HOME
The Info List - List Of Places In Moldova


--- Advertisement ---



There are 1682 localities in Moldova, including 66 urban localities (of them 53 are cities/towns (Romanian: orașe), and 13 municipalities (Romanian: municipiu)),[1] and 1616 rural localities - villages (Romanian: sate). According to the Moldovan law on territorial administrative organisation, two or more villages can form together a commune (Romanian: comună).[2] This list is organized by district (or other first-tier administrative unit), and for each one it lists alphabetically all cities and communes. Unincorporated localities are listed under the cities and communes they belong to. The incorporated localities' territories cover the entire territory of the country. See also: Administrative divisions of Moldova, List of cities in Moldova, and Communes of Moldova

Contents

1 Municipality of Chișinău

1.1 Cities/towns 1.2 Communes

2 Municipality of Bălți

2.1 Cities/towns 2.2 Communes

3 Municipality of Bender (Tighina)

3.1 Cities/towns 3.2 Communes

4 Anenii Noi
Anenii Noi
District

4.1 Cities/towns 4.2 Communes

5 Basarabeasca
Basarabeasca
District

5.1 Cities/towns 5.2 Communes

6 Briceni
Briceni
District

6.1 Cities/towns 6.2 Communes

7 Cahul
Cahul
District

7.1 Cities/towns 7.2 Communes

8 Cantemir District

8.1 Cities/towns 8.2 Communes

9 Călărași District

9.1 Cities/towns 9.2 Communes

10 Căușeni
Căușeni
District

10.1 Cities/towns 10.2 Communes

11 Cimișlia
Cimișlia
District

11.1 Cities/towns 11.2 Communes

12 Criuleni
Criuleni
District

12.1 Cities/towns 12.2 Communes

13 Dondușeni
Dondușeni
District

13.1 Cities/towns 13.2 Communes

14 Drochia
Drochia
District

14.1 Cities/towns 14.2 Communes

15 Dubăsari
Dubăsari
District

15.1 Cities/towns 15.2 Communes

16 Edineț
Edineț
District

16.1 Cities/towns 16.2 Communes

17 Fălești
Fălești
District

17.1 Cities/towns 17.2 Communes

18 Florești District

18.1 Cities/towns 18.2 Communes

19 Glodeni
Glodeni
District

19.1 Cities/towns 19.2 Communes

20 Hîncești
Hîncești
District

20.1 Cities/towns 20.2 Communes

21 Ialoveni
Ialoveni
District

21.1 Cities/towns 21.2 Communes

22 Leova
Leova
District

22.1 Cities/towns 22.2 Communes

23 Nisporeni
Nisporeni
District

23.1 Cities/towns 23.2 Communes

24 Ocnița
Ocnița
District

24.1 Cities/towns 24.2 Communes

25 Orhei
Orhei
District

25.1 Cities/towns 25.2 Communes

26 Rezina
Rezina
District

26.1 Cities/towns 26.2 Communes

27 Rîșcani
Rîșcani
District

27.1 Cities/towns 27.2 Communes

28 Sîngerei
Sîngerei
District

28.1 Cities/towns 28.2 Communes

29 Soroca
Soroca
District

29.1 Cities/towns 29.2 Communes

30 Strășeni
Strășeni
District

30.1 Cities/towns 30.2 Communes

31 Șoldănești
Șoldănești
District

31.1 Cities/towns 31.2 Communes

32 Ștefan Vodă
Ștefan Vodă
District

32.1 Cities/towns 32.2 Communes

33 Taraclia
Taraclia
District

33.1 Cities/towns 33.2 Communes

34 Telenești
Telenești
District

34.1 Cities/towns 34.2 Communes

35 Ungheni
Ungheni
District

35.1 Cities/towns 35.2 Communes

36 Găgăuzia

36.1 Cities/towns 36.2 Communes

37 Transnistria

37.1 Cities/towns 37.2 Communes

38 References

Municipality of Chișinău[edit] There are a total of 35 localities: 7 cities/towns (further containing 2 villages within), and 12 communes (containing a further 14 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Chișinău Codru Cricova Durlești Sîngera

Dobrogea Revaca

Vadul lui Vodă     Vatra

Communes[edit]

Băcioi

Brăila Frumușica     Străisteni

Bubuieci

Bîc Humulești

Budești

Văduleni    

Ciorescu

Făurești Goian

Colonița Condrița

Cruzești

Ceroborta

Ghidighici Grătiești

Hulboaca

Stăuceni

Goianul Nou    

Tohatin

Buneți Cheltuitori

Trușeni

Dumbrava    

         

Municipality of Bălți[edit] There are a total of 3 localities: 1 city, and 2 communes: Cities/towns[edit]

Bălți    

Communes[edit]

Elizaveta     Sadovoe

Municipality of Bender (Tighina)[edit] There are a total of 2 localities: 1 city, and 1 commune: Cities/towns[edit]

Bender (Tighina)    

Communes[edit]

Proteagailovca    

Anenii Noi
Anenii Noi
District[edit] There are a total of 45 localities: 1 city (further containing 5 villages), and 25 communes (containing a further 14 villages): Cities/towns[edit]

Anenii Noi

Albinița Beriozchi Hîrbovățul Nou     Ruseni Socoleni

Communes[edit]

Botnărești

Salcia

Bulboaca Calfa

Calfa
Calfa
Nouă

Chetrosu

Todirești

Chirca

Botnăreștii Noi  

    

Ciobanovca

Balmaz Mirnoe Troița Nouă  

Cobusca Nouă Cobusca Veche

Florești

Delacău Floreni Geamăna

Batîc

Gura Bîcului   Hîrbovăț Maximovca Mereni Merenii Noi Ochiul Roș

Picus

Puhăceni Roșcani Speia Șerpeni

Telița

Telița
Telița
Nouă  

Țînțăreni

Crețoaia

Varnița Zolotievca

Larga Nicolaevca  

         

Basarabeasca
Basarabeasca
District[edit] There are a total of 10 localities: 1 city, and 6 communes (containing a further 3 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Basarabeasca    

Communes[edit]

Abaclia Bașcalia Carabetovca     Iordanovca     

Iserlia

Bogdanovca     Carabiber Ivanovca

Sadaclia

Briceni
Briceni
District[edit] There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities, and 26 communes (containing a further 11 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Briceni Lipcani    

Communes[edit]

Balasinești Bălcăuți

Bocicăuți

Beleavinți Berlinți

Caracușenii Noi    

Bogdănești

Bezeda Grimești

Bulboaca

Caracușenii Vechi     Colicăuți

Trestieni

Corjeuți Coteala Cotiujeni Criva Drepcăuți Grimăncăuți     

Halahora de Sus

Chirilovca Halahora de Jos    

Hlina Larga

Pavlovca

Marcăuți

Mărcăuții Noi

Medveja

Slobozia-Medveja    

Mihăileni

Groznița

Pererîta Slobozia-Șirăuți     Șirăuți Tabani Tețcani Trebisăuți               

Cahul
Cahul
District[edit] There are a total of 55 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 36 communes (containing a further 17 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Cahul

Cotihana    

Communes[edit]

Alexanderfeld Alexandru Ioan Cuza Andrușul de Jos Andrușul de Sus Badicul Moldovenesc     Baurci-Moldoveni Borceag Brînza Bucuria

Tudorești

Burlacu

Spicoasa

Burlăceni

Greceni

Chioselia
Chioselia
Mare

Frumușica

Cîșlița-Prut Colibași Crihana Veche Cucoara

Chircani

Doina

Iasnaia Poleana     Rumeanțev

Găvănoasa

Nicolaevca Vladimirovca

Giurgiulești Huluboaia Iujnoe Larga Nouă

Larga Veche    

Lebedenco

Hutulu Ursoaia

Lopățica Lucești Manta

Pașcani

Moscovei

Trifeștii Noi

Pelinei

Sătuc

Roșu Slobozia Mare Taraclia
Taraclia
de Salcie     Tartaul
Tartaul
de Salcie Tătărești Vadul lui Isac Văleni Zîrnești

Paicu Tretești

         

Cantemir District[edit] There are a total of 51 localities: 1 city, and 26 communes (containing a further 24 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Cantemir    

Communes[edit]

Antonești

Leca

Baimaclia

Acui Suhat

Cania

Iepureni

Capaclia Chioselia

Țărăncuța

Ciobalaccia

Flocoasa Victorovca    

Cîietu

Dimitrova

Cîrpești Cîșla

Șofranovca

Cociulia Coștangalia Enichioi

Bobocica Floricica Țolica

Gotești

Constantinești    

Haragîș Lărguța Lingura

Crăciun Popovca

Pleșeni

Hănăseni Tătărășeni

Plopi

Alexandrovca     Hîrtop Taraclia

Porumbești

Sadîc

Taraclia

Stoianovca Șamalia Tartaul Toceni

Vîlcele

Țiganca

Ghioltosu Țiganca
Țiganca
Nouă    

Vișniovca          

Călărași District[edit] There are a total of 44 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 27 communes (containing a further 15 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Călărași

Oricova    

Communes[edit]

Bahmut

Bahmut, loc. st. c. f.    

Bravicea Buda

Ursari

Căbăiești Dereneu

Bularda Duma

Frumoasa Hirova

Hîrjauca

Leordoaia     Mîndra Palanca

Hoginești Horodiște Meleșeni Nișcani Onișcani

Hîrbovăț Sverida

Păulești Peticeni Pitușca Pîrjolteni Răciula

Parcani    

Rădeni Sadova Săseni

Bahu

    

Sipoteni

Podul Lung

Temeleuți Tuzara

Novaci Seliștea Nouă    

Țibirica

Schinoasa

Vălcineț Vărzăreștii Noi     

Căușeni
Căușeni
District[edit] There are a total of 48 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 1 village), and 28 communes (containing a further 17 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Căușeni Căinari

Căinari, loc. st. c. f.    

Communes[edit]

Baccealia

Tricolici

Baimaclia

Surchiceni    

Chircăiești Chircăieștii Noi

Baurci

Chițcani

Merenești Zahorna

Ciuflești Cîrnățeni

Cîrnățenii Noi

Sălcuța Nouă    

Copanca Coșcalia

Florica Plop

Cremenciug Fîrlădeni

Fîrlădenii Noi

Gîsca          

Grădinița

Leuntea Valea Verde

Grigorievca Hagimus Opaci Pervomaisc

Constantinovca    

Plop-Știubei Săiți Sălcuța Taraclia

Tănătari Tănătarii Noi

Ștefănești Ursoaia Nouă

Tocuz Ucrainca

Zviozdocica

Ursoaia Zaim

Marianca de Sus Zaim, loc. st. c. f.    

    

Cimișlia
Cimișlia
District[edit] There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 22 communes (containing a further 13 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Cimișlia

Bogdanovca Nouă Bogdanovca Veche     Dimitrovca

Communes[edit]

Albina

Fetița Mereni

Batîr Cenac Ciucur-Mingir Codreni

Zloți, loc.st.c.f.    

Ecaterinovca

Coștangalia

Gradiște

Iurievca

Gura Galbenei Hîrtop

Ialpug Prisaca

Ialpujeni

Marienfeld    

Ivanovca Nouă     

Javgur

Artimonovca Maximeni

Lipoveni

Munteni Schinoșica

Mihailovca Porumbrei

Sagaidacul Nou    

    

Sagaidac Satul Nou Selemet Suric Topala Troițcoe Valea Perjei                        

Criuleni
Criuleni
District[edit] There are a total of 43 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 24 communes (containing a further 16 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Criuleni

Ohrincea Zolonceni    

Communes[edit]

Bălăbănești

Mălăiești Mălăieștii Noi

Bălțata

Bălțata de Sus Sagaidac Sagaidacul de Sus    

Boșcana

Mărdăreuca

Cimișeni

Corjova Coșernița Cruglic Dolinnoe

Valea Coloniței     Valea Satului

Drăsliceni

Logănești Ratuș

Dubăsarii Vechi

Hîrtopul Mare

Hîrtopul Mic    

Hrușova

Chetroasa Ciopleni

Ișnovăț Izbiște Jevreni Mașcăuți Măgdăcești

Miclești

Stețcani

Onițcani Pașcani

Porumbeni

Răculești

Bălășești

Rîșcova Slobozia-Dușca     Zăicana

Dondușeni
Dondușeni
District[edit] There are a total of 30 localities: 1 city, and 21 communes (containing a further 8 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Dondușeni    

Communes[edit]

Arionești Baraboi Briceni Cernoleuca Climăuți Corbu Crișcăuți Dondușeni
Dondușeni
(Dondoșani) Elizavetovca
Elizavetovca
(Elisabeta)    

Boroseni

Frasin (Frasân)

Caraiman Codrenii Noi

Horodiște (Horodiștea)     Moșana

Octeabriscoe

Pivniceni Plop (Plopi) Pocrovca Rediul Mare

Scăieni
Scăieni
(Scăienii de Sus) Sudarca

Braicău    

Teleșeuca
Teleșeuca
(Teleșăuca Veche)

Teleșeuca
Teleșeuca
Nouă (Teleșăuca Nouă)    

Tîrnova

Briceva Elenovca (Elena-Doamnă)

Țaul

Drochia
Drochia
District[edit] There are a total of 40 localities: 1 city, and 27 communes (containing a further 12 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Drochia    

Communes[edit]

Antoneuca
Antoneuca
(Antoneni) Baroncea

Baroncea
Baroncea
Nouă

Chetrosu Cotova

Măcăreuca

Dominteni Drochia
Drochia
( Drochia
Drochia
sat) Fîntînița
Fîntînița
(Ghizdita)

Ghizdita, loc.st.c.f.

Gribova
Gribova
(Nădușita, Nădușița)     Hăsnășenii Mari

Hăsnășenii Noi

Lazo (Cuza-Vodă)

Maramonovca
Maramonovca
(Moara Nouă)     Miciurin
Miciurin
(Ghica-Vodă) Mîndîc Moara de Piatră Nicoreni
Nicoreni
(Nicorești) Ochiul Alb Palanca

Holoșnița
Holoșnița
Nouă Șalvirii Noi

Pelinia

Pelinia, loc.st.c.f

Pervomaiscoe (Căetănești)

Sergheuca (Serghiești)    

Petreni

Popeștii Noi

Popeștii de Jos Popeștii de Sus Sofia Șalvirii Vechi

Ceapaevca Iliciovca

Șuri

Șurii Noi

Țarigrad     Zgurița                                                       

Dubăsari
Dubăsari
District[edit] There are a total of 15 localities: 11 communes (containing a further 4 villages within): Cities/towns[edit] There are no cities in this district. Communes[edit]

Cocieri

Vasilievca    

Corjova

Mahala

Coșnița

Pohrebea    

Doroțcaia Holercani

Marcăuți (Mărcăuți)     Molovata Molovata
Molovata
Nouă

Roghi

Oxentea
Oxentea
(Oxintea)     Pîrîta Ustia     

Edineț
Edineț
District[edit] There are a total of 49 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 4 villages), and 30 communes (containing a further 13 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Edineț

Alexăndreni
Alexăndreni
(Alexăndrenii Noi)     Gordineștii Noi

Cupcini
Cupcini
(Cupcina)

Chetroșica Veche Chiurt

Communes[edit]

Alexeevca (Alexeni) Bădragii Noi Bădragii Vechi Bleșteni

Volodeni

Brătușeni

Brătușenii Noi

Brînzeni Burlănești

Buzdugeni

Cepeleuți

Rîngaci Vancicăuți (Vancicăuții Mici)    

Chetroșica Nouă     

Constantinovca
Constantinovca
(Constantinești)    

Iachimeni

Corpaci Cuconeștii Noi

Cuconeștii Vechi

Fetești Gașpar Goleni Gordinești Hancăuți
Hancăuți
(Hâncăuți) Hincăuți
Hincăuți
(Chincăuți)

Clișcăuți Poiana

Hlinaia (Glina-Mare)

    

Lopatnic Parcova

Fîntîna Albă

Rotunda

Hlinaia Mică (Glina Mică)    

Ruseni

Slobodca (Slobozia)

Stolniceni Șofrîncani Terebna Tîrnova Trinca Viișoara Zăbriceni

Onești
Onești
(Porciuleanca)

Fălești
Fălești
District[edit] There are a total of 76 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 32 communes (containing a further 42 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Fălești

Fabrica de Zahăr    

Communes[edit]

Albinețul Vechi

Albinețul Nou Rediul de Jos Rediul de Sus

Bocani Catranîc Călinești Călugăr

Frumușica Socii Noi Socii Vechi

Chetriș

Chetrișul Nou

Ciolacu Nou

Ciolacu Vechi     Făgădău Pocrovca Șoltoaia

 

Egorovca

Catranîc, loc.st.c.f.     Ciuluc

Făleștii Noi

Pietrosul Nou

Glinjeni Hiliuți

Răuțelul Nou

Hîncești Horești

Lucăceni Unteni

Ilenuța Ișcălău

Burghelea Doltu

Izvoare Logofteni

Moldoveanca

Mărăndeni Musteața Natalievca

Beleuți Comarovca Ivanovca Popovca Țapoc

Năvîrneț Obreja Veche

Obreja Nouă

Pietrosu

Măgura Măgura Nouă

Pînzăreni

Pînzărenii Noi    

Pîrlița Pompa

Pervomaisc Suvorovca

Pruteni

Cozmenii Vechi     Drujineni Valea Rusului

Răuțel Risipeni

Bocșa

Sărata Veche

Hitrești Sărata Nouă

Scumpia

Hîrtop Măgureanca Nicolaevca

Taxobeni

Hrubna Nouă Vrănești

   

Florești District[edit] There are a total of 74 localities: 3 cities, and 37 communes (containing a further 34 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Florești Ghindești Mărculești    

Communes[edit]

Alexeevca

Chirilovca Dumitreni Rădulenii Noi

Băhrinești Cașunca Cernița Ciripcău Ciutulești

Ion Vodă Mărinești Sîrbești

Coșernița Cuhureștii de Jos

Țipordei

Cuhureștii de Sus

Nicolaevca Unchitești Unchitești, loc.st.c.f.    

Cunicea Domulgeni Frumușica

Frumușica Nouă    

Ghindești

Hîrtop Țîra Țîra, loc.st.c.f.

Gura Camencii

Bobulești Gvozdova

Gura Căinarului

Zarojeni

Iliciovca

Maiscoe

Izvoare

Bezeni Scăieni

Japca

Bursuc

Lunga Mărculești Năpadova Nicolaevca

Valea Rădoaiei

Prajila

Antonovca Frunzești Mihailovca

Prodănești

Căprești

Putinești Rădulenii Vechi Roșietici

Cenușa Roșieticii Vechi    

Sănătăuca Sevirova

Ivanovca

Ștefănești

Prodăneștii Vechi    

Temeleuți Tîrgul Vertiujeni Trifănești

Alexandrovca

Vărvăreuca

Stîrceni

Văscăuți

Făgădău Octeabriscoe

Vertiujeni Zăluceni      

Glodeni
Glodeni
District[edit] There are a total of 35 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 18 communes (containing a further 15 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Glodeni

Stîrcea    

Communes[edit]

Balatina

Clococenii Vechi     Lipovăț Tomeștii Noi Tomeștii Vechi

Cajba Camenca

Brînzeni Butești Molești

Ciuciulea

Cobani Cuhnești

Bisericani Cot Movileni Serghieni

Danu

Camencuța     Nicolaevca

Dușmani Fundurii Noi

Fundurii Vechi Hîjdieni Iabloana

Soroca

Limbenii Noi Limbenii Vechi Petrunea Sturzovca Ustia Viișoara

Moara Domnească    

Hîncești
Hîncești
District[edit] There are a total of 63 localities: 1 city, and 38 communes (containing a further 24 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Hîncești    

Communes[edit]

Bălceana Bobeica

Dahnovici Drăgușeni    

Boghiceni Bozieni

Dubovca

Bujor Buțeni Caracui Călmățui Cărpineni

Horjești

Cățeleni Cioara Ciuciuleni

Cotul Morii

Sărăteni

Crasnoarmeiscoe    

Tălăiești

Dancu Drăgușenii Noi

Horodca

Fîrlădeni Fundul Galbenei Ivanovca

Costești Frasin

Lăpușna

Anini Rusca

Leușeni

Feteasca

Logănești Mereșeni

Sărata-Mereșeni    

Mingir

Semionovca

Mirești

Chetroșeni

Negrea Nemțeni Obileni Onești

Stîmbeni

Pașcani

Pereni

Pervomaiscoe Pogănești

Marchet

Sărata-Galbenă

Brătianovca Cărpineanca Coroliovca Valea Florii

Secăreni

Cornești Secărenii Noi    

Sofia Stolniceni Șipoteni Voinescu  

Ialoveni
Ialoveni
District[edit] There are a total of 34 localities: 1 city, and 24 communes (containing a further 9 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Ialoveni    

Communes[edit]

Bardar Cărbuna Cigîrleni Costești Dănceni Gangura

Alexandrovca Homuteanovca     Misovca

Hansca Horești Horodca Malcoci Mileștii Mici

Piatra Albă    

Molești Nimoreni Pojăreni

Puhoi Răzeni

Mileștii Noi

Ruseștii Noi

Ruseștii Vechi    

Sociteni Suruceni  

Țipala

Bălțați Budăi

Ulmu Văratic Văsieni Zîmbreni

Găureni    

Leova
Leova
District[edit] There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 1 village), and 23 communes (containing a further 13 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Leova Iargara

Meșeni    

Communes[edit]

Băiuș

Cociulia
Cociulia
Nouă     Hîrtop

Beștemac

Pitești

Borogani Cazangic

Frumușica Seliște

Ceadîr Cneazevca

Cîzlar

Colibabovca Covurlui Cupcui Filipeni Hănăsenii Noi

Nicolaevca    

Orac Romanovca Sărata Nouă

Bulgărica[3]

Sărata-Răzeși Sărăteni

Victoria

Sărățica Nouă

Cîmpul Drept    

Sîrma

Tigheci

Cuporani

Tochile-Răducani Tomai Tomaiul Nou

Sărățica Veche    

Vozneseni

Troian Troița

Nisporeni
Nisporeni
District[edit] There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 16 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Nisporeni    

Communes[edit]

Bălănești

Găureni

Bălăurești Bărboieni Boldurești

Băcșeni Chilișoaia    

Bolțun Brătuleni

Cîrnești

Bursuc Călimănești Ciorești

Vulcănești

Ciutești

Valea Nîrnovei    

Cristești Grozești Iurceni

Mîrzoaia

Marinici

Heleșteni    

Milești Seliște

Păruceni

Soltănești Șișcani

Drojdieni Odaia

Valea-Trestieni    

Isăicani Luminița Odobești Selișteni

Vărzărești

Șendreni

Vînători Zberoaia

Ocnița
Ocnița
District[edit] There are a total of 33 localities: 3 cities, and 18 communes (containing a further 12 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Ocnița Frunză     Otaci

Communes[edit]

Bîrlădeni

Paladea Rujnița

Bîrnova Calarașovca

Berezovca    

Clocușna

Corestăuți

Stălinești

Dîngeni

Grinăuți

Gîrbova Grinăuți-Moldova

Grinăuți-Raia     Rediul Mare

Hădărăuți Lencăuți

Verejeni

Lipnic

Paustova    

Mereșeuca Mihălășeni

Grinăuți

Naslavcea Ocnița

Maiovca    

Sauca Unguri Vălcineț

Codreni

Orhei
Orhei
District[edit] There are a total of 75 localities: 1 city, and 37 communes (containing a further 37 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Orhei    

Communes[edit]

Berezlogi

Hîjdieni

Biești

Cihoreni Slobozia-Hodorogea    

Bolohan Brăviceni Bulăiești Chiperceni

Andreevca Voroteț

Ciocîlteni

Clișova Nouă Fedoreuca

Clișova Crihana

Cucuruzenii de Sus Sirota

Cucuruzeni

Ocnița-Răzeși

Donici

Camencea Pocșești

Ghetlova

Hulboaca Noroceni

Isacova Ivancea

Brănești Furceni

Jora de Mijloc

Jora de Jos Jora de Sus     Lopatna

Mălăiești

Tîrzieni

Mitoc Mîrzești

Mîrzaci

 

Morozeni

Breanova

Neculăieuca Pelivan

Cișmea

Peresecina Piatra

Jeloboc

Podgoreni Pohorniceni Pohrebeni

Izvoare Șercani

Puțintei

Dișcova Vîprova

Sămănanca Seliște

Lucășeuca     Mana

Step-Soci

Budăi

Susleni Teleșeu Trebujeni

Butuceni Morovaia

Vatici

Curchi Tabăra

Vîșcăuți Zahoreni Zorile

Inculeț Ocnița-Țărani    

         

Rezina
Rezina
District[edit] There are a total of 41 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 24 communes (containing a further 13 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Rezina

Boșernița     Ciorna Stohnaia

Communes[edit]

Bușăuca Cinișeuți Cogîlniceni Cuizăuca Echimăuți Ghiduleni

Roșcanii de Jos Roșcanii de Sus    

Gordinești  

Horodiște

Slobozia-Horodiște    

Ignăței Lalova

Nistreni Țîpova

Lipceni Mateuți Meșeni  

Mincenii de Jos

Mincenii de Sus    

Otac Păpăuți Peciște Pereni

Roșcani

Pripiceni-Răzeși

Pripiceni-Curchi

 

Saharna Nouă

Buciușca Saharna

Sîrcova

Piscărești    

Solonceni

Tarasova

Trifești Țareuca

Țahnăuți

Rîșcani
Rîșcani
District[edit] There are a total of 55 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 6 villages), and 26 communes (containing a further 21 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Rîșcani

Balanul Nou     Rămăzan

Costești

Dămășcani Duruitoarea Păscăuți Proscureni

Communes[edit]

Alexăndrești

Cucuieții Noi Cucuieții Vechi Ivănești

Aluniș Borosenii Noi Braniște

Avrămeni Reteni Reteni-Vasileuți    

Corlăteni  

Duruitoarea Nouă    

Dumeni

Gălășeni

Mălăiești

Grinăuți

Ciobanovca

Hiliuți Horodiște Malinovscoe

Lupăria

Mihăileni Nihoreni

Petrușeni Pîrjota Pociumbăuți Pociumbeni

Druța

Răcăria

Ușurei

Recea

Slobozia-Recea     Sverdiac

Singureni Sturzeni

Șaptebani Șumna

Bulhac Cepăria

Vasileuți

Armanca Ciubara Mihăilenii Noi     Moșeni Știubeieni

Văratic Zăicani

Sîngerei
Sîngerei
District[edit] There are a total of 70 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 1 village), and 24 communes (containing a further 43 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Sîngerei

Vrănești    

Biruința

Communes[edit]

Alexăndreni

Grigorești Heciul Vechi Țiplești Țipletești

Bălășești

Sloveanca

Bilicenii Noi

Lipovanca Mîndreștii Noi

Bilicenii Vechi

Coada Iazului

Bursuceni

Slobozia-Măgura

Chișcăreni

Nicolaevca Slobozia-Chișcăreni    

   

Ciuciuieni

Brejeni

Copăceni

Antonovca Evghenievca Gavrilovca Petrovca Vladimireuca

Coșcodeni

Bobletici Flămînzeni

Cotiujenii Mici

Alexeuca Gura-Oituz

Cubolta

Mărășești

Dobrogea Veche

Cotovca Dobrogea Nouă    

Drăgănești

Chirileni Sacarovca

Dumbrăvița

Bocancea-Schit     Valea lui Vlad

Grigorăuca

Cozești Petropavlovca

Heciul Nou

Trifănești

Iezărenii Vechi

Iezărenii Noi

Izvoare

Valea Norocului

     

Pepeni

Pepenii Noi Răzălăi Romanovca

Prepelița

Clișcăuți Mihailovca Șestaci

Rădoaia Sîngereii Noi

Mărinești

Tăura Veche

Tăura Nouă

Țambula

Octeabriscoe     Pălăria

     

Soroca
Soroca
District[edit] There are a total of 68 localities: 1 city, and 34 communes (containing a further 33 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Soroca    

Communes[edit]

Bădiceni

Grigorăuca

Băxani Bulboci

Bulbocii Noi

Căinarii Vechi

Floriceni

Cosăuți

Iorjnița

Cremenciug

Livezi Sobari Valea

Dărcăuți

Dărcăuții Noi     Mălcăuți

Dubna Egoreni

Holoșnița

Cureșnița

Hristici Iarova

Balinți Balinții Noi

Nimereuca

Cerlina

Oclanda Ocolina

Țepilova

Parcani

Voloave

Pîrlița

Vanțina Vanțina Mică    

Racovăț Redi-Cereșnovăț

Regina Maria

Lugovoe

Rublenița

Rublenița
Rublenița
Nouă

Rudi Schineni

Schinenii Noi

Stoicani

Soloneț

Șeptelici Șolcani

Cureșnița Nouă

Tătărăuca Veche

Decebal Niorcani Slobozia Nouă Tătărăuca Nouă     Tolocănești

Trifăuți Vasilcău

Inundeni Ruslanovca

Vădeni

Dumbrăveni

Vărăncău

Slobozia-Cremene Slobozia-Vărăncău    

Visoca Volovița

Alexandru cel Bun

Zastînca          

Strășeni
Strășeni
District[edit] There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 2 village), and 25 communes (containing a further 10 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Strășeni

Făgureni    

Bucovăț

Rassvet

Communes[edit]

Căpriana Chirianca Codreanca

Lupa-Recea    

Cojușna Dolna Gălești

Găleștii Noi

Ghelăuza

Saca

Greblești

Mărtinești    

Lozova

Stejăreni

Micăuți

Gornoe

Micleușeni

Huzun

Negrești

Onești Pănășești

Ciobanca

Rădeni

Drăgușeni     Zamcioji

Recea Romănești Roșcani Scoreni

Sireți Tătărești Țigănești Voinova Vorniceni     Zubrești        

Șoldănești
Șoldănești
District[edit] There are a total of 33 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 10 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Șoldănești    

Communes[edit]

Alcedar

Curătura Odaia

Chipeșca Climăuții de Jos

Cot

Cobîlea Cotiujenii Mari

Cobîlea, loc. st. c. f.     Cușelăuca

Cușmirca

Dobrușa

Recești Zahorna    

Fuzăuca Găuzeni Glinjeni Mihuleni Olișcani Parcani Pohoarna Poiana

Răspopeni Rogojeni

Rogojeni, loc. st. c. f.    

Salcia

Lelina

Sămășcani Șestaci Șipca Vadul-Rașcov

Socola

 

Ștefan Vodă
Ștefan Vodă
District[edit] There are a total of 26 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing a further 3 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Ștefan Vodă    

Communes[edit]

Alava

Lazo

Antonești Brezoaia Carahasani     Căplani Coiburciu Copceac Crocmaz

Ermoclia Feștelița Marianca de Jos     Olănești Palanca Popeasca Purcari

Viișoara

 

Răscăieți

Răscăieții Noi    

Semionovca Slobozia Ștefănești Talmaza Tudora Volintiri  

Taraclia
Taraclia
District[edit] There are a total of 26 localities: 2 cities, and 13 communes (containing a further 11 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Taraclia Tvardița    

Communes[edit]

Albota de Jos

Hagichioi Hîrtop

Albota de Sus    

Roșița Sofievca

Aluatu Balabanu  

Budăi

Dermengi

Cairaclia Cealîc

Cortenul Nou     Samurza

Corten Musaitu  

Novosiolovca Salcia

Orehovca

Valea Perjei Vinogradovca

Chirilovca     Ciumai Mirnoe

Telenești
Telenești
District[edit] There are a total of 54 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 30 communes (containing a further 21 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Telenești

Mihălașa Mihălașa Nouă    

Communes[edit]

Bănești

Băneștii Noi

Bogzești Brînzenii Noi

Brînzenii Vechi

Budăi Căzănești

Vadul-Leca Vadul-Leca Nou    

Chiștelnița Chițcanii Vechi

Chițcanii Noi

Ciulucani

Cîșla Codrul Nou Coropceni Crăsnășeni Ghiliceni

Cucioaia Cucioaia Nouă    

Hirișeni Inești Leușeni Mîndrești

Codru

 

Negureni

Chersac Dobrușa

Nucăreni Ordășei Pistruieni

Hîrtop Pistruienii Noi    

Ratuș

Mîndra Sărătenii Noi Zăicani Zăicanii Noi

Sărătenii Vechi

Zahareuca

Scorțeni Suhuluceni

Ghermănești    

Tîrșiței

Flutura

Țînțăreni Văsieni Verejeni Zgărdești

Bondareuca Ciofu

Ungheni
Ungheni
District[edit] There are a total of 74 localities: 2 cities/towns (further containing 1 village), and 31 communes (containing a further 40 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Ungheni Cornești

Romanovca    

Communes[edit]

Agronomovca

Negurenii Noi Zăzulenii Noi

Alexeevca

Lidovca Săghieni

Boghenii Noi

Boghenii Vechi Izvoreni Mircești Poiana

Buciumeni

Buciumeni, loc. st. c. f.     Florești

Bumbăta Bușila Cetireni Chirileni

Cioropcani

Bulhac Stolniceni

Condrătești

Curtoaia

Cornești Cornova Costuleni Florițoaia Veche

Florițoaia Nouă     Grozasca

Hîrcești

Drujba Leordoaia Mînzătești Veverița

Măcărești

Frăsinești

Măgurele Mănoilești

Novaia Nicolaevca Rezina Vulpești

Morenii Noi

Șicovăț

Năpădeni Negurenii Vechi

Coșeni Țîghira Zăzulenii Vechi

Petrești    

Medeleni Petrești, loc. st. c. f.

Pîrlița

Hristoforovca

Rădenii Vechi

Sculeni

Blindești Floreni Gherman

Sinești

Pojarna

Teșcureni Todirești

Grăseni

Unțești Valea Mare

Buzduganii de Jos Buzduganii de Sus     Morenii Vechi

Zagarancea

Elizavetovca Semeni

 

Găgăuzia[edit] There are a total of 32 localities: 3 cities/towns (further containing 1 village within), and 23 communes (containing a further 5 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Comrat Ceadîr-Lunga Vulcănești

Vulcănești, loc. st. c. f.    

Communes[edit]

Avdarma Baurci Beșalma Beșghioz
Beșghioz
(Beş-Ghioz) Bugeac Carbalia Cazaclia Chioselia
Chioselia
Rusă ( Chioselia
Chioselia
Mică)     Chiriet-Lunga Chirsova

Cioc-Maidan Cișmichioi
Cișmichioi
(Cişmechioi) Congaz Congazcicul de Sus
Congazcicul de Sus
(Congazul-Mic)    

Congazcicul de Jos Dudulești

Copceac (Tatar-Copceac) Cotovscoe
Cotovscoe
(Cârlăneni) Dezghingea
Dezghingea
(Dezghinge)

Etulia

Etulia
Etulia
Nouă Etulia, loc. st. c. f.

Ferapontievca
Ferapontievca
(Feraponteanca)     Gaidar (Gaidari) Joltai
Joltai
(Djoltai) Svetlîi
Svetlîi
(Denevița)    

Alexeevca (Alexeeni)

Tomai

Transnistria[edit] According to the Moldovan law on territorial administrative organisation, there ( Transnistria
Transnistria
autonomous territorial unit) are a total of 147 localities: 10 cities/towns (further containing 2 villages within), and 69 communes (containing a further 66 villages within): Cities/towns[edit]

Camenca

Solnecinoe    

Crasnoe Dnestrovsc

Dubăsari Grigoriopol

Crasnoe    

Maiac

Rîbnița Slobozia Tiraspol Tiraspolul Nou    

Communes[edit]

Andreevca

Pîcalova Șmalena

Beloci Bîcioc

Novovladimirovca

Blijnii Hutor Broșteni Butor

India

Butuceni Caragaș Caterinovca

Sadchi

Carmanova

Cotovca Fedoseevca Mocearovca

Cioburciu Cobasna

Suhaia Rîbnița Cobasna, loc. st. c. f.  

Colosova

Crasnaia Besarabia Pobeda

Comisarovca Nouă

Bosca Coșnița
Coșnița
Nouă Pohrebea Nouă

Corotna Crasnencoe

Dimitrova Ivanovca

Crasnîi Octeabri

Alexandrovca

Crasnîi Vinogradari

Afanasievca Alexandrovca Nouă Calinovca Lunga Nouă

Crasnogorca Cuzmin

Voitovca

Delacău

Crasnaia Gorca

Doibani I

Doibani II Coicova

Dubău

Goianul Nou

Dzerjinscoe Frunză

Andriașevca Nouă Andriașevca Veche Novocotovsc Priozernoe Uiutnoe Novosavițcaia, loc. st. c. f.    

Ghidirim Goian

Iagorlîc

Haraba Harmațca Hîrjău

Mihailovca Nouă Sărăței

Hîrtop

Bruslachi Marian Mocreachi

Hlinaia, Grigoriopol     Hlinaia, Slobozia Hristovaia Hrușca

Frunzăuca

Jura Lenin

Pervomaisc Pobeda Stanislavca

Lunga Mălăiești

Cernița

Mihailovca Mocra

Basarabca Șevcenco Zaporojeț

Molochișul Mare Nezavertailovca Ocnița Ofatinți

Novaia Jizni

Parcani Pervomaisc Plopi Podoima

Podoimița

Popencu

Chirov Vladimirovca Zăzuleni

Rașcov

Iantarnoe

    

Rotari

Bodeni Socolovca

Severinovca Slobozia-Rașcov Sovetscoe

Vasilievca

Speia Stroiești Sucleia Șipca

Vesioloe

Tașlîc Teiu

Tocmagiu

Tîrnauca Țîbuleuca Ulmu

Ulmul Mic Lîsaia Gora

Vadul Turcului

Molochișul Mic

Valea Adîncă

Constantinovca    

Vărăncău

Buschi Gherșunovca

Vinogradnoe Vladimirovca

Constantinovca Nicolscoe

              

References[edit]

^ Clasificatorul unităţilor administrativ-teritoriale (CUATM) (in Romanian) ^ Law no. 764-XV from 27.12.2001 on territorial administrative organisation of the Republic of Moldova, article 5 para. 2 ^ Legea nr.282 din 21 noiembrie 2013 „Pentru modificarea şi completarea anexei nr.3 la Legea nr.764-XV din 27 decembrie 2001 privind organizarea administrativ-teritorială a Republicii Moldova” (Monitorul Oficial al Republicii Moldova
Moldova
nr. 297-303, art.809, din 20.12.2013)

v t e

Moldova articles

History

Prehistoric Balkans Dacia Principality of Moldavia Bessarabia Union with Romania Greater Romania Moldavian SSR War of Transnistria Declaration of independence Post-independence

Geography

Climate Earthquakes Fauna Rivers

Danube Dniester Prut

Subdivisions

Cities and towns Communes Localities Territories

Gagauzia Transnistria

Politics

Cabinet Constitution Elections Foreign relations Human rights LGBT rights Law enforcement Military Parliament Political parties President Prime Minister Status of Transnistria Unification with Romania and Transnistria

Economy

Agriculture Central Bank Leu (currency) Communications Energy Poverty Tourism Transport

Society

Crime Demographics Education Health care Moldovans Languages

Moldovan

Religion

Culture

Cinema Cuisine Music National identity Romanian language

literature writers poets

Sport

Outline Index

Category Portal Transnistria
Transnistria
topics

v t e

List of places in Europe

Sovereign states

Albania Andorra Armenia Austria Azerbaijan Belarus Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland France Georgia Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland

Italy Kazakhstan Latvia Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macedonia Malta Moldova Monaco Montenegro Netherlands Norway Poland Portugal Romania Russia San Marino Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey Ukraine United Kingdom

States with limited recognition

Abkhazia Artsakh Kosovo Northern Cyprus South Ossetia Transnistria

Dependencies and other entities

Åland Faroe Islands Gibraltar Guernsey Isle of M

.