Rape In Canadian Law
[…] are complex, with states having numerous sex offenses, dealing with different situations. The laws on sex crimes have been changed and modernized significantly during the last decades and they continue to change.


Uniform Code of Military Justice

Uniform Code of Military Justice The Uniform Code of Military Justice (UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. §§ 801–946 is the foundation of military law in the United States. It was established by the United States Congress in accordance with the authority given by the United States Constitution ...
SC Title 10, Subtitle A, Chapter 47X, Section 920, Article 120defines rape as: Marital rape is banned; the law states: "Marriage is not a defense for any conduct in issue in any prosecution under this section."


Rape reporting

According to the ''
USA Today ''USA Today'' (stylized in all uppercase) is an American daily middle-market newspaper and news broadcasting company. Founded by Al Neuharth on September 15, 1982, the newspaper operates from Gannett's corporate headquarters in Tysons, Virgini ...