarad Klein Republican
79 Vander Linden, GuyGuy Vander Linden Republican
80 Sheets, LarryLarry Sheets Republican
81 Gaskill, MaryMary Gaskill Democratic
82 Hanson, CurtisCurtis Hanson Democratic
83 Kearns, JerryJerry Kearns Democratic
84 Heaton, DavidDavid Heaton Republican
85 Lensing, VickiVicki Lensing Democratic
86 Mascher, MaryMary Mascher Democratic
87 Cohoon, DennisDennis Cohoon Democratic
88 Kerr, DavidDavid Kerr Republican
89 Kurth, MonicaMonica Kurth Democratic
90 Winckler, CindyCindy Winckler Democratic
91 Carlson, GaryGary Carlson Republican
92 Paustian, RossRoss Paustian Republican
93 Thede, PhyllisPhyllis Thede Democratic
94 Mohr, GaryGary Mohr Republican
95 Zumbach, LouieLouie Zumbach Republican
96 Hein, LeeLee Hein Republican
97 Mommsen, NorlinNorlin Mommsen Republican
98 Wolfe, MaryMary Wolfe Democratic
99 Finkenauer, AbbyAbby Finkenauer Democratic
100 Isenhart, CharlesCharles Isenhart Democratic

Kansas

State Senators

District Representative Party Residence
1 Dennis Pyle Republican Hiawatha
2 Marci Francisco Democratic Lawrence
3 Tom Holland Democratic Baldwin City
4 David Haley Democratic Kansas City
5 Steve Fitzgerald Republican Leavenworth
6 Pat Pettey Democratic Kansas City
7 Barbara Bollier Republican Mission Hills
8 Jim Denning Republican Overland Park
9 Julia Lynn Republican Olathe
10 Mary Pilcher-Cook Republican Shawnee
11 John Skubal Republican Overland Park
12 Caryn Tyson Republican Leawood
13 Jacob LaTurner Republican Pittsburg
14 Bruce Givens Republican El Dorado
15 Dan Goddard Republican Parsons
16 Ty Masterson Republican Augusta
17 Jeff Longbine Republican Emporia
18 Laura Kelly Democratic Topeka
19 Anthony Hensley Democratic Topeka
20 Vicki Schmidt Republican Topeka
21 Dinah Sykes Republican Lenexa
22 Tom Hawk Democratic Manhattan
23 Robert Olson Republican Olathe
24 Randall Hardy Republican Salina
25 Lynn Rogers Democratic Wichita
26 Dan Kerschen Republican Belle Plaine
27 Gene Suellentrop Republican Wichita
28 Mike Petersen Republican Wichita
29 Oletha Faust-Goudeau Democratic Wichita
30 Susan Wagle Republican Wichita
31 Carolyn McGinn Republican Sedgwick
32 Larry Alley Republican Winfield
33 Mary Jo Taylor Republican Stafford
34 Ed Berger Republican Hutchinson
35 Richard Wilborn Republican McPherson
36 Elaine Bowers Republican Concordia
37 Molly Baumgardner Republican Louisburg
38 Bud Estes Republican Dodge City
39 John Doll Republican Garden City
40 Rick Billinger Republican Goodland

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence
1 Michael Houser Republican Columbus
2 Adam Lusker Democratic Frontenac
3 Monica Murnan Democratic Pittsburg
4 Trevor Jacobs Republican Fort Scott
5 Kevin Jones Republican Wellsville
6 Jene Vickrey Republican Louisburg
7 Richard Proehl Republican Parsons
8 Patty Markley Republican Overland Park
9 Kent Thompson Republican Iola
10 John Wilson Democratic Lawrence
11 Jim Kelly Republican Independence
12 Doug Blex Republican Independence
13 Larry Hibbard Republican Toronto
14 Keith Esau Republican Olathe
15 Erin Davis Republican Olathe
16 Cindy Holscher Democratic Olathe
17 Tom Cox Republican Shawnee
18 Cindy Neighbor Democratic Shawnee
19 Stephanie Clayton Republican Overland Park
20 Jan Kessinger Republican Overland Park
21 Jerry Stogsdill Democratic Prairie Village
22 Nancy Lusk Democratic Overland Park
23 Linda Gallagher Republican Lenexa
24 Jarrod Ousley Democratic Merriam
25 Melissa Rooker Republican Fairway
26 Larry Campbell Republican Olathe
27 Sean Tarwater Republican Stilwell
28 Joy Koesten Republican Leawood
29 Brett Parker Democratic Overland Park
30 Randy Powell Republican Olathe
31 Louis Ruiz Democratic Kansas City
32 Pam Curtis Democratic Kansas City
33 Tom Burroughs Democratic Kansas City
34 Valdenia Winn Democratic Kansas City
35 Broderick Henderson Democratic Kansas City
36 Kathy Wolfe Moore Democratic Kansas City
37 Stan Frownfelter Democratic Kansas City
38 Willie Dove Republican Bonner Springs
39 Shelee Brim Republican Shawnee
40 Debbie Deere Democratic Lansing
41 Jeff Pittman Democratic Leavenworth
42 Jim Karleskint Republican Tonganoxie
43 William Sutton Republican Gardner
44 Barbara Ballard Democratic Lawrence
45 Tom Sloan Republican Lawrence
46 Dennis Highberger Democratic Lawrence
47 Ronald Ellis Republican Meriden
48 Abraham Rafie[6] Republican Overland Park
49 Scott Schwab Republican Olathe
50 Fred Patton Republican Topeka
51 Ron Highland Republican Wamego
52 Brenda Dietrich Republican Topeka
53 Jim Gartner Democratic Topeka
54 Ken Corbet Republican Topeka
55 Annie Kuether Democratic Topeka
56 Virgil Weigel Democratic Topeka
57 John Alcala Democratic Topeka
58 Vic Miller Democratic Topeka
59 Blaine Finch Republican Ottawa
60 Mark Schreiber Republican Emporia
61 Francis Awerkamp Republican St. Marys
62 Randy Garber Republican Sabetha
63 John Eplee Republican Atchison
64 Susie Swanson Republican Clay Center
65 Lonnie Clark Republican Junction City
66 Sydney Carlin Democratic Manhattan
67 Tom Phillips Republican Manhattan
68 Dave Baker Republican Council Grove
69 J. R. Claeys Republican Salina
70 John Barker Republican Abilene
71 Diana Dierks Republican Salina
72 Tim Hodge Democratic North Newton
73 Les Mason Republican McPherson
74 Don Schroeder Republican Inman
75 Mary Good Republican El Dorado
76 Eric Smith Republican Burlington
77 Kristey Williams Republican Augusta
78 Ron Ryckman, Jr. Republican Olathe
79 Ed Trimmer Democratic Winfield
80 Anita Judd-Jenkins Republican Arkansas City
81 Blake Carpenter Republican Derby
82 Peter DeGraaf Republican Mulvane
83 Henry Helgerson Democratic Eastborough
84 Gail Finney Democratic Wichita
85 Chuck Weber Republican Wichita
86 Jim Ward Democratic Wichita
87 Roger Elliott Republican Wichita
88 Elizabeth Bishop Democratic Wichita
89 KC Ohaebosim Democratic Wichita
90 Steve Huebert Republican Valley Center
91 Greg Lakin Republican Wichita
92 John Carmichael Democratic Wichita
93 John Whitmer Republican Wichita
94 Leo Delperdang Republican Wichita
95 Tom Sawyer Democratic Wichita
96 Brandon Whipple Democratic Wichita
97 Leslie Osterman Republican Wichita
98 Steven Crum Democratic Haysville
99 Susan Humphries Republican Wichita
100 Daniel Hawkins Republican Wichita
101 Joe Seiwert Republican Pretty Prairie
102 Patsy Terrell Democratic Hutchinson
103 Ponka-We Victors Democratic Wichita
104 Steven Becker Republican Buhler
105 Brenda Landwehr Republican Wichita
106 Clay Aurand Republican Belleville
107 Susan Concannon Republican Beloit
108 Steven C. Johnson Republican Assaria
109 Troy Waymaster Republican Luray
110 Ken Rahjes Republican Agra
111 Eber Phelps Democratic Hays
112 Tory Marie Arnberger Republican Great Bend
113 Greg Lewis Republican St. John
114 Jack Thimesch Republican Cunningham
115 Boyd Orr Republican Fowler
116 Kyle Hoffman Republican Coldwater
117 Leonard Mastroni Republican LaCrosse
118 Don Hineman Republican Dighton
119 Bradley Ralph Republican Dodge City
120 Adam Smith Republican Weskan
121 John Resman Republican Olathe
122 Russell Jennings Republican Lakin
123 John Wheeler Republican Garden City
124 J. Stephen Alford Republican Ulysses
125 Shannon Francis Republican Liberal

Kentucky

State Senators

As of 23 July 2014:[7]

Senator Party Hometown District Counties in Senate District Since Committee Chair
Humphries, Stan R Cadiz 1 Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, Lyon, Trigg 2013
Carroll, Danny R Paducah 2 Ballard, McCracken, Marshall 2015
Westerfield, Whitney R Hopkinsville 3 Christian, Logan, Todd 2013 Judiciary
Ridley, Dorsey D Princeton 4 Caldwell, Crittenden, Henderson, Livingston, Union, Webster 2004
Gibson, Carroll R Leitchfield 5 Breckinridge, Grayson, Hancock, Hart, LaRue, Meade 2005
Embry, C.B. Jr. R Morgantown 6 Hopkins, Muhlenberg, Ohio 2015
Carroll, Julian M. D Frankfort 7 Anderson, Fayette, Franklin, Woodford 2005
Bowen, Joe R Sorgho 8 Daviess, McLean 2011 State & Local Government
Givens, David P. R Greensburg 9 Allen, Barren, Edmonson, Green, Metcalfe, Simpson 2009
Parrett, Dennis D Elizabethtown 10 Hardin, Jefferson 2011
Schickel, John R Union 11 Boone, Gallatin, Kenton 2009 Licensing, Occupations, and Administrative Regulations
Kerr, Alice Forgy R Lexington 12 Fayette 1999 Economic Development, Tourism & Labor
Thomas, Reginald D Lexington 13 Fayette 2013
Higdon, Jimmy R Lebanon 14 Marion, Mercer, Nelson, Taylor, Washington 2009 Veterans, Military Affairs & Public Protection
Girdler, Chris R Somerset 15 Adair, Casey, Pulaski, Russell 2013 Capital Projects
Wise, Max R Campbellsville 16 Clinton, Cumberland, McCreary, Monroe, Wayne, Whitley 2015
Thayer, Damon R Georgetown 17 Grant, Kenton, Owen, Scott 2003
Webb, Robin L. D Grayson 18 Bracken, Carter, Greenup, Lewis, Mason, Robertson August 2009
McGarvey, Morgan D Louisville 19 Jefferson 2013
Hornback, Paul R Shelbyville 20 Bullitt, Shelby, Spencer 2011 Agriculture
Robinson, Albert R London 21 Estil, Jackson, Laurel, Menifee, Powell 2005 (1989–96)
Buford, Tom R Nicholasville 22 Boyle, Fayette, Garrard, Jessamine 1991 Banking & Insurance
McDaniel, Christian R Taylor Mill 23 Kenton 1997
Stine, Katie R Southgate 24 Campbell, Pendleton 1999 (1995–98)
Stivers II, Robert R Manchester 25 Clay, Knox, Lee, Magoffin, Morgan, Owsley, Wolfe 1997
Harris, Ernie R Crestwood 26 Carroll, Henry, Jefferson, Oldham, Trimble 1995 Transportation
West, Steve R Millersburg 27 Bourbon, Fleming, Harrison, Lewis, Mason, Nicholas, Robertson, Rowan 2015
Palmer II, R.J. D Winchester 28 Bath, Bourbon, Clark, Harrison, Montgomery, Nicholas 2001 (1991-01)
Turner, Johnny Ray D Drift 29 Breathitt, Floyd, Knott, Letcher 2001
Smith, Brandon R Hazard 30 Bell, Harlan, Leslie, Perry 2008 (2001–08)
Jones II, Ray S. D Pikeville 31 Johnson, Martin, Pike 2001
Wilson, Mike R Bowling Green 32 Butler, Warren February 2011 Education
Neal, Gerald A. D Louisville 33 Jefferson 1989
Carpenter, Jared R Berea 34 Lincoln, Madison, Rockcastle 2011 Natural Resources and Energy
Harper Angel, Denise D Louisville 35 Jefferson 2005
Denton, Julie R Louisville 36 Jefferson 1995 Health & Welfare
Clark, Perry B. D Louisville 37 Jefferson 2006 (1995-06)
Seum, Dan "Malano" R Louisville 38 Jefferson 1995 (1982–88, 1989–92)

State Representatives

District Representative Party Hometown County(ies) Elected Committee Chair Vice Chair
1 Steven Rudy Rep
2 Richard Heath Rep
3 Gerald Watkins Dem
4 Lynn Bechler Rep
5 Kenny Imes Rep
6 Will Coursey Dem
7 Suzanne Miles Rep
8 Walker Thomas Rep
9 Myron Dossett Rep
10 Ben Waide Rep
11 Robbie Mills Rep Henderson Henderson 2017 Health & Welfare
12 Jim Gooch Rep Providence Daviess, Hopkins, McLean, Webster 1995 Natural Resources & Environment
13 DJ Johnson Dem Owensboro Daviess 2017 State Government
14 Matt Castlen Rep Maceo Daviess, Ohio 2017
15 Melinda Gibbons Prunty Rep Belton Christian, Hopkins, Muhlenberg 2017 Health and Family Services
16 Jason Petrie Rep Elkton Logan, Todd 2017
17 Jim DeCesare Rep Morgantown Butler, Grayson, Hardin 2005
18 Dean Schamore Dem Hardinsburg Breckinridge, Hancock, Hardin 2014
19 Michael Meredith Rep Brownsville Edmonson, Hart, LaRue 2011
20 Jody Richards Dem Bowling Green Warren 1976
21 Bart Rowland Rep Tompkinsville Hardin (Part), Hart, Metcalfe,

Monroe

2012
22 Wilson Stone Dem
23 Steve Riley Rep
24 Brandon Reed Rep
25 Jim DuPlessis Rep
26 Tim Moore Rep
27 Jeff Greer Dem
28 Charles Miller Dem
29 Kevin Bratcher Rep
30 Tom Burch Dem
31 Steve Riggs Dem
32 Julie Raque Adams Rep
33 Ron Crimm Rep
34 Mary Lou Marzian Dem
35 Jim Wayne Dem
36 Jerry T Miller Rep
37 Jeffery Donohue Dem
38 Denver Butler Rep
39 Russell Meyer Dem
40 Dennis Horlander Dem
41 Tom Riner Dem
42 Reginald Meeks Dem
43 Darryl T. Owens Dem
44 Joni Jenkins Dem
45 Stan Lee Rep
46 Larry Clark Dem
47 Rick Rand Dem
48 Bob M. DeWeese Rep
49 Russell Webber Rep
50 David Floyd Rep
51 John "Bam" Carney Rep
52 Ken Upchurch Rep
53 Bart Rowland Rep
54 Daniel Elliott Rep
55 Kim King Rep
56 James Kay Dem
57 Derrick Graham Dem
58 Brad Montell Rep
59 David Osborne Rep
60 Sal Santoro Rep
61 Brian Linder Rep
62 Philip Pratt Rep
63 Diane St. Onge Rep
64 Thomas Kerr Rep
65 Arnold Simpson Dem
66 Addia Wuchner Rep
67 Dennis Keene Dem
68 Joseph M. Fischer Rep
69 Adam Koenig Rep
70 Mike Denham Dem
71 Jonathan Shell Rep
72 Sannie Overly Dem
73 Donna Mayfield Rep
74 Richard Henderson Dem
75 Kelly Flood Dem
76 Ruth Ann Palumbo Dem
77 George Brown Jr Dem
78 Tom McKee Dem
79 Susan Westrom Dem
80 David Meade Rep
81 Rita Smart Dem
82 Regina Bunch Rep
83 Jeff Hoover Rep
84 Chris Fugate Rep
85 Tommy Turner Rep
86 Jim Stewart Rep
87 Rick G. Nelson Dem
88 Robert Benvenuti III Rep
89 Marie Rader Rep
90 Tim Couch Rep
91 Toby Herald Rep
92 John Short Dem
93 Chris Harris Dem
94 Angie Hatton Dem
95 Larry Brown Rep
96 Jill York Rep
97 Hubert Collins Dem
98 Danny Bentley Rep
99 Rocky Adkins Dem
100 Kevin Sinnette Dem

Louisiana

State Senators

District Name Party District Office First elected
1 Sharon Hewitt Rep Slidell 2015
2 Vacant
3 Jean-Paul Morrell Dem New Orleans 2008†
4 Wesley T. Bishop Dem New Orleans 2015
5 Karen Carter Peterson Dem New Orleans 2010†
6 Bodi White Rep Baton Rouge 2011
7 Troy Carter Dem New Orleans 2015
8 John Alario Rep Westwego 2007
9 Conrad Appel Rep Metairie 2008†
10 Daniel Martiny Rep Metairie 2007
11 Jack Donahue Rep Mandeville 2007
12 Beth Mizell Rep Franklinton 2015
13 Dale M. Erdey Rep Livingston 2007
14 Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb Dem Baton Rouge 2007
15 Regina Barrow Dem Baton Rouge 2015
16 Dan Claitor Rep Baton Rouge 2009†
17 Rick Ward, III Rep Port Allen 2011
18 Eddie J. Lambert Rep Prairieville 2015
19 Gary Smith, Jr. Dem Norco 2011
20 Norby Chabert Rep Houma 2009†
21 Bret Allain Rep Franklin 2011
22 Fred Mills, Jr. Rep New Iberia 2011†
23 Page Cortez Rep Lafayette 2011
24 Gerald Boudreaux Dem Lafayette 2015
25 Dan "Blade" Morrish Rep Jennings 2007
26 Jonathan Perry Rep Kaplan 2011†
27 Ronnie Johns Rep Lake Charles 2011
28 Eric LaFleur Dem Ville Platte 2007
29 Jay Luneau Dem Alexandria 2015
30 John R. Smith Rep Leesville 2007
31 Gerald Long Rep Winnfield 2007
32 Neil Riser Rep Columbia 2007
33 Mike Walsworth Rep West Monroe 2007
34 Francis C. Thompson Dem Delhi 2007
35 James R. Fannin Rep Jonesboro 2015
36 Ryan Gatti Rep Bossier City 2015
37 Barrow Peacock Rep Bossier 2011
38 John Milkovich Dem Keithville 2015
39 Gregory Tarver Dem Shreveport 2011

†First elected in a special election

State Representatives

District Representative Party Parishes represented
1 James H. Morris Rep Bossier and Caddo
2 Samuel Jenkins Jr. Dem Bossier and Caddo
3 Barbara Norton Dem Caddo
4 Cedric Glover Dem Caddo
5 Alan Seabaugh Rep Caddo
6 Thomas G. Carmody Rep Bossier and Caddo
7 Larry Bagley Rep Caddo, DeSoto, and Sabine
8 Vacancy Bossier
9 Dodie Horton Rep Bossier
10 Gene Reynolds Dem Webster and Bossier
11 Patrick O. Jefferson Dem Bienville, Claiborne and Lincoln
12 Rob Shadoin Rep Lincoln and Union
13 Jack McFarland Rep Bienville, Jackson, Ouachita and Winn
14 Jay Morris Rep Morehouse and Ouachita
15 Frank A. Hoffmann Rep Ouachita
16 Katrina Jackson Dem Morehouse and Ouachita
17 Marcus Hunter Dem Ouachita
18 Major Thibaut Jr. Dem Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge and West Feliciana
19 Charles "Bubba" Chaney Rep East Carroll, West Carroll, Madison, Morehouse, Ouachita and Richland
20 Steve Pylant Rep Caldwell, Catahoula, Franklin, LaSalle and Tensas
21 Andy Anders Dem Concordia, East Carroll, Catahoula, Madison and Tensas
22 Terry R. Brown Ind Grant, LaSalle, Natchitoches, Red River and Winn
23 Kenny Ray Cox Dem DeSoto, Natchitoches and Red River
24 Frank A. Howard Rep Natchitoches, Sabine and Vernon
25 Lance Harris Rep Rapides
26 Jeff Hall Dem Rapides
27 Chris Hazel Rep Rapides
28 Robert A. Johnson Dem Avoyelles
29 Edmond Jordan Dem East and West Baton Rouge
30 James Armes III Dem Beauregard and Vernon
31 Nancy Landry Rep Lafayette and Vermilion
32 Dorothy Sue Hill Dem Allen, Beauregard and Calcasieu
33 Mike Danahay Dem Calcasieu
34 A. B. Franklin Dem Calcasieu
35 Stephen Dwight Rep Beauregard and Calcasieu
36 Mark Abraham Rep Calcasieu
37 John E. Guinn Rep Calcasieu and Jefferson Davis
38 Bernard LeBas Dem Evangeline and St. Landry
39 Julie Emerson Rep Lafayette and St. Landry
40 Dustin Miller Dem St. Landry
41 Phillip DeVillier Rep Acadia, Evangeline and St. Landry
42 Vacancy Acadia and Lafayette
43 Stuart Bishop Rep Lafayette
44 Vincent Pierre Dem Lafayette
45 Jean-Paul Coussan Rep Lafayette
46 Mike "Pete" Huval Rep Iberia, Saint Landry, and St. Martin
47 Bob Hensgens Rep Calcasieu, Cameron and Vermilion
48 Taylor Barras Rep Iberia, Lafayette, and Saint Martin
49 Blake Miguez Rep Iberia and Vermillion
50 Sam Jones Dem St. Martin and St. Mary
51 Beryl Amedee Rep Assumption, Lafourche, St. Mary and Terrebonne
52 Jerome Zeringue Rep Lafourche and Terrebonne
53 Tanner Magee Rep Lafourche and Terrebonne
54 Jerry "Truck" Gisclair Dem Jefferson and Lafourche
55 Jerome "Dee" Richard Ind Lafourche
56 Gregory A. Miller Rep St. Charles and St. John the Baptist
57 Randal Gaines Dem St. Charles and St. John the Baptist
58 Edward J. Price Dem Ascension, Iberville, and St. James
59 Tony Bacala Rep Ascension
60 Chad M. Brown Dem Assumption and Iberville
61 C. Denise Marcelle Dem East Baton Rouge
62 Kenny Havard Rep East Baton Rouge, East and West Feliciana
63 Barbara West Carpenter Dem East Baton Rouge
64 Valarie Hodges Rep East Baton Rouge and Livingston
65 Barry Ivey Rep East Baton Rouge
66 Rick Edmonds Rep East Baton Rouge
67 Patricia Haynes Smith Dem East Baton Rouge
68 Stephen Frank Carter Rep East Baton Rouge
69 Paula Davis Rep East Baton Rouge
70 Franklin Foil Rep East Baton Rouge
71 J. Rogers Pope Rep Livingston
72 Robby Carter Dem East Feliciana, St. Helena and Tangipahoa
73 Steve Pugh Rep Tangipahoa
74 Scott Simon Rep St. Tammany, Tangipahoa and Washington
75 Malinda Brumfield White Dem St. Tammany and Washington
76 Kevin Pearson Rep St. Tammany
77 John Schroder Rep St. Tammany
78 Kirk Talbot Rep Jefferson
79 Julie Stokes Rep Jefferson
80 Polly Thomas Rep Jefferson
81 Clay Schexnayder Rep Ascension, Livingston, St. John the Baptist, and St. James
82 Cameron Henry Rep Jefferson
83 Robert Billiot Dem Jefferson
84 Patrick Connick Rep Jefferson
85 Joseph Marino III Ind Jefferson
86 Chris Broadwater Rep Tangipahoa
87 Rodney Lyons Dem Jefferson
88 Johnny Berthelot Rep Ascension
89 Reid Falconer Rep St. Tammany
90 George Gregory Cromer Rep St. Tammany
91 Walt Leger III Dem Orleans
92 Vacancy Jefferson and St. Charles
93 Helena Moreno Dem Orleans
94 Stephanie Hilferty Rep Jefferson and Orleans
95 Sherman Q. Mack Rep Livingston
96 Terry Landry Dem Iberia, Lafayette, and St. Martin
97 Joseph Bouie Jr. Dem Orleans
98 Neil Abramson Dem Orleans
99 Jimmy Harris Dem Orleans
100 John Bagneris Dem Orleans
101 Edward Clark James Dem East Baton Rouge
102 Gary Carter Jr. Dem Orleans
103 Ray Garofalo Rep Orleans, St. Bernard, and Plaquemines
104 Paul Hollis Rep St. Tammany
105 Chris Leopold Rep Jefferson, Orleans and Plaquemines

Maine

State Senators

Districts are currently numbered starting with 1 from north to south. This is reversed after each decennial redistricting, which will next occur in 2021 and will go into effect beginning with the 2022 primary and general elections. The current district lines, which were drawn in 2013 and were first used in the 2014 primary and general elections, will only be in effect for 8 years rather than the usual 10 as Maine adjusts its legislative redistricting cycle to conform with most other states.

District Senator Party Residence Primary County First elected Term limited
1 Troy Jackson Dem Allagash Aroostook 2016 (2008-2014) 2024
2 Michael E. Carpenter Dem Houlton Aroostook 2016 (1976-1986) 2024
3 Rodney Whittemore Rep Skowhegan Somerset 2010 2018
4 Paul Davis Rep Sangerville Piscataquis 2014 2022
5 Jim Dill Dem Old Town Penobscot 2014 2022
6 Joyce Maker Rep Calais Washington 2016 2024
7 Brian Langley Rep Ellsworth Hancock 2010 2018
8 Kim Rosen Rep Bucksport Hancock 2014 2022
9 Geoffrey Gratwick Dem Bangor Penobscot 2012 2020
10 Andre Cushing Rep Hampden Penobscot 2012 2020
11 Michael Thibodeau Rep Winterport Waldo 2010 2018
12 David Miramant Dem Camden Knox 2014 2022
13 Dana Dow Rep Waldoboro Lincoln 2016 (2004-2008) 2024
14 Shenna Bellows Dem Manchester Kennebec 2016 2024
15 Roger Katz Rep Augusta Kennebec 2010 2018
16 Scott Cyrway Rep Benton Kennebec 2014 2022
17 Thomas Saviello Rep Wilton Franklin 2010 2018
18 Lisa Keim Rep Dixfield Oxford 2016 2024
19 James Hamper Rep Oxford Oxford 2012 2020
20 Eric Brakey Rep Auburn Androscoggin 2014 2022
21 Nate Libby Dem Lewiston Androscoggin 2014 2022
22 Garrett Mason Rep Lisbon Falls Androscoggin 2010 2018
23 Eloise Vitelli Dem Arrowsic Sagadahoc 2016 (2013-2014) 2024
24 Everett Carson Dem Brunswick Cumberland 2016 2024
25 Catherine Breen Dem Falmouth Cumberland 2014[8] 2022
26 Bill Diamond Dem Windham Cumberland 2014
(1982-1986;2004-2012)
2022
27 Ben Chipman Dem Portland Cumberland 2016 2024
28 Mark Dion Dem Portland Cumberland 2016 2024
29 Rebecca Millett Dem Cape Elizabeth Cumberland 2012 2020
30 Amy Volk Rep Scarborough Cumberland 2014 2022
31 Justin Chenette Dem Saco York 2016 2024
32 Susan Deschambault Dem Biddeford York March 2016 2024
33 David Woodsome Rep Waterboro York 2012 2022
34 Ronald Collins Rep Wells York 2010 2018
35 Dawn Hill Dem Cape Neddick York 2010 2018

State Representatives

Districts are currently numbered starting with 1 from south to north. This is reversed after each decennial redistricting, which will next occur in 2021 and will go into effect beginning with the 2022 primary and general elections. The current district lines, which were drawn in 2013 and were first used in the 2014 primary and general elections, will only be in effect for 8 years rather than the usual 10 as Maine adjusts its legislative redistricting cycle to conform with most other states.

District Representative Party Residence Term-limited
1 Deane Rykerson Dem Kittery 2020
2 Mark W. Lawrence Dem South Berwick 2024
3 Lydia Blume Dem York 2022
4 Patricia Hymanson Dem York 2022
5 Beth O'Connor Rep Berwick 2022
6 Jennifer Ellen Parker Dem South Berwick 2024
7 Robert A. Foley Rep Wells 2022
8 Christopher Babbidge Dem Kennebunk 2022
9 Harrison Stedman Seavey Rep Kennebunkport 2022
10 Wayne Parry Rep Arundel 2018
11 Ryan Fecteau Dem Biddeford 2022
12 Martin J. Grohman Dem Biddeford 2022
13 George W. Hogan Dem Old Orchard Beach 2022
14 Donna Bailey Dem Saco 2024
15 Margaret M. O'Neil Dem Saco 2024
16 Donald G. Marean Rep Hollis 2020
17 Dwayne W. Prescott Rep Waterboro 2022
18 Anne-Marie Mastraccio Dem Sanford 2020
19 Matthew Harrington Rep Sanford 2022
20 Karen Gerrish Rep Lebanon 2022
21 Heidi H. Sampson Rep Alfred 2024
22 Jonathan L. Kinney Rep Limington 2020
23 Lester Ordway Rep Standish 2022
24 Mark Bryant Dem Windham 2022
25 Patrick Corey Rep Windham 2022
26 Maureen Fitzgerald Terry Dem Gorham 2024
27 Andrew McLean Dem Gorham 2020
28 Heather Sirocki Rep Scarborough 2018
29 Karen Vachon Rep Scarborough 2022
30 Kim Monaghan-Derrig Dem Cape Elizabeth 2016
31 Lois Galgay Reckitt Dem South Portland 2024
32 Scott Hamann Dem South Portland 2020
33 Kevin Battle Ind South Portland 2022
34 Andrew Gattine Dem Westbrook 2020
35 Dillon Bates Dem Westbrook 2022
36 Denise Harlow Dem Portland 2018
37 Richard Farnsworth Dem Portland 2020
38 Matthew Moonen Dem Portland 2020
39 Michael A. Sylvester Dem Portland 2024
40 Rachel Talbot Ross Dem Portland 2024
41 Erik Jorgensen Dem Portland 2020
42 Benjamin Collings Dem Portland 2024
43 Heather B. Sanborn Dem Portland 2024
44 Teresa Pierce Dem Falmouth 2022
45 Dale J. Denno Dem Cumberland 2024
46 Paul Chace Rep Durham 2022
47 Janice Cooper Dem Yarmouth 2020
48 Sara Gideon Dem Freeport 2020
49 Mattie Daughtry Dem Brunswick 2020
50 Ralph Tucker Dem Brunswick 2022
51 Joyce McCreight Dem Harpswell 2022
52 Jennifer DeChant Dem Bath 2020
53 Jeffrey Pierce Rep Dresden 2022
54 Denise Tepler Dem Topsham 2022
55 Seth Berry Dem Bowdoinham 2024
56 Gina Mason Rep Lisbon 2024
57 Stephen Wood Rep Sabattus 2018
58 James R. Handy Dem Lewiston 2024
59 Roger Jason Fuller Dem Lewiston 2024
60 Jared Golden Dem Lewiston 2022
61 Heidi Brooks Dem Lewiston 2022
62 Gina Melaragno Dem Auburn 2022
63 Bruce Bickford Rep Auburn 2022
64 Bettyann Sheats Dem Auburn 2024
65 Eleanor Espling Rep New Gloucester 2018
66 Michael McClellan Rep Raymond 2018
67 Susan Austin Rep Gray 2022
68 Christine Powers Dem Naples 2020
69 Phyllis Ginzler Rep Bridgton 2022
70 Nathan Wadsworth Rep Hiram 2022
71 Tom Winsor Rep Norway 2018
72 Kathleen Dillingham Rep Oxford 2022
73 Lloyd Herrick Rep Paris 2022
74 Paul Gilbert Dem Jay 2016
75 Jeffrey Timberlake Rep Turner 2018
76 Gary Hilliard Rep Belgrade 2022
77 Robert Nutting Rep Oakland 2016
78 Catherine Nadeau Dem Winslow 2020
79 Timothy Theriault Rep China 2022
80 Lori Fowle Dem Vassalboro 2020
81 Craig Hickman Dem Winthrop 2020
82 Randall Greenwood Rep Wales 2022
83 Gay Grant Dem Gardiner 2020
84 Charlotte Warren Dem Hallowell 2022
85 Donna Doore Dem Augusta 2022
86 Matthew Pouliot Rep Augusta 2020
87 Jeffrey Hanley Rep Pittston 2022
88 Deborah Sanderson Rep Chelsea 2018
89 Stephanie Hawke Rep Boothbay Harbor 2022
90 Michael Devin Dem Newcastle 2020
91 Jeffrey Evangelos Ind Friendship 2020
92 Charles Kruger Dem Thomaston 2016
93 Anne Beebe-Center Dem Rockland 2022
94 Owen Casas Ind Rockport 2024
95 Gary Sukeforth Ind Appleton 2022
96 Staney Zeigler Dem Lincolnville 2024
97 Erin Herbig Dem Belfast 2018
98 James Gillway Rep Searsport 2018
99 MaryAnne Kinney Rep Knox 2022
100 Kenneth Fredette Rep Newport 2018
101 James Davitt Dem Hampden 2022
102 Stacey Guerin Rep Glenburn 2018
103 Roger E. Reed Rep Carmel 2020
104 Raymond Wallace Rep Dexter 2018
105 Joel Stetkis Rep Canaan 2022
106 Stanley Short Dem Pittsfield 2020
107 Jeff McCabe Dem Skowhegan 2016
108 John Picchiotti Rep Fairfield 2022
109 Thomas Longstaff Dem Waterville 2018
110 Henry E. M. Beck Dem Waterville 2016
111 Bradlee Farrin Rep Norridgewock 2022
112 Thomas Skolfield Rep Weld 2022
113 Andrew Buckland Rep Farmington 2022
114 Russell Black Rep Wilton 2018
115 Matthew Peterson Dem Rumford 2016
116 Richard Pickett Rep Dixfield 2022
117 Frances Head Rep Bethel 2022
118 Larry Dunphy Ind Embden 2018
119 Paul Stearns Rep Guilford 2022
120 Norman Higgins Rep Dover-Foxcroft 2022
121 Robert Duchesne Dem Hudson 2022
122 Michelle Dunphy Dem Old Town 2022
123 Ryan Tipping-Spitz Dem Orono 2020
124 Aaron Frey Dem Bangor 2020
125 Victoria Kornfield Dem Bangor 2020
126 John Schneck Dem Bangor 2020
127 Adam Goode Dem Bangor 2016
128 Arthur Verow Dem Bangor 2020
129 Peter Lyford Rep Eddington 2022
130 Richard Campbell Rep Orrington 2020
131 Karleton Ward Rep Dedham 2022
132 Louis Luchini Dem Ellsworth 2018
133 Ralph Chapman Grn Brooksville 2018
134 Walter Kumiega Dem Deer Isle 2018
135 Brian Hubbell Dem Bar Harbor 2020
136 Richard Malaby Rep Hancock 2018
137 Lawrence Lockman Rep Amherst 2020
138 Robert Alley Dem Beals 2022
139 William Tuell Rep East Machias 2022
140 Joyce Maker Rep Calais 2018
141 Beth P. Turner Rep Burlington 2020
142 Sheldon Hanington Rep Lincoln 2022
143 Stephen Stanley Dem Medway 2020
144 Roger Sherman Rep Hodgdon 2022
145 Ricky Long Rep Sherman 2018
146 Dustin White Rep Washburn 2022
147 Robert Saucier Dem Presque Isle 2020
148 Anthony Edgecomb Rep Fort Fairfield 2022
149 Carol McElwee Rep Caribou 2020
150 Roland Martin Dem Sinclair Twp. 2022
151 John L. Martin Dem Eagle Lake 2022

Maryland

State Senators

District Senator Party
1 Edwards, George C.George C. Edwards Republican
2 Serafini, Andrew A.Andrew A. Serafini Republican
3 Young, Ronald N.Ronald N. Young Democratic
4 Hough, MichaelMichael Hough Republican
5 Ready, JustinJustin Ready Republican
6 Salling, Johnny RayJohnny Ray Salling Republican
7 J. B. Jennings, J. B. Jennings Republican
8 Klausmeier, Katherine A.Katherine A. Klausmeier Democratic
9 Bates, Gail H.Gail H. Bates Republican
10 Kelley, Delores G.Delores G. Kelley Democratic
11 Zirkin, RobertRobert Zirkin Democratic
12 Kasemeyer, Edward J.Edward J. Kasemeyer Democratic
13 Robey, James N.James N. Robey Democratic
14 Montgomery, Karen S.Karen S. Montgomery Democratic
15 Feldman, Brian J.Brian J. Feldman Democratic
16 Lee, Susan C.Susan C. Lee Democratic
17 Cheryl C. Kagan Democratic
18 Madaleno, Jr., Richard S.Richard S. Madaleno, Jr. Democratic
19 Manno, RogerRoger Manno Democratic
20 Smith, WillWill Smith Democratic
21 Rosapepe, JamesJames Rosapepe Democratic
22 Pinsky, Paul G.Paul G. Pinsky Democratic
23 Peters, Douglas J.J.Douglas J.J. Peters Democratic
24 Benson, Joanne C.Joanne C. Benson Democratic
25 Currie, UlyssesUlysses Currie Democratic
26 Muse, C. AnthonyC. Anthony Muse Democratic
27 Miller, Jr., Thomas V. MikeThomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. Democratic
28 Middleton, Thomas M. "Mac"Thomas M. "Mac" Middleton Democratic
29 Waugh, SteveSteve Waugh Republican
30 Astle, JohnJohn Astle Democratic
31 Simonaire, BryanBryan Simonaire Republican
32 DeGrange, Sr., James E.James E. DeGrange, Sr. Democratic
33 Reilly, Edward R.Edward R. Reilly Republican
34 Cassilly, RobertRobert Cassilly Republican
35 Norman, WayneWayne Norman Republican
36 Hershey, Jr., Stephen S.Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. Republican
37 Eckardt, Adelaide C.Adelaide C. Eckardt Republican
38 Mathias, Jr, James N.James N. Mathias, Jr Democratic
39 King, Nancy J.Nancy J. King Democratic
40 Robinson, Barbara A.Barbara A. Robinson Democratic
41 Democratic
42 Brochin, JamesJames Brochin Democratic
43 Conway, Joan CarterJoan Carter Conway Democratic
44 Jones, Verna L.Verna L. Jones Democratic
45 McFadden, Nathaniel J.Nathaniel J. McFadden Democratic
46 Ferguson, BillBill Ferguson Democratic
47 Ramirez, Victor R.Victor R. Ramirez Democratic

State Representatives

District Delegate Party
01.11A Wendell R. Beitzel Republican
01.21B Buckell, Jason Jason Buckel Republican
01.31C McKay, Mike Mike McKay Republican
02.12A William J. Wivell[9]Serafini Republican
02.12A Parrott, Neil Neil Parrott Republican
02.22B Wilson, Brett Brett Wilson Republican
03.13A Krimm, Carol Carol Krimm Democratic
03.13A Young, Karen Karen Young Democratic
03.23B Folden, William William Folden Republican
04.04 Afzali, KathyKathy Afzali Republican
04.04 Schulz, K. Kelly M. Schulz Republican
04.04 Vogt, David E. David E. Vogt Republican
05.05 Krebs, Susan W.Susan W. Krebs Republican
05.05 Ready, JustinJustin Ready Republican
05.05 Shoeemaker, HavenHaven Shoemaker Republican
06.06 Grammar, Robin L.Robin L. Grammar, Jr. Republican
06.06 Long, BobBob Long Republican
06.06 Metzgar, RickRick Metzgar Republican
07.07 Impallaria, Richard K.Richard Impallaria Republican
07.07 McDonough, Patrick L.Pat McDonough Republican
07.07 Szeliga, Kathy Kathy Szeliga Republican
08.08 Bromwell, Eric M.Eric M. Bromwell Democratic
08.08 Cluster, JohnJohn W. E. Cluster, Jr. Republican
08.08 Miele, ChristianChristian Miele Republican
09.19A Miller, Warren E.Warren E. Miller Republican
09.29A Kittleman, TrantTrent Kittleman Republican
09.29B Flanagan, RobertRobert Flanagan Republican
10 Brooke, BenjaminBenjamin Brooks Democratic
10 Jalisi, JayJay Jalisi Democratic
10 Jones, Adrienne A.Adrienne A. Jones Democratic
11 Hettleman, ShelleyShelley Hettleman Democratic
11 Dan K. Morhaim Democratic
11 Stein, DanaDana Stein Democratic
12.012 Ebersole, EricEric Ebersole Democratic
12.012 Hill, Terri L.Terri L. Hill Democratic
12.012 Lam, ClarenceClarence K. Lam Democratic
13 Atterbeary, VanessaVanessa Atterbeary Democratic
13 Shane Pendergrass Democratic
13 Frank S. Turner Democratic
14 Kaiser, Anne R.Anne R. Kaiser Democratic
14 Eric Luedtke Democratic
14 Craig Zucker Democratic
15 Dumais, Kathleen M.Kathleen M. Dumais Democratic
15 Fraser-Hidalgo, DavidDavid Fraser-Hidalgo Democratic
15 Aruna Miller Democratic
16 Frick, WilliamWilliam Frick Democratic
16 Kelly, ArianaAriana Kelly Democratic
16 Korman, MarcMarc Korman Democratic
17 Kumar P. Barve Democratic
17 James W. Gilchrist Democratic
17 Platt, AndrewAndrew Platt Democratic
18 Alfred C. Carr, Jr. Democratic
18 Ana Sol Gutierrez Democratic
18 Jeff Waldstreicher Democratic
19 Bonnie Cullison Democratic
19 Ben Kramer Democratic
19 Morales, MariceMarice Morales Democratic
20 Sheila E. Hixson Democratic
20 Moon, DavidDavid Moon Democratic
20 Jheanelle Wilkins Democratic
21 Barbara A. Frush Democratic
21 Ben Barnes Democratic
21 Joseline Pena-Melnyk Democratic
22 Tawanna Gaines Democratic
22 Anne Healey Democratic
22 Alonzo T. Washington Democratic
23.123A Geraldine Valentino-Smith Democratic
23.223B Marvin Holmes Democratic
23.223B Joe Vallario Democratic
24 Barron, ErekErek Barron Democratic
24 Carolyn Howard Democratic
24 Lewis, jazz Jazz Lewis Democratic
25 Angel, AngelaAngela Angel Democratic
25 Barnes, DarrylDarryl Barnes Democratic
25 Davis, Dereck E. Dereck E. Davis Democratic
26 Knotts, TonyTony Knotts Democratic
26 Kris Valderrama Democratic
26 Jay Walker Democratic
27.127A Vacant[10]
27.227B Jackson, Michael A.Michael A. Jackson Democratic
27.327C Mark N. Fisher Republican
28 Jameson, Sally Y. Sally Y. Jameson Democratic
28 Patterson, Edith J.Edith J. Patterson Democratic
28 Wilson, C.T. C.T. Wilson Democratic
29.129A Morgan, MattMatt Morgan Republican
29.229B Rey, DebDeb Rey Republican
29.329C Tony O'Donnell Republican
30.130A Michael E. Busch Democratic
30.130A Herb McMillan Republican
30.230B Howard, SethSeth Howard Republican
31.131A Carey, NedNed Carey Democratic
31.231B Nic Kipke Republican
31.231B Simonaire, MeaganMeagan Simonaire Republican
32 Chang, Mark S.Mark S. Chang Democratic
32 Pamela Beidle Democratic
32 Ted Sophocleus Democratic
33 Tony McConkey Republican
33 Saab, SidSid Saab Republican
33 Cathy Vitale Republican
34.134A Lisanti, Mary AnnMary Ann Lisanti Democratic
34.134A Glen Glass Republican
34.234B Susan McComas Republican
35.135A Hornberger, KevinKevin Hornberger Republican
35.235B Cassily, AndrewAndrew Cassily Republican
35.235B Reilly, TeresaTeresa Reilly Republican
36 Arentz, SteveSteve Arentz Republican
36 Ghrist, JeffJeff Ghrist Republican
36 Jay Jacobs Republican
37.137A Sample-Hughes, ShereeSheree Sample-Hughes Democratic
37.237B Adams, Christopher T.Christopher T. Adams Republican
37.237B Mautz, JohnnyJohnny Mautz Republican
38.138A Charles James Otto Republican
38.238B Anderton, CarlCarl Anderton, Jr. Republican
38.338C Carozza, Mary BethMary Beth Carozza Republican
39 Charles E. Barkley Democratic
39 Kirill Reznik Democratic
39 Shane Robinson Democratic
40 Frank Conaway Democratic
40 Hayes, AntonioAntonio Hayes Democratic
40 robinson Democratic
41 ali Bilal Ali Democratic
41 gibsonAngela Gibson Democratic
41 Sandy Rosenberg Democratic
42.142A Stephen Lafferty Democratic
42.242B Susan Aumann Republican
42.242B West, ChrisChris West Republican
43 Curt Anderson Democratic
43 Maggie McIntosh Democratic
43 Mary L. Washington Democratic
44.144A Keith E. Haynes Democratic
44.244B Sydnor, CharlesCharles E. Sydnor III Democratic
44.244B Young, PatPat Young Democratic
45 Talmadge Branch Democratic
45 Cheryl Glenn Democratic
45 McCray, Cory V.Cory V. McCray Democratic
46 Luke Clippinger Democratic
46 LewisRobbyn Lewis Democratic
46 Brooke Lierman Democratic
47.147A Fennell, Diana M.Diana M. Fennell Democratic
47.147A Tarlau, JimmyJimmy Tarlau Democratic
47.247B Vacant

Massachusetts

State Senators

State Representatives

Michigan

State Senators

District Senator Party Residence Eligible for
re-election in 2018?
1 Coleman Young II Dem Detroit No
2 Bert Johnson Dem Highland Park No
3 Morris Hood III Dem Detroit No
4 Ian Conyers Dem Detroit Yes
5 David Knezek Dem Dearborn Heights Yes
6 Hoon-Yung Hopgood Dem Taylor No
7 Patrick Colbeck Rep Canton Township No
8 Jack Brandenburg Rep Harrison Township No
9 Steven Bieda Dem Warren No
10 Tory Rocca Rep Sterling Heights No
11 Vincent Gregory Dem Southfield No
12 Jim Marleau Rep Lake Orion No
13 Marty Knollenberg Rep Troy Yes
14 David B. Robertson Rep Grand Blanc Township No
15 Mike Kowall Rep White Lake Township No
16 Mike Shirkey Rep Clarklake Yes
17 Dale Zorn Rep Ida Yes
18 Rebekah Warren Dem Ann Arbor No
19 Mike Nofs Rep Battle Creek No
20 Margaret O'Brien Rep Portage Yes
21 John Proos Rep St. Joseph No
22 Joe Hune Rep Hamburg Township No
23 Curtis Hertel Jr. Dem East Lansing Yes
24 Rick Jones Rep Grand Ledge No
25 Phil Pavlov Rep St. Clair Township No
26 Tonya Schuitmaker Rep Antwerp Township No
27 Jim Ananich Dem Flint Yes
28 Peter MacGregor Rep Rockford Yes
29 Dave Hildenbrand Rep Lowell No
30 Arlan Meekhof Rep West Olive No
31 Mike Green Rep Mayville No
32 Kenneth Horn Rep Frankenmuth Yes
33 Judy Emmons Rep Sheridan No
34 Goeff Hansen Rep Hart No
35 Darwin L. Booher Rep Evart No
36 Jim Stamas Rep Midland Yes
37 Wayne Schmidt Rep Traverse City Yes
38 Tom Casperson Rep Escanaba No

State Representatives

District Representative Party County(ies) Term
1 Vacant
2 Bettie Cook Scott Dem Wayne 1st
3 Wendell Byrd Dem Wayne 2nd
4 Rose Mary Robinson Dem Wayne 3rd
5 Fred Durhal III Dem Wayne 2nd
6 Stephanie Chang Dem Wayne 2nd
7 LaTanya Garrett Dem Wayne 2nd
8 Sherry Gay-Dagnogo Dem Wayne 2nd
9 Sylvia Santana Dem Wayne 1st
10 Leslie Love Dem Wayne 2nd
11 Jewell Jones Dem Wayne 1st
12 Erika Geiss Dem Wayne 2nd
13 Frank Liberati Dem Wayne 2nd
14 Cara Clemente Dem Wayne 1st
15 Abdullah Hammoud Dem Wayne 1st
16 Robert Kosowski Dem Wayne 3rd
17 Joe Bellino Rep Monroe, Wayne 1st
18 Kevin Hertel Dem Macomb 1st
19 Laura Cox Rep Wayne 2nd
20 Jeff Noble Rep Wayne 1st
21 Kristy Pagan Dem Wayne 2nd
22 John Chirkun Dem Macomb 2nd
23 Darrin Camilleri Dem Wayne 1st
24 Steve Marino Rep Macomb 1st
25 Henry Yanez Dem Macomb 3rd
26 Jim Ellison Dem Oakland 1st
27 Robert Wittenberg Dem Oakland 2nd
28 Patrick Green Dem Macomb 2nd (1st full)
29 Tim Greimel Dem Oakland 4th (3rd full)
30 Diana Farrington Rep Macomb 1st
31 William Sowerby Dem Macomb 1st
32 Pamela Hornberger Rep Macomb, St. Clair 1st
33 Jeffrey Yaroch Rep Macomb 1st
34 Sheldon Neeley Dem Genesee 2nd
35 Jeremy Moss Dem Oakland 2nd
36 Peter Lucido Rep Macomb 2nd
37 Christine Greig Dem Oakland 2nd
38 Kathy Crawford Rep Oakland 2nd
39 Klint Kesto Rep Oakland 2nd
40 Mike McCready Rep Oakland 3rd
41 Martin Howrylak Rep Oakland 3rd
42 Lana Theis Rep Livingston 2nd
43 Jim Tedder Rep Oakland 2nd
44 Jim Runestad Rep Oakland 2nd
45 Michael Webber Rep Oakland 2nd
46 John Reilly Rep Oakland 1st
47 Henry Vaupel Rep Livingston 2nd
48 Pam Faris Dem Genesee 3rd
49 Phil Phelps Dem Genesee 3rd
50 Tim Sneller Dem Genesee 1st
51 Joe Graves Rep Genesee 4th (3rd full)
52 Donna Lasinski Dem Washtenaw 1st
53 Yousef Rabhi Dem Washtenaw 1st
54 Ronnie Peterson Dem Washtenaw 1st
55 Adam Zemke Dem Washtenaw 3rd
56 Jason Sheppard Rep Monroe 2nd
57 Bronna Kahle Rep Lenawee 1st
58 Eric Leutheuser Rep Branch, Hillsdale 2nd
59 Aaron Miller Rep Cass, St. Joseph 2nd
60 Jon Hoadley Dem Kalamazoo 2nd
61 Brandt Iden Rep Kalamazoo 2nd
62 John Bizon Rep Calhoun 2nd
63 David Maturen Rep Calhoun, Kalamazoo 2nd
64 Julie Alexander Rep Jackson 1st
65 Brett Roberts Rep Jackson 2nd
66 Beth Griffin Rep Van Buren, Kalamazoo 1st
67 Tom Cochran Dem Ingham 3rd
68 Andy Schor Dem Ingham 3rd
69 Sam Singh Dem Ingham 3rd
70 James Lower Rep Montcalm, Gratiot 1sr
71 Tom Barrett Rep Eaton 2nd
72 Steve Johnson Rep Kent 1st
73 Chris Afendoulis Rep Kent 2nd
74 Rob VerHeulen Rep Kent, Ottawa 3rd
75 David LaGrand Dem Kent 2nd (1st full)
76 Winnie Brinks Dem Kent 3rd
77 Tommy Brann Rep Kent 1st
78 Dave Pagel Rep Berrien, Cass 3rd
79 Kim LaSata Rep Berrien 1st
80 Mary Whiteford Rep Allegan 2nd (1st full)
81 Dan Lauwers Rep St. Clair 3rd
82 Gary Howell Rep Lapeer 2nd (1st full)
83 Shane Hernandez Rep Sanilac, St. Clair 1st
84 Edward Canfield Rep Huron, Tuscola 2nd
85 Ben Frederick Rep Clinton, Shiawassee 1st
86 Thomas Albert Rep Kent, Ionia 1st
87 Julie Calley Rep Barry, Ionia 1st
88 Roger Victory Rep Ottawa 3rd
89 Jim Lilly Rep Ottawa 1st
90 Daniela Garcia Rep Ottawa 2nd
91 Holly Hughes Rep Muskegon, Ottawa 3rd
92 Terry Sabo Dem Muskegon 1st
93 Tom Leonard Rep Clinton, Gratiot 3rd
94 Tim Kelly Rep Saginaw 3rd
95 Vanessa Guerra Dem Saginaw 2nd
96 Brian Elder Dem Bay 1st
97 Jason Wentworth Rep Arenac, Clare, Gladwin, Osceola 1st
98 Gary Glenn Rep Midland, Bay 2nd
99 Roger Hauck Rep Isabella, Midland 1st
100 Scott VanSingel Rep Lake, Newaygo, Oceana 1st
101 Curt VanderWall Rep Benzie, Leelanau, Manistee, Mason 1st
102 Michele Hoitenga Rep Mecosta, Osceola, Wexford 1st
103 Daire Rendon Rep Iosco, Missaukee, Ogemaw, Roscommon 1st
104 Larry C. Inman Rep Grand Traverse 2nd
105 Triston Cole Rep Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Otsego 2nd
106 Sue Allor Rep Alcona, Alpena, Crawford, Montmorency, Oscoda, Presque Isle 1st
107 Lee Chatfield Rep Cheboygan, Chippewa, Emmet, Mackinac 2nd
108 Beau LaFave Rep Delta, Dickinson, Menominee 1st
109 John Kivela Dem Alger, Luce, Marquette, Schoolcraft 3rd
110 Scott Dianda Dem Baraga, Gogebic, Houghton, Iron, Keweenaw, Marquette, Ontonagon 3rd

Minnesota

State Senators

District Name Party Residence First elected
1 Mark Johnson Republican East Grand Forks 2016
2 Paul Utke Republican Park Rapids 2016
3 Tom Bakk DFL Cook 2002
4 Kent Eken DFL Twin Valley 2012
5 Justin Eichorn Republican Grand Rapids 2016
6 David Tomassoni DFL Chisholm 2000
7 Erik Simonson DFL Duluth 2016
8 Bill Ingebrigtsen Republican Alexandria 2006
9 Paul Gazelka Republican Nisswa 2010
10 Carrie Ruud Republican Breezy Point 2002, 2012
11 Tony Lourey DFL Kerrick 2006
12 Torrey Westrom Republican Elbow Lake 2012
13 Michelle Fischbach Republican Paynesville 1996*
14 Jerry Relph Republican St. Cloud 2016
15 Andrew Mathews Republican Milaca 2016
16 Gary Dahms Republican Redwood Falls 2010
17 Andrew Lang Republican Olivia 2016
18 Scott Newman Republican Hutchinson 2010
19 Nick Frentz DFL North Mankato 2016
20 Rich Draheim Republican Madison Lake 2016
21 Mike Goggin Republican Red Wing 2016
22 Bill Weber Republican Luverne 2012
23 Julie Rosen Republican Vernon Center 2002
24 John Jasinski Republican Faribault 2016
25 Dave Senjem Republican Rochester 2002
26 Carla Nelson Republican Rochester 2010
27 Dan Sparks DFL Austin 2002
28 Jeremy Miller Republican Winona 2010
29 Bruce Anderson Republican Buffalo 2012
30 Mary Kiffmeyer Republican Big Lake 2012
31 Michelle Benson Republican Ham Lake 2010
32 Mark Koran Republican North Branch 2016
33 David Osmek Republican Mound 2012
34 Warren Limmer Republican Maple Grove 1995*
35 Jim Abeler Republican Anoka 2016*
36 John Hoffman DFL Champlin 2012
37 Jerry Newton DFL Coon Rapids 2016
38 Roger Chamberlain Republican Lino Lakes 2010
39 Karin Housley Republican St. Marys Point 2012
40 Chris Eaton DFL Brooklyn Center 2011*
41 Carolyn Laine DFL Columbia Heights 2016
42 Jason Isaacson DFL Shoreview 2016
43 Chuck Wiger DFL Maplewood 1996
44 Paul Anderson Republican Plymouth 2016
45 Ann Rest DFL New Hope 2000
46 Ron Latz DFL St. Louis Park 2006
47 Scott Jensen Republican Chaska 2016
48 Steve Cwodzinski DFL Eden Prairie 2016
49 Melisa Franzen DFL Edina 2012
50 Melissa Halvorson Wiklund DFL Bloomington 2012
51 Jim Carlson DFL Eagan 2006, 2012
52 Matt Klein DFL Mendota Heights 2016
53 Susan Kent DFL Woodbury 2012
54 Dan Schoen DFL St. Paul Park 2016
55 Eric Pratt Republican Prior Lake 2012
56 Dan Hall Republican Burnsville 2010
57 Greg Clausen DFL Apple Valley 2012
58 Matt Little DFL Lakeville 2016
59 Bobby Joe Champion DFL Minneapolis 2012
60 Kari Dziedzic DFL Minneapolis 2012*
61 Scott Dibble DFL Minneapolis 2002
62 Jeff Hayden DFL Minneapolis 2011*
63 Patricia Torres Ray DFL Minneapolis 2006
64 Dick Cohen DFL Saint Paul 1986
65 Sandy Pappas DFL Saint Paul 1990
66 John Marty DFL Roseville 1986
67 Foung Hawj DFL Saint Paul 2012
*Elected in a special election.[11]
†Elected to non-consecutive terms.[12]

State Representatives

District Name Party Residence First elected
1A Dan Fabian Republican Roseau 2010
1B Deb Kiel Republican Crookston 2010
2A Matt Grossell Republican Bagley 2016
2B Steve Green Republican Fosston 2012
3A Rob Ecklund DFL International Falls 2015*
3B Mary Murphy DFL Hermantown 1976
4A Ben Lien DFL Moorhead 2012
4B Paul Marquart DFL Dilworth 2000
5A Matt Bliss Republican Pennington 2016
5B Sandy Layman Republican Cohasset 2016
6A Julie Sandstede DFL Hibbing 2016
6B Jason Metsa DFL Virginia 2012
7A Jennifer Schultz DFL Duluth 2014
7B Liz Olson DFL Duluth 2016
8A Bud Nornes Republican Fergus Falls 1996
8B Mary Franson Republican Alexandria 2010
9A John Poston Republican Lake Shore 2016
9B Ron Kresha Republican Little Falls 2012
10A Josh Heintzeman Republican Nisswa 2014
10B Dale Lueck Republican Aitkin 2014
11A Mike Sundin DFL Esko 2012
11B Jason Rarick Republican Pine City 2014
12A Jeff Backer Republican Browns Valley 2014
12B Paul Anderson Republican Starbuck 2008
13A Jeff Howe Republican Rockville 2012
13B Tim O'Driscoll Republican Sartell 2010
14A Tama Theis Republican St. Cloud 2013*
14B Jim Knoblach Republican St. Cloud 1994, 2014
15A Sondra Erickson Republican Princeton 1998*, 2010
15B Jim Newberger Republican Becker 2012
16A Chris Swedzinski Republican Ghent 2010
16B Paul Torkelson Republican Hanska 2008
17A Tim Miller Republican Prinsburg 2014
17B Dave Baker Republican Willmar 2014
18A Dean Urdahl Republican Grove City 2002
18B Glenn Gruenhagen Republican Glencoe 2010
19A Clark Johnson DFL North Mankato 2013*
19B Jack Considine DFL Mankato 2014
20A Bob Vogel Republican Elko New Market 2014
20B David Bly DFL Northfield 2006, 2012
21A Barb Haley Republican Red Wing 2016
21B Steve Drazkowski Republican Mazeppa 2007*
22A Joe Schomacker Republican Luverne 2010
22B Rod Hamilton Republican Mountain Lake 2004
23A Bob Gunther Republican Fairmont 1995*
23B Tony Cornish Republican Vernon Center 2002
24A John Petersburg Republican Waseca 2012
24B Brian Daniels Republican Faribault 2014
25A Duane Quam Republican Byron 2010
25B Duane Sauke DFL Rochester 2016
26A Tina Liebling DFL Rochester 2004
26B Nels Pierson Republican Rochester 2014
27A Peggy Bennett Republican Albert Lea 2014
27B Jeanne Poppe DFL Austin 2004
28A Gene Pelowski DFL Winona 1986
28B Greg Davids Republican Preston 1991*, 2008
29A Joe McDonald Republican Delano 2010
29B Marion O'Neill Republican Maple Lake 2012
30A Nick Zerwas Republican Elk River 2012
30B Eric Lucero Republican Dayton 2014
31A Kurt Daudt Republican Crown 2010
31B Cal Bahr Republican East Bethel 2016
32A Brian Johnson Republican Cambridge 2012
32B Anne Neu Republican North Branch 2017*
33A Jerry Hertaus Republican Greenfield 2012
33B Cindy Pugh Republican Chanhassen 2012
34A Joyce Peppin Republican Rogers 2004
34B Dennis Smith Republican Maple Grove 2014
35A Abigail Whelan Republican Anoka 2014
35B Peggy Scott Republican Andover 2008
36A Mark Uglem Republican Champlin 2012
36B Melissa Hortman DFL Brooklyn Park 2004
37A Erin Koegel DFL Spring Lake Park 2016
37B Nolan West Republican Blaine 2016
38A Linda Runbeck Republican Circle Pines 1989*, 2010
38B Matt Dean Republican Dellwood 2004
39A Bob Dettmer Republican Forest Lake 2006
39B Kathy Lohmer Republican Stillwater 2010
40A Mike Nelson DFL Brooklyn Park 2002
40B Debra Hilstrom DFL Brooklyn Center 2000
41A Connie Bernardy DFL Fridley 2000, 2012
41B Mary Kunesh-Podein DFL New Brighton 2016
42A Randy Jessup Republican Shoreview 2016
42B Jamie Becker-Finn DFL Roseville 2016
43A Peter Fischer DFL Maplewood 2012
43B Leon Lillie DFL North St. Paul 2004
44A Sarah Anderson Republican Plymouth 2006
44B Jon Applebaum DFL Minnetonka 2014
45A Lyndon Carlson DFL Crystal 1972
45B Mike Freiberg DFL Golden Valley 2012
46A Peggy Flanagan DFL St. Louis Park 2015*
46B Cheryl Youakim DFL Hopkins 2014
47A Jim Nash Republican Waconia 2014
47B Joe Hoppe Republican Chaska 2002
48A Laurie Pryor DFL Minnetonka 2016
48B Jenifer Loon Republican Eden Prairie 2008
49A Dario Anselmo Republican Edina 2016
49B Paul Rosenthal DFL Edina 2008, 2012
50A Linda Slocum DFL Richfield 2006
50B Andrew Carlson DFL Bloomington 2016
51A Sandra Masin DFL Eagan 2006, 2012
51B Laurie Halverson DFL Eagan 2012
52A Rick Hansen DFL South St. Paul 2004
52B Regina Barr Republican Inver Grove Heights 2016
53A JoAnn Ward DFL Woodbury 2012
53B Kelly Fenton Republican Woodbury 2014
54A Keith Franke Republican St. Paul Park 2016
54B Tony Jurgens Republican Cottage Grove 2016
55A Bob Loonan Republican Shakopee 2014
55B Tony Albright Republican Prior Lake 2012
56A Drew Christensen Republican Savage 2014
56B Roz Peterson Republican Lakeville 2014
57A Erin Maye Quade DFL Apple Valley 2016
57B Anna Wills Republican Apple Valley 2012
58A Jon Koznick Republican Lakeville 2014
58B Pat Garofalo Republican Farmington 2004
59A Fue Lee DFL Minneapolis 2016
59B Raymond Dehn DFL Minneapolis 2012
60A Diane Loeffler DFL Minneapolis 2004
60B Ilhan Omar DFL Minneapolis 2016
61A Frank Hornstein DFL Minneapolis 2002
61B Paul Thissen DFL Minneapolis 2002
62A Karen Clark DFL Minneapolis 1980
62B Susan Allen DFL Minneapolis 2012*
63A Jim Davnie DFL Minneapolis 2000
63B Jean Wagenius DFL Minneapolis 1986
64A Erin Murphy DFL Saint Paul 2006
64B Dave Pinto DFL Saint Paul 2014
65A Rena Moran DFL Saint Paul 2010
65B Carlos Mariani DFL Saint Paul 1990
66A Alice Hausman DFL Saint Paul 1989*
66B John Lesch DFL Saint Paul 2002
67A Tim Mahoney DFL Saint Paul 1998
67B Sheldon Johnson DFL Saint Paul 2000
*Elected in a special election.[13]
†Elected to non-consecutive terms.[14]

Mississippi

State Senators

District Name Party Residence Gender
1 Chris Massey Rep Nesbit M
2 David Parker Rep Olive Branch M
3 Nickey Browning Rep Pontotoc M
4 Rita Potts Parks Rep Corinth F
5 J. P. Wilemon Dem Belmont M
6 Chad McMahan Rep Guntown M
7 Hob Bryan Dem Amory M
8 Russell Jolly Dem Houston M
9 Gray Tollison Rep Oxford M
10 Bill Stone Dem Holly Springs M
11 Robert L. Jackson Dem Marks M
12 Derrick Simmons Dem Greenville M
13 Willie Lee Simmons Dem Cleveland M
14 Lydia Chassaniol Rep Winona F
15 Gary Jackson Rep French Camp M
16 Angela Turner Dem West Point F
17 Charles Younger Rep Columbus M
18 Jenifer Branning Rep F
19 Kevin Blackwell Rep M
20 Josh Harkins Rep Flowood M
21 Barbara Blackmon Dem F
22 Eugene S. Clarke Rep Hollandale M
23 Briggs Hopson Rep Vicksburg M
24 David Lee Jordan Dem Greenwood M
25 Will Longwitz Rep Madison M
26 John A. Horhn Dem Jackson M
27 Hillman Terome Frazier Dem Jackson M
28 Sollie Norwood Dem Jackson M
29 David Blount Dem Jackson M
30 Dean Kirby Rep Pearl M
31 Terry C. Burton Rep Newton M
32 Sampson Jackson II Dem Preston M
33 Videt Carmichael Rep Meridian M
34 Juan Barnett Dem M
35 Chris Caughman Rep Mendenhall M
36 Albert Butler Dem Port Gibson M
37 Bob Dearing Dem M
38 Tammy Witherspoon Dem F
39 Sally Doty Rep Brookhaven F
40 Angela Burks Hill Rep Picayune F
41 Joey Fillingane Rep Sumrall M
42 Chris McDaniel Rep Ellisville M
43 Dennis DeBar Rep M
44 John A. Polk Rep Hattiesburg M
45 Billy Hudson Rep Hattiesburg M
46 Philip Moran Rep Kiln M
47 Joseph Seymour Rep M
48 Deborah Jeanne Dawkins Dem Pass Christian F
49 Sean Tindell Rep Gulfport M
50 Tommy Gollott Rep Biloxi M
51 Michael Watson Rep Pascagoula M
52 Brice Wiggins Rep Pascagoula M

State Representatives

Missouri

State Senators

District Senator Party Residence
1 Scott Sifton Dem St. Louis
2 Bob Onder Rep Lake St. Louis
3 Gary Romine Rep Farmington
4 Jacob Hummel Dem St. Louis
5 Jamilah Nasheed Dem St. Louis
6 Mike Kehoe Rep Jefferson City
7 Jason R. Holsman Dem Kansas City
8 Will Kraus Rep Lee's Summit
9 Kiki Curls Dem Kansas City
10 Jeanie Riddle Rep Mokane
11 John Rizzo Dem Kansas City
12 Dan Hegeman Rep Cosby
13 Gina Walsh Dem Spanish Lake
14 Maria Chappelle-Nadal Dem University City
15 Andrew Koenig Rep St. Louis County
16 Dan Brown Rep Rolla
17 Ryan Silvey Rep Gladstone
18 Brian Munzlinger Rep Williamstown
19 Caleb Rowden Rep Columbia
20 Jay Wasson Rep Nixa
21 Denny Hoskins Rep Warrensburg
22 Paul Wieland Rep Imperial
23 Bill Eigel Rep Weldon Spring
24 Jill Schupp Dem St. Louis
25 Doug Libla Rep Poplar Bluff
26 Dave Schatz Rep Sullivan
27 Wayne Wallingford Rep Cape Girardeau
28 Vacant
29 David Sater Rep Cassville
30 Bob Dixon Rep Springfield
31 Ed Emery Rep Lamar
32 Ron Richard Rep Joplin
33 Mike Cunningham Rep Marshfield
34 Rob Schaaf Rep St. Joseph

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence
1 Allen Andrews Rep Grant City
2 J. Eggleston Rep Maysville
3 Nate Walker Rep Kirksville
4 Craig Redmon Rep Canton
5 Lindell Shumake Rep Hannibal
6 Tim Remole Rep Excello
7 Rusty Black Rep Chillicothe
8 Jim Neely Rep Cameron
9 Delus Johnson Rep St. Joseph
10 Pat Conway Dem St. Joseph
11 Galen Higdon Rep Weston
12 Kenneth Wilson Rep Smithville
13 Nick Marshall Rep Parkville
14 Kevin Corlew Rep Kansas City
15 Jon Carpenter Dem Gladstone
16 Noel Shull Rep Gashland
17 Mark Ellebracht Dem Liberty
18 Lauren Arthur Dem North Kansas City
19 Ingrid Burnett Dem Kansas City
20 Bill Kidd Rep Independence
21 Ira Anders Dem Independence
22 Brandon Ellington Dem Kansas City
23 Randy D. Dunn Dem Kansas City
24 Judy Morgan Dem Kansas City
25 Greg Razer Dem Kansas City
26 Gail McCann Beatty Dem Kansas City
27 Richard Brown Dem Kansas City
28 Jerome Barnes Dem Independence
29 Rory Rowland Dem Independence
30 Mike Cierpiot Rep Lee's Summit
31 Dan Stacy Rep Blue Springs
32 Jeanie Lauer Rep Blue Springs
33 Donna Pfautsch Rep Harrisonville
34 Rebecca Roeber Rep Lee's Summit
35 Gary L. Cross Rep Lee's Summit
36 DaRon McGee Dem Kansas City
37 Joe Runions Dem Grandview
38 TJ Berry Rep Excelsior springs
39 Joe Don McGaugh Rep Carrollton
40 Jim Hansen Rep Frankford
41 Randy Pietzman Rep Troy
42 Bart Korman Rep High Hill
43 Jay Houghton Rep Martinsburg
44 Cheri Toalson Reisch Rep Columbia
45